The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke2,090
James McKeown2,070
Danny Collins2,038
Siriki Dembele1,902
Ben Davies1,721
Paul Dixon1,652
James Berrett1,620
Luke Summerfield1,612
Sam Jones1,592
Mitch Rose1,297
Martyn Woolford1,185

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


 

2006-2007 Scottish Three Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 08/08/2006

Home > 2006-2007 Season > League Tables > Scottish Three Table


View >

Updated: 13-May-2007

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Berwick36123329141206221575+22
2Arbroath3694527201305341370+28
3Queens Park3612333313927241568+29
4East Fife36104426151035332267+22
5Dumbarton3612243015639222259+15
6Albion368283029648263248-5
7Stenhousemuir3691836314410173244-10
8Montrose36621020275211223537-20
9Elgin36701124302214153929-30
10East Stirling36311411373213164121-51

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    TitlePostsLatest Post
    Notts County match thread50LondonMariner4317/12 00:26
    Comments on pointless topic12promotion plaice17/12 00:24
    Just Back23Grimal17/12 00:17
    Word Association Game44,114KingstonMariner16/12 23:46
    Fishy Pontoon Buster Game15Les Brechin16/12 23:23
    Pyro Dogs21KingstonMariner16/12 23:04
    Morecambe Date Switch2Tommy16/12 22:11
    Ex-GTFC players thread2,226Grimal16/12 22:02
    Looking at the table5Tommy16/12 21:49
    Leave the EU immediately9Maringer16/12 19:26

    News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
  • © 2017 TheFishy.co.uk