The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Colchester6513
2Notts County6612
3Chesterfield6312
4Luton6811
5Mansfield6411
6Accrington Stanley6411
7Lincoln City6510
8Swindon6310
9Grimsby6110
10Carlisle629
11Crawley Town609
12Wycombe638
13Forest Green618
14Coventry618
15Morecambe608
16Cheltenham6-17
17Exeter6-17
18Port Vale6-67
19Newport County6-36
20Cambridge Utd6-86
21Yeovil6-54
22Stevenage6-53
23Crewe6-73
24Barnet6-73

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


Profile: Paul Bolland

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 26/06/2005

Home > 2005-2006 Season > Player Profiles > Paul Bolland


Paul Bolland
Paul Bolland
Squad Number:8
Height:5.11
Weight:12.05
Date of birth:23/12/1979
Place of birth:23/12/1979
Position:Midfielder
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:23/06/2005
Previous Clubs:Notts Co
Bradford
Nickname(s):Bolly
League Two Class:Yes
Fishy Verdict:Paul joined Notts County in April 1999 when Sam Allardyce signed the youngster from Bradford. 'Bolly' is a hard working midfielder who can play anywhere across the centre of the park, or at right back. Paul's never-say-die attitude has made him popular with the Meadow Lane faithful and managers alike

Paul Bolland 2005-2006 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
06/08/2005Oxford Utd900NoneNo
09/08/2005Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
20/08/2005Darlington880NoneNo
24/08/2005Derby County900NoneNo
27/08/2005Barnet900RedNo
02/09/2005Stockport900NoneNo
06/09/2005Chester900NoneNo
10/09/2005Peterborough900NoneNo
17/09/2005Torquay900NoneNo
20/09/2005Tottenham900NoneNo
24/09/2005Boston United900NoneNo
27/09/2005Notts County540NoneNo
01/10/2005Shrewsbury900NoneNo
07/10/2005Wycombe900YellowNo
14/10/2005Cheltenham901NoneNo
22/10/2005Leyton Orient900NoneNo
26/10/2005Newcastle900NoneNo
29/10/2005Northampton900NoneNo
05/11/2005Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
11/11/2005Macclesfield900NoneNo
19/11/2005Wycombe900NoneNo
26/11/2005Oxford901NoneNo
06/12/2005Rochdale900NoneNo
10/12/2005Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
26/12/2005Bury900NoneNo
28/12/2005Lincoln900NoneNo
31/12/2005Wrexham900YellowNo
02/01/2006Carlisle900YellowNo
14/01/2006Mansfield900NoneNo
17/01/2006Darlington900NoneNo
21/01/2006Torquay900NoneNo
24/01/2006Stockport900NoneNo
28/01/2006Peterborough900NoneNo
04/02/2006Notts County820YellowNo
14/02/2006Mansfield900NoneNo
25/02/2006Chester900NoneNo
04/03/2006Rushden900NoneNo
18/03/2006Bury900NoneNo
21/03/2006Rochdale901NoneNo
25/03/2006Lincoln900NoneNo
01/04/2006Wrexham900NoneNo
08/04/2006Carlisle900NoneNo
15/04/2006Shrewsbury900NoneNo
17/04/2006Leyton Orient900NoneNo
21/04/2006Cheltenham900NoneNo
29/04/2006Macclesfield900NoneNo
06/05/2006Northampton900NoneNo
13/05/2006Lincoln900NoneNo
16/05/2006Lincoln900NoneNo
28/05/2006Cheltenham900NoneNo
TotalGames: 50445434Y 1R0

Full Squad Statistics

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
F.A.O Adie Merikin.3moss_side_mariner13/12 16:44
SLO- New appointment57GYinScuntland13/12 16:44
A POSITIVE THREAD.  NOTTS ROLE CALL4Civvy at last13/12 16:40
SLO Quits!!!11LeeVanCleef13/12 16:40
Lets count to a million...13,887cmackenzie413/12 16:21
If you could choose?24GrimRob13/12 16:16
Future of Europe after Brexit.59Marinerz9313/12 16:07
Town in training....6Garth13/12 15:49
Mitch Rose26oldun13/12 15:04
Time Wasting 19crusty ole pie13/12 13:47

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk