The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Tue 12/12
German Bundesliga
Wolfsburg v RB Leipzig
Dutch Eredivisie
NAC Breda v Twente
Italian Serie A
Genoa v Atalanta
French Ligue 2
Orleans v Gazelec Ajaccio
German Bundesliga
Freiburg v Borussia Monchengladbach
Hamburger v Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz v Borussia Dortmund
Premier League
Burnley v Stoke
National League
Torquay v Gateshead
FA Cup
Carlisle v Gillingham
Crewe v Blackburn
Exeter v Forest Green
Peterborough v Woking
Wigan v AFC Fylde
Yeovil v Port Vale

Full Fixture List




Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


 

Profile: David Soames

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 04/07/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > David Soames


David Soames
David Soames
Squad Number:14
Height:5.7
Weight:10.8
Date of birth:10/02/1984
Place of birth:Grimsby
Position:Attacking midfielder/winger/striker
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Trainee
Signed:01/06/2002
Under Contract:End of 2004-05
Previous Clubs:None
Nickname(s):Digger
Fishy Verdict:Last moment we said we were waiting for Digger to get his chance. Well, we are still waiting…

David Soames 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
01/03/2005Rochdale160YellowYes
TotalGames: 11601Y 0R1

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's David Soames Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
SLO- New appointment21moosey_club12/12 13:11
Word Association Game44,070FishOutOfWater12/12 13:09
Grimsby Town. Seven Seas11Dan12/12 12:57
Twat of the Week33Green2712/12 12:48
Will we finish above Lincoln ?11Les Brechin12/12 12:45
Next 4 games.. 11OllieGTFC12/12 10:55
Promotion Calculator2OllieGTFC12/12 10:50
Unity Day/Trust71mickylyons12/12 10:38
Future of Europe after Brexit.50Manchester Mariner12/12 10:30
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...30,318cmackenzie412/12 08:01

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk