The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Fri 09‑Aug‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTLiverpool4-1Norwich
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
14Glenavon0-0Glentoran
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTPartick Thistle1-2Dundee Utd
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
52Austria Vienna0-1Austria Lustenau
FTDornbirn0-0SK Austria Klagenfurt
FTFC Juniors OO1-0Kapfenberger SV
FTFloridsdorfer AC2-0FC Wacker Innsbruck
FTGrazer AK0-0SV Horn
FTSV Lafnitz2-0FC Liefering
FTVorwaerts Steyr0-1BW Linz
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
AAWIsloch3-0FC Torpedo Minsk
AAWIsloch3-0FC Torpedo Minsk
AAWIsloch3-0FC Torpedo Minsk
FTIsloch1-1FC Torpedo Minsk
FTTorpedo Zhodino1-1Slavia Mozyr
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
18:30Anderlecht-KV Mechelen
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
18:30Westerlo-Leuven
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTOriente Petrolero1-0San Jose
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTOeste FC1-1Brasil de Pelotas
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group B
FTJuventude2-0Tombense FC MG
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTOFC Botev Vratsa1-1Cherno More Varna
FTSlavia Sofia2-1Etar
China flag China Super League
FTDalian Yifang2-2Jiangsu Sainty
FTGuangzhou R&F2-2Shanghai SIPG
FTHenan Jianye2-1Beijing Renhe
Colombia flag Colombia Copa:: play-off
FTAtletico Junior2-0Atlético Bucaramanga
CONCACAF CONCACAF League
FTAntigua Guatemala0-0Forge FC
FTCD Marathon1-1CSD Comunicaciones
FTSan Francisco FC0-1Alianza FC (SLV)
FTSan Francisco FC0-1Alianza FC (SLV)
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
17NK Osijek0-0Dinamo Zagreb
FTZlin1-0Teplice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFC Brno2-2Usti nad Labem
FTHradec Kralove8-0FK Varnsdorf
FTVysocina Jihlava1-0Dukla Prague
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTFC Copenhagen2-0Lyngby BK
FTOB Odense1-0Randers Freja
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
62HIK Hellerup1-0B 93 Copenhagen
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
90Flora Tallinn0-1Tammeka Tartu
FTFC Kuressaare0-1Talinna Kalev
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTHIFK Helsinki3-2KPV Kokkola
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group A
FTMikkelin Kissat1-1PEPO Lappeenranta
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTMyPa-470-4Haka
France flag France Ligue 2
17Le Mans0-0Valenciennes
FTAC Ajaccio1-2Caen
FTChambly Thelle0-0Grenoble
FTChamois Niortais3-0Chateauroux
FTGuingamp1-0Orleans
FTNancy1-1Lorient
FTRodez2-1Paris FC
FTSochaux1-0Auxerre
FTTroyes1-2Le Havre
France flag France National
16Le Puy0-1Creteil
17Cholet0-0Villefranche
FTBeziers2-1Bourg Peronnas
FTBoulogne1-1Laval
FTFC Bastia-Borgo2-0Concarneau
FTGazelec Ajaccio0-1Avranches
FTLyon Duchere0-0Pau
FTQuevilly1-3Dunkerque
FTRed Star F.C.1-1Toulon
Germany flag DFB Cup
17:45Uerdingen-Borussia Dortmund
FTFC Ingolstadt 040-1Nurnberg
FTSV Sandhausen0-1Borussia Monchengladbach
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
90SpVgg Bayreuth7-2FV Illertissen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
45Offenbacher FC Kickers 19010-0Aalen
57TSV Steinbach 19211-0FC Bayern Alzenau 1920
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
43Borussia Moenchengladbach II1-2Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
HTWuppertal1-0Borussia Dortmund II
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTCSD Municipal1-0Deportivo Malacateco
FTGuastatoya2-3Sanarate
FTSiquinala0-2Coban Imperial
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
17:30Throttur Reykjavik-Thor Akureyri
International flag International Club Friendlies
16:30Altay-Denizlispor
17:00Ankaragucu-Genclerbirligi
18:30Catania-Cagliari
44Real Sociedad0-0Osasuna
Ireland flag Ireland FAI Cup
16Cobh Wanderers0-0Limerick FC
FTBohemian FC3-2Shelbourne
FTCabinteely3-2Cork City
FTDerry City1-0Wexford Youths
FTShamrock Rovers1-0Finn Harps
FTSt Patricks2-1Bray
Montenegro flag Montenegro Cup
14FK Zeta Golubovci0-0Sutjeska
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTFK Zeta Golubovci0-0Sutjeska
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTSparta Rotterdam4-1VVV-Venlo
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
17FC Oss0-0Jong Ajax
FTDe Graafschap2-0SC Cambuur
FTDordrecht0-2NAC Breda
FTGo Ahead Eagles3-2MVV Maastricht
FTHelmond Sport1-1Volendam
FTN.E.C.1-2FC Eindhoven
FTRoda JC Kerkrade1-1Almere City
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
60Sandefjord0-0IK Start
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTNacional Asuncion1-0Libertad
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
18:30Lech Poznan-Slask Wroclaw
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
29Stomil Olsztyn1-0GKS Jastrzebie
55Olimpia Grudziadz1-2Chojniczanka Chojnice
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTWidzew Lodz1-1Blekitni Stargard
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTPortimonense0-0Belenenses
Romania flag Romania Liga I
16Politehnica Iasi0-0Dinamo Bucharest
FTFC Clinceni3-1Chindia Târgoviste
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTArarat Moscow2-0Rotor Volgograd Ii
FTFC Dynamo Bryansk 2-0FC Strogino Moscow
FTFC Salyut Belgorod0-1Kvant Obninsk
FTFC Zorkij Krasnogorsk 2-2FC Sokol Saratov
FTFK Kaluga2-2Khimik Novomoskovsk
FTSaturn Ramenskoye2-2FK Ryazan
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTBiolog Novokubansk0-0FK Makhachkala
FTDruzhba Maikop2-1Inter Cherkessk
FTFC Alania Vladikavkaz1-2FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk
FTFC Spartak Nalchik2-0Krasnodar-3
FTLegion-Dynamo0-3FC Volgar
FTSKA Rostov2-1FC Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk
FTUrozhay Krasnodar1-2Dinamo Stavropol
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
FTFC Pskov-7472-1Zvezda Saint Petersburg
FTFK Kolomna1-0FK Dolgoprudny
FTLeningradets0-0FC Kazanka Moscow
FTLUKI-ENERGIYA V.LUKI1-1FC Torpedo Vladimir
FTOlimp Khimki1-2Znamya Truda
FTRodina0-2FC Murom
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTRed Star Belgrade2-0Mladost Lucani
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Bravo0-1Aluminij
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
17Maritzburg Utd0-0Highlands Park FC
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
46Varbergs Bois0-1IK Frej Taeby
60Varbergs Bois0-1IK Frej Taeby
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
16Grasshoppers0-0Schaffhausen
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTNew York City3-2Houston
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTHoang Anh Gia Lai2-3Viettel
Back to top