The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League 2 Form Table

Premier League 2 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tottenham U216510167+91641141
2Nott'm Forest U216501129+315420
3Southampton U21641194+51331250
4Man Utd U2164021710+71251111
5Chelsea U2164021611+51262267
6Everton U216321148+61142156
7Aston Villa U21632198+11131141
8Crystal Palace U216312105+510200
9Fulham U2163121613+31052213
10Sunderland U2163121613+31062517
11Reading U216312118+31041262
12Liverpool U216312109+11042116
13Norwich U216312101001032203
14Man City U216303158+79300
15Bournemouth U21430186+29400
16Brighton U216222129+383173
17Leeds United U21621314140752211
18Leicester U2162131113-2741151
19Ipswich U2162131318-5732291
20Derby U2162131217-576190
21Brentford U214202108+263168
22Blackburn U216204711-46300
23Middlesbrough U2161231012-2541132
24West Ham U216123912-3532178
25Stoke City U21611488043284
26West Brom U2161141316-3441175
27Arsenal U216042611-54410
28Newcastle U216114514-9432322
29Burnley U216105812-43310
30Birmingham U216033716-93410
31Wolves U216015116-15111290
Premier League 2 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Chelsea U21108023012+182472267
2Man City U2110703308+2221300
3Nott'm Forest U21107031815+321620
4Southampton U21106221610+62071250
5Liverpool U21106132213+91952116
6Man Utd U21106132114+71971111
7Tottenham U21106132217+51971141
8Aston Villa U21105321413+11851141
9Sunderland U21105232622+41792517
10Norwich U21105232117+41772203
11Reading U21105231612+41761262
12Fulham U21105142422+21682213
13Derby U21105142023-3168190
14Ipswich U21105142025-51652291
15Brighton U21104332217+5156173
16Crystal Palace U21104241412+214400
17West Brom U21104152624+21371175
18Everton U2110343171701362156
19Leicester U21103341721-41281151
20Newcastle U21103341418-41252322
21Middlesbrough U21103252019+11171132
22West Ham U21103251921-21172178
23Leeds United U21103161924-51082211
24Stoke City U21103161419-5106284
25Bournemouth U21430186+29400
26Arsenal U21101541121-108710
27Burnley U21102171218-67510
28Birmingham U21101451326-137710
29Brentford U214202108+263168
30Blackburn U21102081222-106600
31Wolves U2110127530-25531290
Premier League 2 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600210+21180
2Chelsea U216510239+14164
3Sunderland U216510229+13166
4Liverpool U216501189+9154
5Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
6Norwich U216420189+9145
7Southampton U216420126+6145
8Fulham U2164111810+8135
9Tottenham U2164111611+5135
10Derby U2164111310+3134
11Man Utd U216402159+6124
12Brighton U216321168+8113
13Ipswich U21631298+1104
14Bournemouth U21330073+493
15Stoke City U216303118+393
16West Ham U21623185+393
17Leeds United U2163031111094
18West Brom U2163031415-195
19Everton U2162221512+386
20Middlesbrough U2162221513+284
21Crystal Palace U21622276+183
22Newcastle U216222910-183
23Reading U21621379-273
24Aston Villa U216213612-673
25Leicester U216123812-455
26Arsenal U216123613-754
27Burnley U216114610-443
28Wolves U216114815-744
29Brentford U21210153+231
30Blackburn U2161051113-234
31Birmingham U216033414-1034
Premier League 2 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Aston Villa U216420106+4143
2Man Utd U216411157+8135
3Chelsea U216402167+9125
4Tottenham U216402128+4124
5Reading U216312119+2105
6Crystal Palace U216312108+2103
7Southampton U21631275+2103
8Man City U216303189+994
9Ipswich U2163031420-693
10Liverpool U21622265+182
11Brighton U216222911-285
12Middlesbrough U21621399074
13Leicester U2162131214-275
14Newcastle U216213912-373
15Nott'm Forest U216213611-573
16Sunderland U216213714-774
17Arsenal U216132910-164
18Fulham U2162041214-264
19Everton U21613259-462
20Blackburn U216204614-862
21Burnley U216123911-254
22Derby U216123915-656
23West Brom U2161141417-344
24West Ham U2161141418-445
25Birmingham U2161141119-844
26Brentford U21210155032
27Norwich U216105514-934
28Leeds United U2160241018-825
29Wolves U216024317-1422
30Stoke City U216015517-1214
31Bournemouth U21100113-201

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League 2 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tottenham U21616 1019 
2Nott'm Forest U21615 1021 
3Southampton U21613 1020 
4Man Utd U21612 1019 
5Chelsea U21612 1024 
6Everton U21611 1013 
7Aston Villa U21611 1018 
8Crystal Palace U21610 1014 
9Fulham U21610 1016 
10Sunderland U21610 1017 
11Reading U21610 1017 
12Liverpool U21610 1019 
13Norwich U21610 1017 
14Man City U2169 1021 
15Bournemouth U2149 49 
16Brighton U2168 1015 
17Leeds United U2167 1010 
18Leicester U2167 1012 
19Ipswich U2167 1016 
20Derby U2167 1016 
21Brentford U2146 46 
22Blackburn U2166 106 
23Middlesbrough U2165 1011 
24West Ham U2165 1011 
25Stoke City U2164 1010 
26West Brom U2164 1013 
27Arsenal U2164 108 
28Newcastle U2164 1012 
29Burnley U2163 107 
30Birmingham U2163 107 
31Wolves U2161 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Chelsea U21301218427/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
2Man City U2130822383/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)19
3Nott'm Forest U2118153336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
4Southampton U2116106267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
5Liverpool U2122139355/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
6Man Utd U2121147357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
7Tottenham U2122175397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
8Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
9Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
10Norwich U2121174387/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
11Reading U2116124286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
12Fulham U2124222468/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
13Derby U212023-3438/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
14Ipswich U212025-5455/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)13
15Brighton U2122175396/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
16Crystal Palace U2114122264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
17West Brom U2126242507/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)15
18Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
19Leicester U211721-4388/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)25
20Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
21Middlesbrough U2120191397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
22West Ham U211921-2407/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
23Leeds United U211924-5438/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
24Stoke City U211419-5336/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)16
25Bournemouth U21862144/4 (100%)2/4 (50%)2/4 (50%)0/4 (0%)16
26Arsenal U211121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
27Burnley U211218-6305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
28Birmingham U211326-13397/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)18
29Brentford U211082183/4 (75%)3/4 (75%)1/4 (25%)0/4 (0%)21
30Blackburn U211222-10346/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)18
31Wolves U21530-25353/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)17
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Chelsea U21243250
2Man City U21213141
3Nott'm Forest U21212030
4Southampton U21203241
5Liverpool U21193243
6Man Utd U21191929
7Tottenham U21192837
8Aston Villa U21182636
9Sunderland U21172030
10Norwich U21172030
11Reading U21173142
12Fulham U21162737
13Derby U21162737
14Ipswich U21162840
15Brighton U21152743
16Crystal Palace U21142940
17West Brom U21133034
18Everton U21132634
19Leicester U21122025
20Newcastle U21122435
21Middlesbrough U21111623
22West Ham U21112129
23Leeds United U21102633
24Stoke City U21103339
25Bournemouth U2191521
26Arsenal U2182936
27Burnley U2173346
28Birmingham U2171424
29Brentford U2161118
30Blackburn U2163850
31Wolves U2151623
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sunderland U21517321
2Newcastle U21322200
3Ipswich U21291181
4Wolves U21290180
5Chelsea U21267166
6Reading U21262163
7Southampton U21250155
8Fulham U21213132
9Leeds United U21211131
10Norwich U21203126
11West Ham U21178111
12West Brom U21175109
13Everton U2115697
14Leicester U2115194
15Aston Villa U2114188
16Tottenham U2114188
17Middlesbrough U2113282
18Liverpool U2111672
19Man Utd U2111169
20Derby U219056
21Stoke City U218452
22Brighton U217345
23Brentford U216842
24Arsenal U2100
25Birmingham U2100
26Blackburn U2100
27Bournemouth U2100
28Burnley U2100
29Crystal Palace U2100
30Man City U2100
31Nott'm Forest U2100

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Chelsea U211,664
2West Ham U211,663
3Man Utd U211,660
4Man City U211,659
5Brighton U211,597
6Fulham U211,592
7Southampton U211,582
8Crystal Palace U211,561
9Tottenham U211,554
10Liverpool U211,541
11Sunderland U211,537
12Middlesbrough U211,529
13Bournemouth U211,518
14Nott'm Forest U211,517
15Brentford U211,504
16Arsenal U211,492
17Leicester U211,456
18Ipswich U211,456
19Everton U211,453
20Reading U211,432
21Leeds United U211,430
22Newcastle U211,423
23Birmingham U211,393
24Norwich U211,385
25Wolves U211,381
26West Brom U211,375
27Burnley U211,363
28Aston Villa U211,360
29Stoke City U211,342
30Blackburn U211,330
31Derby U211,327

League Table for this division