The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Upcoming Fixtures

Mon 10/12
Russia Premier Division
Akhmat Grozny v Arsenal Tula
Turkish Super League
Ankaragucu v Istanbul Basaksehir
Kasimpasa v Kayserispor
Greek Super League
Panetolikos v Apollon Smyrnis
Czech 1 Liga
Slovan Liberec v Opava
Greek Super League
Panionios v Levadiakos
Danish Superliga
Nordsjaelland v AGF Aarhus
German 3. Liga
Zwickau v Sonnenhof Grossaspach
German 2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum 1848 v St Pauli
Isthmian Premier
Haringey Borough v Bishop's Stortford
Premier League
Everton v Watford
Spanish La Liga
Athletic Bilbao v Girona
Italian Serie B
Salernitana v Brescia
Portuguese Primeira
Feirense v Maritimo
Argentinian Primera
Patronato v Velez

Full Fixture List




Question of the Week

Palace away. How pleased are you?

Delighted
Pleased
Indifferent
Disappointed
Gutted

 

Profile: Ashley Sestanovich

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 04/07/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > Ashley Sestanovich


Ashley Sestanovich
Ashley Sestanovich
Squad Number:7
Height:6.3
Weight:13.0
Date of birth:18/09/1981
Place of birth:London
Position:Forward
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Loan
Signed:29/06/2004
Under Contract:Season long loan
Previous Clubs:Scarborough (l)
Sheff Utd
Nickname(s):Ash, Stan
Fishy Verdict:This man is a beast. He looks composed, threatening, dangerous, and hopefully a great threat. one of my friends' first comments was 'you wouldnt wanna play against him, he's huge'.

Ashley Sestanovich 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
07/08/2004Darlington820NoneNo
10/08/2004Boston860NoneNo
14/08/2004Bury901NoneNo
21/08/2004Rushden730NoneNo
24/08/2004Wigan850NoneNo
28/08/2004Mansfield810NoneNo
30/08/2004Wycombe450NoneNo
04/09/2004Rochdale650NoneNo
18/09/2004Leyton Orient900NoneNo
21/09/2004Charlton840NoneNo
25/09/2004Cambridge840NoneNo
01/10/2004Cheltenham900NoneNo
08/10/2004Northampton240NoneYes
16/10/2004Bristol Rovers630NoneNo
19/10/2004Shrewsbury700NoneNo
23/10/2004Chester900NoneNo
06/11/2004Scunthorpe790NoneNo
13/11/2004Exeter900NoneNo
20/11/2004Kidderminster900NoneNo
07/12/2004Notts Co130NoneYes
11/12/2004Yeovil321NoneYes
17/12/2004Oxford200NoneYes
26/12/2004Macclesfield900NoneNo
29/12/2004Lincoln900YellowNo
11/01/2005Northampton40RedYes
TotalGames: 25171021Y 1R5

Full Squad Statistics

Ashley Sestanovich in action

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Crystal Palace FA Cup Coach Travel 28mimma10/12 00:34
Fax machines6sonofmadeleymariner09/12 23:56
Max Wright12MrsMariner09/12 22:04
Cops libretadores34forza ivano09/12 21:25
Swanny11moosey_club09/12 20:00
Just back26Bigdog09/12 19:51
Fishy Pontoon Buster33Les Brechin09/12 19:26
New FGR date10Abdul1909/12 17:11