2026-2027 Belgian Pro League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | 2.70 | |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | 2.45 | |
| 3 | Union St Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | 2.60 | |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | 2.50 | |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | 1.90 | |
| 6 | Lommel | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | Standard de Liege | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 9 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 10 | Leuven | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 11 | KV Mechelen | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 12 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | Waasland-Beveren | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 16 | Sint Truidense VV | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 17 | La Louviere | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | 0.64 | |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 | 0.40 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 3.00 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 3.00 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | KRC Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 17 | 20 | 13 | 2.60 | dWWDWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 12 | 20 | 13 | 2.60 | WWWdWW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 2.40 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 17 | 40 | 11 | 2.20 | WdWWDW |
| 7 | Standard de Liege | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | 33 | 11 | 1.83 | DWWLdW |
| 8 | Waasland-Beveren | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 1.80 | WWWWLL |
| 9 | Leuven | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 33 | 8 | 1.33 | LLDWDW |
| 10 | Royal Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 25 | 33 | 8 | 1.33 | WDLLWD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 36 | 33 | 8 | 1.33 | LDWWDL |
| 12 | Lommel | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | 20 | 7 | 1.40 | LLWLdW |
| 13 | La Louviere | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 1.17 | LDWLWL |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 19 | 20 | 7 | 1.40 | DDLLWW |
| 15 | Zulte-Waregem | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | WWWLLL |
| 16 | Sint Truidense VV | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | WDLWLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | LDLLLW |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | WLLLWL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Union St Gilloise | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 3.00 | dWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 2.50 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 2.40 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | 20 | 10 | 2.00 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Lommel | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 20 | 50 | 9 | 1.50 | DWLWDD |
| 6 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | LLLWWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | LLLWWL |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 20 | 33 | 5 | 0.83 | DLDLLW |
| 9 | KV Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 14 | 33 | 5 | 0.83 | LLDdWL |
| 10 | Zulte-Waregem | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 12 | 40 | 5 | 1.00 | WdDWLL |
| 11 | Sint Truidense VV | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | LDWLLL |
| 12 | Standard de Liege | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | WDWLLL |
| 13 | Leuven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | DLLLDW |
| 14 | Royal Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | dWLLLL |
| 15 | KRC Genk | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 0.40 | DLDdLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0.20 | LLLLLd |
| 17 | Waasland-Beveren | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0.17 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LLLLLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 34 | 0 | 27 | 2.70 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 39 | 0 | 27 | 2.45 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Union St Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 36 | 20 | 26 | 2.60 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | WDWWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 24 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | dWWWLW |
| 6 | Lommel | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 28 | 36 | 16 | 1.45 | LdWDWD |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 32 | 30 | 15 | 1.50 | dDLWWL |
| 8 | Standard de Liege | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 34 | 27 | 15 | 1.36 | LLLLdW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 56 | 18 | 14 | 1.27 | WWWDLL |
| 10 | Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 27 | 12 | 1.09 | DWDDWW |
| 11 | KV Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 33 | 27 | 12 | 1.09 | LdWWWL |
| 12 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 28 | 20 | 11 | 1.10 | WLLLLL |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 42 | 18 | 11 | 1.00 | LLLWLD |
| 14 | Waasland-Beveren | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 0.91 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 0.82 | DLLLWW |
| 16 | Sint Truidense VV | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 39 | 20 | 8 | 0.80 | WLLLLL |
| 17 | La Louviere | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 0.64 | WLLWLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | LLWLdL |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | GF | xGF | GF v xGF | GA | xGA | GA v xGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 2.60 | 1.78 | +0.82 | 0.80 | 0.83 | +0.03 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | 2.36 | 1.51 | 1.18 | 0.85 | ||
