The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Crewe409
2Bradford448
3Cambridge Utd428

4Exeter428
5Cheltenham447
6Plymouth437
7Swindon427

8Forest Green417
9Leyton Orient4-17
10Macclesfield426
11Port Vale416
12Newport County416
13Mansfield415
14Grimsby415
15Salford405
16Walsall405
17Morecambe4-15
18Crawley Town404
19Northampton4-14
20Carlisle4-43
21Colchester4-22
22Stevenage4-41

23Oldham4-51
24Scunthorpe4-61

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

When will John Fenty stand aside?

2019
2020
2021
2022+

 

2008-2009 Scottish Two Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 30/07/2008

Home > 2008-2009 Season > League Tables > Scottish Two Table


View >

Updated: 23-May-2009

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Raith36116133161143271176+33
2Ayr36117038161116332274+33
3Brechin3612242718666242762+6
4Peterhead369543216666222356+15
5Stirling367562623765332653+10
6East Fife3662101924738202044-5
7Arbroath366392223558222341-2
8Alloa3684629273411183241-12
9Queens Park364681723369183133-19
10Stranraer36141314482313174216-59

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Its happening!!! The takeover!!!231ska face23/08 07:37
    Grimsby V Port Vale (H) Predictions 51fishcake6323/08 07:29
    Plan to Build New Ground at Docks.155mimma23/08 00:08
    Formation7geir22/08 23:35
    Fishy Adverts10promotion plaice22/08 23:18
    Junior agogo 10monkeyboy22/08 23:07
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 4102Abdul1922/08 22:56
    Mr Burns52KingstonMariner22/08 22:24
    Bury42psgmariner22/08 20:32
    Just back58Rik e B22/08 15:48