The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 28‑Oct‑2020)

England Championship
FTBirmingham2‑1 Huddersfield
FTBournemouth1‑0 Bristol City
FTDerby1‑1 Cardiff
FTLuton1‑1 Nott'm Forest Red Card
FTPreston0‑2 Millwall
FTRotherham3‑0 Sheff Wed Red Card
England National League - North
FTAFC Fylde3‑2 Kettering
England Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FTGrays1‑0Great Wakering Rovers
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTCray Wanderers6‑0Merstham
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham2‑1 Huddersfield
FTBournemouth1‑0 Bristol City
FTDerby1‑1 Cardiff
FTLuton1‑1 Nott'm Forest
FTPreston0‑2 Millwall
FTRotherham3‑0 Sheff Wed
England flag England National League North / South
FTAFC Fylde3‑2 Kettering
Scotland Football League - Lowland League
FTBo'ness United1‑1Civil Service Strollers
FTBSC Glasgow4‑0Cumbernauld Colts
FTEast Stirling0‑0East Kilbride
FTStirling University1‑1Bonnyrigg Rose
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTBorussia Dortmund2‑0 Zenit St Petersburg
FTClub Brugge1‑1 Lazio
FTFC Krasnodar0‑4 Chelsea
FTFerencvaros2‑2 Dynamo Kiev
FTIstanbul Basaksehir0‑2 Paris Saint Germain
FTJuventus0‑2 Barcelona
FTMan Utd5‑0 RB Leipzig
FTSevilla1‑0 Rennes
World UEFA Champions League
FTBorussia Dortmund2‑0 Zenit St Petersburg
FTClub Brugge1‑1 Lazio
FTFC Krasnodar0‑4 Chelsea
FTFerencvaros2‑2 Dynamo Kiev Red Card
FTIstanbul Basaksehir0‑2 Paris Saint Germain
FTRed Card Juventus0‑2 Barcelona
FTMan Utd5‑0 RB Leipzig
FTSevilla1‑0 Rennes
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTZeljeznicar1‑0Zrinjski Mostar
Brazil flag Brazil Copa Do Brasil
FTAtletico Goianiense1‑2Internacional
FTBotafogo ASF0‑1Cuiaba
FTSantos0‑0Ceara
Chile flag Chile Primera Division
FTEverton De Vina1‑1 Colo Colo
FTEverton De Vina1‑1Colo Colo
China flag China Super League
FTBeijing Guoan0‑0 Guangzhou Evergrande
FTShenzhen Ruby FC1‑0Cangzhou Mighty Lions
FTBeijing Guoan0‑0 Guangzhou Evergrande
FTShenzhen Ruby FC1‑0Cangzhou Mighty Lions
China League One
FTBeijing Baxy1‑1Xinjiang Tianshan
FTJiangxi Liansheng1‑1Heilongjiang Lava Spring
FTNantong Zhiyun1‑1Suzhou Dongwu
FTSichuan Jiuniu2‑1Guizhou Zhicheng
FTTaizhou Yuanda0‑2Changchun Yatai
FTZhenjiang Huasa1‑1Chengdu Rongcheng
China flag China League 1
FTBeijing Sport University FC1‑1Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
FTJiangxi Liansheng1‑1Heilongjiang Lava Spring
FTKunshan1‑1Chengdu Better City FC
FTNantong Zhiyun FC1‑1Suzhou Dongwu
FTSichuan Jiuniu2‑1Guizhou Zhicheng
FTTaizhou Yuanda0‑2Changchun Yatai
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTAtletico Huila3‑1Boca Juniors Cali
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana
79Atlético Nacional1‑1River Plate
84Lanus2‑1Sao Paulo
85Fenix3‑1Huachipato
86Luqueno1‑2Defensa y Justicia
FTUnion La Calera0‑0Tolima
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División
FTClub Sport Herediano1‑1Deportiva San Carlos
FTSporting San Jose2‑0Municipal Perez Zeledon
Croatia flag Croatia 1. HNL
FTSlaven Belupo0‑0Lokomotiva Zagreb
Croatia Prva HNL
FTSlaven Belupo0‑0Lokomotiva Zagreb
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st Division
FTEthnikos Achnas0‑1 Anorthosis
FTNea Salamis0‑1Ermis Aradippou
Cyprus flag Cyprus Cypriot Cup
FTOnisilos Sotira0‑2Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion
FTPAEEK0‑4Apoel Nicosia
Cyprus flag Cyprus 2nd Division
FTKouris Erimi2‑0Asil Lisis
Cyprus 1. Division
FTEthnikos Achnas0‑1Anorthosis
FTNea Salamis0‑1Ermis Aradippou
Estonia flag Estonia Meistriliiga
FTFlora Tallinn1‑0Paide Linnameeskond
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
FTFC Eston Villa0‑2Maardu Linnameeskond
FTNomme Kalju3‑0Tallinna JK Legion
Faroe Islands Premier League
FTHB Torshavn2‑2NSI Runavik
FTIF Fuglafjordur1‑2B36 Torshavn
FTVikingur Gota1‑3KI Klaksvik
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen
FTGBK0‑2Vasa IFK
FTJakobstads Bollklubb3‑2FC Kiisto
France National
FTFC Bastia-Borgo2‑1Boulogne
FTStade Briochin0‑0Orleans
France flag France National 1
FTFC Bastia-Borgo2‑1 Boulogne
FTStade Briochin0‑0Orleans
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTTelavi1‑1FC Saburtalo Tbilisi
Germany Bundesliga 2
FTVfL Osnabruck1‑1SV Darmstadt 98
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTVfL Osnabruck1‑1 SV Darmstadt 98
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga
FTBerliner AK 072‑0VSG Altglienicke
FTBFC Dynamo3‑0SV Lichtenberg 47
FTBischofswerdaer FV 19080‑3Chemnitzer FC
FTCarl Zeiss Jena1‑2Cottbus
FTFSV Luckenwalde1‑1FSV Optik Rathenow
FTHalberstadt2‑1BSG Chemie Leipzig
FTLokomotive Leipzig1‑0ZFC Meuselwitz
FTSV Babelsberg3‑0VfB Auerbach
FTSV Roedinghausen4‑0VfB Homberg
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional
FTCD Marathon0‑2Vida
FTCD Real Sociedad1‑5CD Motagua
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTFinn Harps3‑2St Patricks
FTFinn Harps3‑2St Patricks
Coppa Italia
FTBenevento2‑4 Empoli
FTBrescia3‑0 Perugia
FTCagliari1‑0 Cremonese
FTCittadella0‑2 Spezia
FTCosenza2‑1Monopoli
FTFiorentina2‑1 Padova
FTGenoa2‑1 Catanzaro
FTParma3‑1 Pescara
FTUdinese3‑1 Vicenza
Italy Serie C
FTAvellino2‑2Turris
FTBisceglie0‑1USD Cavese 1919
FTJuventus U231‑2Como
Italy flag Coppa Italia
AETTorino3‑1 Lecce
APCrotone1‑1 SPAL
APVerona3‑3 Venezia
FTBenevento2‑4 Empoli
FTBrescia3‑0 Perugia
FTCagliari1‑0 Cremonese
FTCittadella0‑2 Spezia
FTCosenza2‑1 Monopoli
FTFiorentina2‑1 Padova
FTGenoa2‑1 Catanzaro
FTParma3‑1 Pescara
FTUdinese3‑1 Vicenza
Italy flag Italy Serie C
FTAvellino2‑2 Turris
FTBisceglie0‑1USD Cavese 1919
FTJuventus U231‑2 Como
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTFC Tokyo1‑3 Kashiwa Reysol
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima3‑1 Yokohama FM
FTVegalta Sendai2‑3 Vissel Kobe
Japan J. League Div.1
FTFC Tokyo1‑3Kashiwa Reysol
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima3‑1Yokohama FM
FTVegalta Sendai2‑3Vissel Kobe
Japan J. League Div.3
FTGamba Osaka U230‑0Fukushima United
Japan flag Japan Emperor Cup
AETArterivo Wakayama3‑2FC Tiamo Hirakata
AETTsukuba University3‑2Tokyo Musashino City FC
FTFuji University SC1‑2Rein Meer Aomori
FTFukuyama City FC2‑0Mitsubishi Mizushima FC
FTHonda FC1‑0FC Maruyasu Okazaki
FTKanoya University1‑2Verspah Oita
FTNiigata University0‑2Fukui United FC
Kuwait flag Kuwait Premier League
FTAl Tadamon1‑2Al-Salibikhaet
FTAl-Shabab1‑1Al Salmiyah
FTYarmouk0‑0Burgan
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTTrakai1‑1FK Panevezys
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTCimarrones de Sonora2‑0Tepatitlán
FTMineros de Zacatecas1‑1Tampico Madero
FTPumas Tabasco0‑2Alebrijes de Oaxaca FC
Netherlands flag Netherlands KNVB Beker
AETWaalwijk2‑2SC Cambuur
APADO Den Haag1‑1Sparta Rotterdam
FTEmmen2‑0FC Eindhoven
FTHeracles Almelo3‑0Telstar
FTRoda JC Kerkrade0‑2Fortuna Sittard
Norway flag Norway 1 Division
FTGrorud IL1‑4Aasane
FTKFUM Oslo3‑0Ull/Kisa
FTRanheim2‑2Stjørdals Blink
FTRaufoss Fotball2‑0 Lillestrom
FTSandnes2‑2 Stroemmen
FTSogndal1‑0 Jerv
FTTromso3‑1Hamarkameratene
FTØygarden1‑1Kongsvinger
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTWisla Krakow1‑3 Lechia Gdansk
FTWisla Krakow1‑3Lechia Gdansk
Poland I Liga
FTRadomiak Radom2‑2GKS Tychy
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTRadomiak Radom2‑2 GKS Tychy
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTSporting Lisbon3‑1 Gil Vicente
FTSporting Lisbon3‑1 Gil Vicente
Portugal flag Portugal Cup
APVilaverdense FC1‑1UD Santarem
FTFelgueiras 19322‑1Valadares Gaia Fc
FTRebordelo1‑3Varzim
FTVitoria Setubal0‑1Academico de Viseu
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTASU Politehnica Timisoara1‑1FC Dunarea Calarasi
FTGloria Buzau0‑1Csikszereda
FTPandurii TG Jiu0‑1Farul Constanta
FTPetrolul Ploiesti1‑1CSM Slatina
Romania flag Romania Liga III
FTSanatatea Cluj3‑4ACS Industria Galda
Russia Football National League
FTAlaniya II5‑1Akron Tolyatti
FTChertanovo Moscow1‑2FC Chayka
FTDinamo Bryansk1‑3Baltika
FTFC Spartak-2 Moscow1‑1Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTFK Neftekhimik5‑0FC Krasnodar-2
FTIrtysh Omsk1‑2Veles Moscow
FTKrylya Sovetov4‑1Shinnik
FTTekstilshtik-Telekom1‑3Torpedo Moscow
FTTomsk1‑2SKA-Khabarovsk
FTVolga Nizhny Novgorod0‑0FC Orenburg
FTVolgar Astrakhan2‑1Fakel Voronezh
FTFC Alania Vladikavkaz5‑1Akron Tolyatti
FTFC Chertanovo Moscow1‑2Chayka Peschanokopskoye
FTFC Dynamo Bryansk1‑3FC Baltika Kaliningrad
FTFC Irtysh Omsk1‑2Veles
FTFC Nizhny Novgorod0‑0FC Orenburg
FTFC Spartak-2 Moscow1‑1Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTFC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo1‑3Torpedo Moscow
FTFC Volgar2‑1Fakel
FTKrylya Sovetov4‑1Shinnik Yaroslavl
FTNeftek. Nizhnekamsk5‑0FC Krasnodar-2
FTTomsk1‑2SKA-Khabarovsk
Russia flag Russia National Football League 2
FTKrylya Sovetov Samara 22‑6Novosibirsk FK
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Hazm3‑1Al-Taee
FTAl-Najoom0‑2AL Khaleej Saihat FC
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTKoper3‑0 NK Celje
FTND Gorica2‑1 Tabor Sezana
Slovenia 1. SNL
FTKoper3‑0NK Celje
FTND Gorica2‑1Tabor Sežana
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTGolden Arrows3‑1 Supersport United
FTMamelodi Sundowns0‑0 Tshakhuma Madzivhadila
FTMaritzburg Utd0‑1 Cape Town City
FTMoroka Swallows1‑0 Royal AM
FTOrlando Pirates1‑1 Stellenbosch FC
FTTS Galaxy FC1‑0 Amazulu
South-Africa Premier Soccer League
FTGolden Arrows3‑1Supersport United
FTMamelodi Sundowns0‑0Tshakhuma Madzivhadila
FTMaritzburg Utd0‑1Cape Town City
FTMoroka Swallows1‑0Royal AM
FTOrlando Pirates1‑1Stellenbosch FC
FTTS Galaxy FC1‑0Amazulu
Spain flag Spain Segunda Division
FTAlbacete1‑1 Las Palmas
FTCD Castellon1‑2 Almeria
FTEspanyol2‑0 Ponferradina
FTOviedo2‑3 UD Logrones
FTAlbacete1‑1 Las Palmas
FTRed Card CD Castellon1‑2Almeria
FTEspanyol2‑0 Ponferradina
FTRed Card Oviedo2‑3UD Logrones
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTHacken0‑2 Djurgardens
FTHacken0‑2 Djurgardens
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig
FT1922 Konyaspor3‑0Elazigspor
FTAmedspor2‑1Gumushanespor
FTAnkara Demirspor0‑1Manisa Buyuksehir Belediyespor
FTBelediye Vanspor1‑1Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor
FTErgene Velimese Spor1‑0Corum Belediyespor
FTErzincan Refahiyespor2‑0Hacettepe SK
FTEtimesgut Belediyespor2‑0Serik Belediyespor
FTEyupspor1‑0Pendikspor
FTHekimoglu Trabzon1‑2Utas Usakspor A.S
FTInegolspor2‑2Afjet Afyonspor
FTKastamonuspor1‑0Idare Genclik
FTKirklarelispor0‑1Kirsehir Belediye Spor
FTNigde Anadolu Fk0‑0Kocaelispor
FTPazarspor1‑1Karacabey Birlik Spor A.S
FTSakaryaspor2‑2Sivasspor
FTTarsus Idman Yurdu4‑0P. Bugsasspor
FTTurgutluspor2‑1Kardemir
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig
FTAdiyaman 1954 SK1‑01954 Kelkit Belediyespor
FTAltindag Belediye Spor0‑1Esenler Erokspor
FTKarbel Karakopru Belediyespor1‑0Kestelspor
FTKirikkale Buyuk Anadoluspor0‑0Modafen FK
FTKozan Belediyespor0‑168 Aksaray Belediyespor
FTMuglaspor1‑1Bergama
FTOsmaniyespor1‑2Isparta Davraz Spor
FTPayas Belediye0‑1Bucaspor
FTSiirt IL Ozel Idaresi Spor0‑0Yeni Orduspor Kulubu
FTSilivrispor1‑0Sultanbeyli Belediyespor
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTMontreal0‑1 Nashville Sc
FTVancouver0‑2 Seattle
FTCincinnati0‑1 Sporting KC
FTD.C. United1‑0 Columbus
FTMinnesota United FC2‑1 Colorado
FTMontreal0‑1 Nashville Sc
FTNY Red Bulls1‑0 New England
FTOrlando4‑1 Atlanta United FC
FTPhiladelphia2‑1 Chicago Red Card
FTToronto FC0‑1New York City
FTVancouver0‑2Seattle
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera Division
FTAcademia Puerto Cabello2‑1Carabobo FC
FTDeportivo Lara1‑1Mineros Guayana

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top