| 3 | Union St Gilloise | 10 | 2.90 | 0.83 | 0.70 | 0.61 | ||
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 1.90 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.51 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 1.30 | 1.05 | 1.10 | 0.63 | ||
| 6 | Lommel | 11 | 1.36 | 0.90 | 1.18 | 1.12 | ||
| 7 | KRC Genk | 10 | 1.80 | 1.16 | 1.40 | 0.42 | ||
| 8 | Standard de Liege | 11 | 1.64 | 1.22 | 1.45 | 1.22 | ||
| 9 | Westerlo | 11 | 2.36 | 0.96 | 2.73 | 1.19 | ||
| 10 | Leuven | 11 | 1.09 | 1.14 | 1.55 | 1.34 | ||
| 11 | KV Mechelen | 11 | 1.18 | 0.52 | 1.82 | 0.89 | ||
| 12 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 1.20 | 0.88 | 1.60 | 0.85 | ||
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 11 | 1.64 | 1.03 | 2.18 | 1.15 | ||
| 14 | Waasland-Beveren | 11 | 1.18 | 0.62 | 2.09 | 1.45 | ||
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1.27 | 1.19 | 2.00 | 1.56 | ||
| 16 | Sint Truidense VV | 10 | 1.80 | 1.44 | 2.10 | 1.14 | ||
| 17 | La Louviere | 11 | 1.18 | 0.75 | 2.18 | 1.36 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 0.40 | 0.51 | 2.20 | 0.92 |
- GF - Actual goals "for" per game
- xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
- GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
- GA - Actual goals "against" per game
- xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
- GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | GD | xGD | GD v xGD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +1.80 | +0.95 | +0.85 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | +1.18 | +0.66 | +0.52 |
| 3 | Union St Gilloise | 10 | +2.20 | +0.22 | +1.98 |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | +1.30 | +0.29 | +1.01 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +0.20 | +0.42 | -0.22 |
| 6 | Lommel | 11 | +0.18 | -0.22 | +0.40 |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 10 | +0.40 | +0.74 | -0.34 |
| 8 | Standard de Liege | 11 | +0.18 | 0.00 | +0.18 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 11 | -0.36 | -0.23 | -0.13 |
| 10 | Leuven | 11 | -0.45 | -0.20 | -0.25 |
| 11 | KV Mechelen | 11 | -0.64 | -0.37 | -0.27 |
| 12 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | -0.40 | +0.03 | -0.43 |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 11 | -0.55 | -0.12 | -0.43 |
| 14 | Waasland-Beveren | 11 | -0.91 | -0.83 | -0.08 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | -0.73 | -0.37 | -0.36 |
| 16 | Sint Truidense VV | 10 | -0.30 | +0.30 | -0.60 |
| 17 | La Louviere | 11 | -1.00 | -0.61 | -0.39 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | -1.80 | -0.41 | -1.39 |
- GD - Actual goal difference per game
- xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
- GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 27 | 21.6 | +5.4 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | 27 | 21.3 | +5.8 |
| 3 | Union St Gilloise | 10 | 26 | 20.2 | +5.9 |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 25 | 19.0 | +6.0 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 19 | 19.1 | -0.1 |
| 6 | Lommel | 11 | 16 | 11.3 | +4.7 |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 10 | 15 | 17.0 | -2.0 |
| 8 | Standard de Liege | 11 | 15 | 14.9 | +0.2 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 11 | 14 | 17.2 | -3.2 |
| 10 | Leuven | 11 | 12 | 12.2 | -0.2 |
| 11 | KV Mechelen | 11 | 12 | 9.2 | +2.8 |
| 12 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 11 | 12.6 | -1.6 |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 11 | 11 | 11.6 | -0.6 |
| 14 | Waasland-Beveren | 11 | 10 | 11.7 | -1.7 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 9 | 10.9 | -1.9 |
| 16 | Sint Truidense VV | 10 | 8 | 13.4 | -5.4 |
| 17 | La Louviere | 11 | 7 | 12.4 | -5.4 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 7.8 | -3.8 |
- Pts - Actual points total during the season
- xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
- Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 16 | 28 | 5.9 | 81 | 9 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | 19 | 30 | 5.8 | 74 | 16 |
| 3 | Union St Gilloise | 10 | 23 | 34 | 6.6 | 78 | 12 |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 20 | 27 | 6.6 | 81 | 10 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 25 | 35 | 6.6 | 78 | 12 |
| 6 | Lommel | 11 | 19 | 30 | 4.7 | 78 | 12 |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 10 | 16 | 29 | 5.1 | 76 | 14 |
| 8 | Standard de Liege | 11 | 19 | 27 | 5.5 | 78 | 12 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 11 | 19 | 32 | 5.2 | 75 | 13 |
| 10 | Leuven | 11 | 22 | 32 | 5.7 | 79 | 11 |
| 11 | KV Mechelen | 11 | 25 | 35 | 6.1 | 80 | 10 |
| 12 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 19 | 27 | 5.4 | 77 | 13 |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 11 | 24 | 32 | 5.6 | 69 | 20 |
| 14 | Waasland-Beveren | 11 | 19 | 28 | 6.0 | 77 | 13 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 23 | 32 | 5.2 | 73 | 17 |
| 16 | Sint Truidense VV | 10 | 22 | 29 | 5.8 | 75 | 15 |
| 17 | La Louviere | 11 | 21 | 28 | 5.5 | 74 | 14 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 23 | 30 | 6.8 | 80 | 12 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Thread Stafford | 52 | Lost in Lincoln | 08/11 12:19 |
| FA Cup Game on Sunday | 64 | Ruuger | 08/11 11:38 |
| Work/GTFC Question | 16 | bigdavemariner | 08/11 10:56 |
| Scunthorpe. | 5,271 | rancido | 08/11 10:53 |
| Team for Stafford | 15 | Poojah | 08/11 10:52 |
| TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures | 3 | SiteBot | 08/11 03:30 |
| coo | 16 | chaos33 | 07/11 22:31 |
| Half time in the FA Cup today | 11 | Lost in Lincoln | 07/11 20:14 |
| Ex-GTFC players thread | 5,280 | forza ivano | 07/11 19:49 |
| Lukeos Seat Count | 713 | marinernige | 07/11 17:17 |
