The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Most exciting signing?

Alex Whitmore
Harry Davis
Max Wright
Elliott Whitehouse
Jake Hessenthaler
Louis Robles
Jordan Cook
John Welsh

 

Profile: Michael Boulding

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 19/07/2003

Home > 2003-2004 Season > Player Profiles > Michael Boulding


Michael Boulding
Michael Boulding
Squad Number:9
Height:5.10
Weight:11.05
Date of birth:08/02/1976
Place of birth:Manchester
Position:Reject
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Previous Clubs:Mansfield
Aston Villa
Nickname(s):Quick Mick
Lowdown:The saviour of old has returned and, if fully fit, will be crucial to the Mariners' hopes this season.
Division Two Class:Undoubtedly
Target:20 goals
Quote:"His one real weapon is pace, without it he is an average footballer": Mark Dillerstone
Michael Boulding in action

Last Year's Michael Boulding Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Best team of the Fishy era: No. 2124LongEatonMariner16/07 06:15
2018 - The Last True Great World Cup?30Brisbane Mariner16/07 05:46
Electronic Fishcake81Mrs Doyle16/07 04:58
FREE World Cup Prediction League146FishOutOfWater15/07 23:01
World Cup Sweepstakes27codcheeky15/07 22:14
Rotherham United Friendly Cancelled64Croxton15/07 22:11
Highest Gate Receipts25Caveman15/07 21:48
Pick your England side for 4 years time26horsforthmariner15/07 20:36
Wot? No season ticket sales thread?82KingstonMariner15/07 18:18
Ex-GTFC players thread2,348AdamHaddock15/07 09:42