The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ir flag

2026 Irish Premier Division Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 Irish Premier Division Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Shamrock Rovers342.21.90.10.156354.63.44.43.14.34.08.67.15.86.911.110.2
2Bohemians Dublin341.51.80.10.154375.63.55.03.05.03.310.06.35.75.29.611.1
3St Patricks331.52.40.10.151435.34.25.13.35.83.310.96.76.88.39.211.2
4Shelbourne342.62.00.10.148434.64.03.93.55.14.69.08.16.26.19.88.9
5Dundalk342.12.40.20.149455.54.14.94.25.24.510.18.76.75.210.711.8
6Derry City332.41.90.10.051405.44.04.23.64.23.18.46.76.25.011.09.8
7Galway Utd331.81.70.00.035563.86.03.14.54.25.57.410.15.46.911.49.8
8Drogheda341.82.00.00.037573.76.03.24.23.65.86.910.05.76.59.111.5
9Waterford331.91.80.00.036575.25.73.85.04.25.88.010.85.86.711.99.2
10Sligo Rovers341.61.60.10.143483.66.52.25.13.95.96.211.08.16.28.78.9
2026 Irish Premier Division (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Shamrock Rovers171.81.90.10.152364.14.44.82.93.33.68.16.54.27.411.310.8
2Bohemians Dublin171.52.00.10.154345.83.45.42.64.82.810.25.46.04.68.910.5
3St Patricks171.42.10.10.153415.94.55.93.56.53.412.46.96.69.89.612.8
4Shelbourne172.52.10.00.054415.23.74.63.75.94.310.58.07.24.910.19.1
5Dundalk172.12.50.10.150445.03.64.93.65.24.510.18.16.65.19.811.0
6Derry City162.02.10.00.057376.03.35.12.84.72.39.85.15.84.310.99.9
7Galway Utd171.61.80.10.137513.65.33.73.74.95.28.68.95.96.010.49.6
8Drogheda172.22.10.10.137573.95.63.43.63.95.57.49.26.37.48.611.2
9Waterford162.11.90.10.135585.16.14.33.84.46.08.89.86.48.211.99.4
10Sligo Rovers171.41.90.10.146483.86.52.74.44.75.57.49.97.96.29.210.1
2026 Irish Premier Division (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Shamrock Rovers172.61.80.10.160345.12.53.93.45.34.39.27.67.46.511.09.7
2Bohemians Dublin171.51.50.10.155395.43.64.63.45.33.89.97.25.45.810.411.8
3St Patricks161.62.70.10.149454.73.94.23.25.23.39.46.47.16.98.89.6
4Shelbourne172.71.90.20.243454.14.43.13.34.45.07.58.35.37.49.58.6
5Dundalk172.22.30.00.048466.04.54.94.85.34.510.29.27.05.411.512.6
6Derry City172.81.80.00.046434.94.63.44.43.73.97.18.26.75.611.29.6
7Galway Utd162.11.60.00.032613.96.72.55.43.55.96.011.35.17.912.69.9
8Drogheda171.41.90.00.037573.56.33.04.83.46.16.410.95.15.69.611.8
9Waterford171.81.70.00.037575.25.33.26.24.05.57.211.85.35.411.89.1
10Sligo Rovers171.81.40.10.140483.56.51.85.93.26.24.912.18.46.28.27.7
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back Northampton (Merged)84Mayaman18/10 02:52
Artell post match35RichMariner18/10 01:16
Match Thread Northampton H 26/27264ginnywings18/10 01:06
Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)6Marinerz9318/10 00:43
Artell... in or out56davmariner18/10 00:02
Pym Interview 261mickylyons17/10 23:55
FA Cup 15LH17/10 23:15
Embarrassing 29Hagrid17/10 22:56
DA interview28nightrider17/10 17:26
Big Coat Weather6promotion plaice17/10 16:21

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories