The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

2026-2027 Turkish Super League Table

2026-2027 Turkish Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Amed96212010+1020
2Galatasaray86111711+619
3Trabzonspor8512185+1316
4Kasimpasa9441139+416
5Fenerbahce8512226+1616
6Besiktas85031610+615
7Kocaelispor9504119+215
8Erzurumspor9423812-414
9Corum94141815+313
10Goztepe93331916+312
11Alanyaspor9333911-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir83231212011
13Caykur Rizespor8314811-310
14Konyaspor922569-38
15Genclerbirligi9225718-118
16Gazisehir Gaziantep9225915-68
17Samsunspor9117821-134
18Eyupspor9108223-213
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Amed5500143+111715
2Trabzonspor4400131+121412
3Besiktas4400123+91512
4Istanbul Basaksehir5311115+61610
5Galatasaray431095+41410
6Fenerbahce4301164+12209
7Kocaelispor430162+489
8Erzurumspor430144089
9Konyaspor521243+177
10Kasimpasa413074+3116
11Corum420264+2106
12Alanyaspor412144085
13Genclerbirligi512267-1135
14Goztepe411267-1134
15Eyupspor510429-7113
16Gazisehir Gaziantep502339-6122
17Samsunspor5014515-10201
18Caykur Rizespor300306-660
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Caykur Rizespor531185+31310
2Kasimpasa531165+11110
3Galatasaray430186+2149
4Goztepe5221139+4228
5Fenerbahce421162+487
6Corum52121211+1237
7Alanyaspor521257-2127
8Gazisehir Gaziantep4202660126
9Kocaelispor520357-2126
10Amed412167-1135
11Erzurumspor512248-4125
12Trabzonspor411254+194
13Besiktas410347-3113
14Samsunspor410336-393
15Genclerbirligi4103111-10123
16Konyaspor401326-481
17Istanbul Basaksehir301217-681
18Eyupspor4004014-14140
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Amed96212010+103020
2Galatasaray86111711+62819
3Trabzonspor8512185+132316
4Kasimpasa9441139+42216
5Fenerbahce8512226+162816
6Besiktas85031610+62615
7Kocaelispor9504119+22015
8Erzurumspor9423812-42014
9Corum94141815+33313
10Goztepe93331916+33512
11Alanyaspor9333911-22012
12Istanbul Basaksehir8323121202411
13Caykur Rizespor8314811-31910
14Konyaspor922569-3158
15Genclerbirligi9225718-11258
16Gazisehir Gaziantep9225915-6248
17Samsunspor9117821-13294
18Eyupspor9108223-21253

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Amed92.221.581.110.73
2Galatasaray82.131.611.380.71
3Trabzonspor82.251.390.631.29
4Kasimpasa91.440.891.000.95
5Fenerbahce82.752.290.750.84
6Besiktas82.001.571.250.86
7Kocaelispor91.220.841.001.07
8Erzurumspor90.890.691.331.05
9Corum92.001.001.671.30
10Goztepe92.111.511.781.09
11Alanyaspor91.000.841.221.42
12Istanbul Basaksehir81.501.341.501.22
13Caykur Rizespor81.001.021.380.82
14Konyaspor90.670.571.000.94
15Genclerbirligi90.780.872.001.68
16Gazisehir Gaziantep91.000.811.671.04
17Samsunspor90.890.862.331.45
18Eyupspor90.220.692.561.63
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Amed9+1.11+0.85+0.26
2Galatasaray8+0.75+0.90-0.15
3Trabzonspor8+1.63+0.10+1.53
4Kasimpasa9+0.44-0.06+0.50
5Fenerbahce8+2.00+1.45+0.55
6Besiktas8+0.75+0.71+0.04
7Kocaelispor9+0.22-0.23+0.45
8Erzurumspor9-0.44-0.36-0.08
9Corum9+0.33-0.30+0.63
10Goztepe9+0.33+0.42-0.09
11Alanyaspor9-0.22-0.58+0.36
12Istanbul Basaksehir80.00+0.12-0.12
13Caykur Rizespor8-0.38+0.20-0.58
14Konyaspor9-0.33-0.37+0.04
15Genclerbirligi9-1.22-0.81-0.41
16Gazisehir Gaziantep9-0.67-0.23-0.44
17Samsunspor9-1.44-0.59-0.85
18Eyupspor9-2.33-0.94-1.39
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Amed92017.0+3.1
2Galatasaray81916.4+2.6
3Trabzonspor81613.1+2.9
4Kasimpasa91611.9+4.1
5Fenerbahce81616.0+0.0
6Besiktas81515.4-0.3
7Kocaelispor91512.9+2.1
8Erzurumspor91411.4+2.6
9Corum91311.7+1.3
10Goztepe91211.7+0.3
11Alanyaspor91210.2+1.8
12Istanbul Basaksehir81111.9-0.9
13Caykur Rizespor81012.1-2.1
14Konyaspor987.1+0.9
15Genclerbirligi986.3+1.7
16Gazisehir Gaziantep9811.4-3.4
17Samsunspor947.5-3.5
18Eyupspor936.6-3.6
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Amed918245.37714
2Galatasaray817256.37617
3Trabzonspor818294.97119
4Kasimpasa920304.37714
5Fenerbahce819265.67014
6Besiktas820265.67616
7Kocaelispor919295.67811
8Erzurumspor917284.87415
9Corum917295.57218
10Goztepe920265.16522
11Alanyaspor918255.27416
12Istanbul Basaksehir819265.57318
13Caykur Rizespor818285.87913
14Konyaspor918305.57416
15Genclerbirligi919315.18014
16Gazisehir Gaziantep919305.47020
17Samsunspor925334.17317
18Eyupspor919265.06722
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports25MarinerWY25/10 17:57
Transition from optimism to pessimism74Darkside of The Humber25/10 17:49
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 31Darkside of The Humber25/10 17:44
Three at the back13Poojah25/10 17:22
Just Back60Croxton25/10 16:40
Weekend assignment 32CSLM25/10 16:38
Artell post match13GrimRob25/10 14:43
Grimsby Results Archive3Ovie051325/10 14:19
Scunthorpe.5,208BirtlesHatTrick25/10 10:54
Lincoln City 1,515NorfolkImp25/10 10:26

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories