The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ir flag

2026 Irish Premier Division Table

2026 Irish Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers3620885938+2168
2Bohemians Dublin3619896344+1965
3St Patricks36179105531+2460
4Shelbourne361213115250+249
5Derry City361115105047+348
6Dundalk361112135559-445
7Waterford361013135461-743
8Galway Utd361012144653-742
9Drogheda361010164457-1340
10Sligo Rovers36510212866-3825
2026 Irish Premier Division (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Shamrock Rovers1814313715+225245
2St Patricks1810353415+194933
3Derry City189633020+105033
4Bohemians Dublin188642921+85030
5Waterford186932822+65027
6Galway Utd18675252505025
7Dundalk187382928+15724
8Drogheda186662221+14324
9Shelbourne184592731-45817
10Sligo Rovers183781829-114716
2026 Irish Premier Division (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Bohemians Dublin1811253423+115735
2Shelbourne188822519+64432
3St Patricks187652116+53727
4Shamrock Rovers186572223-14523
5Dundalk184952631-55721
6Galway Utd184592128-74917
7Waterford1844102639-136516
8Drogheda1844102236-145816
9Derry City182972027-74715
10Sligo Rovers1823131037-27479
2026 Irish Premier Division (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Shamrock Rovers3620885938+219768
2Bohemians Dublin3619896344+1910765
3St Patricks36179105531+248660
4Shelbourne361213115250+210249
5Derry City361115105047+39748
6Dundalk361112135559-411445
7Waterford361013135461-711543
8Galway Utd361012144653-79942
9Drogheda361010164457-1310140
10Sligo Rovers36510212866-389425

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Shamrock Rovers3629385.47222
2Bohemians Dublin3623295.17516
3St Patricks3623335.17517
4Shelbourne3630365.47417
5Derry City3634424.67318
6Dundalk3630374.96921
7Waterford3625374.77811
8Galway Utd3627335.07814
9Drogheda3624344.37121
10Sligo Rovers3631423.97119
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot31/10 03:30
Prediction Thread York H 26/2742GY131/10 03:20
Lukeos Seat Count661The Yard Dog31/10 00:11
Three at the back50BrMarin30/10 18:20
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories