The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Wed 22/11
Champions League
Besiktas v Monaco
CSKA Moscow v Benfica
FK Qarabag v Chelsea
Championship
Ipswich v Sheff Wed
Middlesbrough v Birmingham
Wolverhampton v Leeds
FA Trophy
Cray Wanderers v Moneyfields
Champions League
Anderlecht v Bayern Munich
Atletico Madrid v AS Roma
Basel v Man Utd
Borussia Dortmund v Apoel Nicosia
Juventus v Barcelona
Napoli v Man City
Paris Saint Germain v Celtic
Porto v RB Leipzig

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked immediately?

Yes
No


 

2008-2009 Scottish Two Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 30/07/2008

Home > 2008-2009 Season > League Tables > Scottish Two Table


View >

Updated: 23-May-2009

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Raith36116133161143271176+33
2Ayr36117038161116332274+33
3Brechin3612242718666242762+6
4Peterhead369543216666222356+15
5Stirling367562623765332653+10
6East Fife3662101924738202044-5
7Arbroath366392223558222341-2
8Alloa3684629273411183241-12
9Queens Park364681723369183133-19
10Stranraer36141314482313174216-59

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    TitlePostsLatest Post
    Attendances171mickylyons22/11 16:41
    Word Association Game43,761topuphere66622/11 16:40
    Extreme Leisure 21MarinersOnTheUp22/11 16:37
    An uncanny deja vu4jock dock tower22/11 16:37
    Exotic places watching Town16jock dock tower22/11 15:26
    Just Back70OneLove22/11 15:10
    Last nights starting 115Jarmo.Is.God22/11 15:09
    Ex-GTFC players thread2,201Tommy22/11 14:54
    if Carling did relegations8Bristol Mariner22/11 14:37
    Swindon match thread154Abdul1922/11 14:17

    News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
  • © 2017 TheFishy.co.uk