The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Jake Hessenthaler2,040
James McKeown1,980
Luke Hendrie1,642
Elliott Whitehouse1,436
Harry Davis1,238
Jordan Cook1,125
Mattie Pollock995
Ludvig Öhman844
Ahkeem Rose784
Harry Clifton707
Max Wright457

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Are you worried about relegation?

Very worried
Slightly worried
Neutral
Unworried

 

2008-2009 Scottish Two Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 30/07/2008

Home > 2008-2009 Season > League Tables > Scottish Two Table


View >

Updated: 23-May-2009

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Raith36116133161143271176+33
2Ayr36117038161116332274+33
3Brechin3612242718666242762+6
4Peterhead369543216666222356+15
5Stirling367562623765332653+10
6East Fife3662101924738202044-5
7Arbroath366392223558222341-2
8Alloa3684629273411183241-12
9Queens Park364681723369183133-19
10Stranraer36141314482313174216-59

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Managerial crossroads / Club ethos16Son of Cod06/12 12:50
    If Macclesfield collapse22Abdul1906/12 12:45
    Scunny tickets 12Northbank Mariner06/12 11:37
    Grimsby V Swindon (H) Predictions34A.l.f.06/12 06:57
    Amazon Prime Video21mariner9105/12 23:03
    New Manager326arryarryarry05/12 21:38
    Vernam recall from loan30grimsbybrown05/12 20:30
    Ex-GTFC players thread2,831Abdul1905/12 18:41
    Wright and Hendrie5smokey11105/12 17:35
    reserves good comeback14mimma05/12 14:23