League Two Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 172 | Rotherham (h) | |
| 2 | Barnet | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 452 | Chesterfield (a) | |
| 3 | York | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 306 | Crewe (a) | |
| 4 | Grimsby | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 326 | Cheltenham (a) | |
| 5 | Colchester | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 245 | Swindon (a) | |
| 6 | Chesterfield | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 83 | Barnet (h) | |
| 7 | Cheltenham | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 169 | Grimsby (h) | |
| 8 | Salford | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 97 | Port Vale (h) | |
| 9 | Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 280 | Gillingham (h) | |
| 10 | Newport County | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 250 | Northampton (a) | |
| 11 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 200 | Shrewsbury (h) | |
| 12 | Walsall | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 65 | Exeter (a) | |
| 13 | Crewe | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 97 | York (h) | |
| 14 | Swindon | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 223 | Colchester (h) | |
| 15 | Oldham | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 344 | Tranmere (a) | |
| 16 | Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 265 | Oldham (h) | |
| 17 | Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 248 | Fleetwood Town (a) | |
| 18 | Exeter | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 399 | Walsall (h) | |
| 19 | Crawley Town | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 447 | Accrington Stanley (a) | |
| 20 | Gillingham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 619 | Rochdale (a) | |
| 21 | Port Vale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 168 | Salford (a) | |
| 22 | Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 111 | Bristol Rovers (a) | |
| 23 | Accrington Stanley | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 482 | Crawley Town (h) | |
| 24 | Northampton | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 278 | Newport County (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bristol Rovers | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 18 | 2 | Rotherham (h) | |
| 2 | York | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 18 | 3 | Crewe (a) | |
| 3 | Barnet | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | 5 | Chesterfield (a) | |
| 4 | Oldham | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 13 | 2 | Tranmere (a) | |
| 5 | Grimsby | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | 3 | Cheltenham (a) | |
| 6 | Newport County | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | 3 | Northampton (a) | |
| 7 | Salford | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 13 | 2 | Port Vale (h) | |
| 8 | Colchester | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | 3 | Swindon (a) | |
| 9 | Cheltenham | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | 5 | Grimsby (h) | |
| 10 | Swindon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | 6 | Colchester (h) | |
| 11 | Chesterfield | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | 3 | Barnet (h) | |
| 12 | Crewe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | 3 | York (h) | |
| 13 | Rochdale | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 10 | 5 | Gillingham (h) | |
| 14 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | 2 | Fleetwood Town (a) | |
| 15 | Exeter | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | 3 | Walsall (h) | |
| 16 | Walsall | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | 3 | Exeter (a) | |
| 17 | Port Vale | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 7 | 1 | Salford (a) | |
| 18 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | 4 | Shrewsbury (h) | |
| 19 | Gillingham | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 3 | Rochdale (a) | |
| 20 | Accrington Stanley | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 4 | Crawley Town (h) | |
| 21 | Rotherham | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 4 | Bristol Rovers (a) | |
| 22 | Tranmere | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 3 | Oldham (h) | |
| 23 | Crawley Town | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | 0 | Accrington Stanley (a) | |
| 24 | Northampton | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | 4 | Newport County (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 | 6 | Chesterfield (a) | |
| 2 | Bristol Rovers | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | 5 | Rotherham (h) | |
| 3 | Chesterfield | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | 3 | Barnet (h) | |
| 4 | Grimsby | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | 5 | Cheltenham (a) | |
| 5 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | 4 | Shrewsbury (h) | |
| 6 | Walsall | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | 5 | Exeter (a) | |
| 7 | Crawley Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 4 | Accrington Stanley (a) | |
| 8 | York | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | 4 | Crewe (a) | |
| 9 | Rochdale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | 3 | Gillingham (h) | |
| 10 | Colchester | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | Swindon (a) | |
| 11 | Crewe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | York (h) | |
| 12 | Tranmere | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | 4 | Oldham (h) | |
| 13 | Port Vale | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 4 | Salford (a) | |
| 14 | Swindon | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 5 | 1 | Colchester (h) | |
| 15 | Oldham | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 | 5 | Tranmere (a) | |
| 16 | Rotherham | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | 3 | Bristol Rovers (a) | |
| 17 | Salford | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 2 | Port Vale (h) | |
| 18 | Cheltenham | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 4 | 3 | Grimsby (h) | |
| 19 | Gillingham | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 4 | Rochdale (a) | |
| 20 | Newport County | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | 5 | Northampton (a) | |
| 21 | Exeter | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | 3 | Walsall (h) | |
| 22 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | 1 | Fleetwood Town (a) | |
| 23 | Accrington Stanley | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 1 | 3 | Crawley Town (h) | |
| 24 | Northampton | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | 4 | Newport County (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 6 | 14 | 10 | 24 | ||||
| 2 | Bristol Rovers | 6 | 13 | 10 | 25 | ||||
| 3 | York | 6 | 11 | 10 | 23 | ||||
| 4 | Oldham | 6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 5 | Grimsby | 6 | 10 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 6 | Newport County | 6 | 10 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 7 | Colchester | 6 | 10 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 8 | Chesterfield | 6 | 10 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 9 | Crewe | 6 | 9 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 10 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 11 | Walsall | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 12 | Tranmere | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 13 | Rochdale | 6 | 7 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 14 | Salford | 6 | 7 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 15 | Swindon | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 16 | Cheltenham | 6 | 7 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 17 | Rotherham | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 18 | Crawley Town | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 19 | Gillingham | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 20 | Exeter | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 21 | Port Vale | 6 | 5 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 22 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 4 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 23 | Northampton | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | ||||
| 24 | Accrington Stanley | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bristol Rovers | 25 | 11 | 14 | 36 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 27 |
| 2 | Barnet | 29 | 15 | 14 | 44 | 10/10 (100%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 0/10 (0%) | 21 |
| 3 | York | 17 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 36 |
| 4 | Grimsby | 20 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 7/10 (70%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 3/10 (30%) | 22 |
| 5 | Colchester | 15 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 45 |
| 6 | Chesterfield | 12 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 30 |
| 7 | Cheltenham | 17 | 19 | -2 | 36 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 27 |
| 8 | Salford | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 41 |
| 9 | Rochdale | 13 | 14 | -1 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 47 |
| 10 | Newport County | 17 | 19 | -2 | 36 | 7/10 (70%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 28 |
| 11 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 14 | -2 | 26 | 7/10 (70%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 2/10 (20%) | 35 |
| 12 | Walsall | 15 | 18 | -3 | 33 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 43 |
| 13 | Crewe | 8 | 12 | -4 | 20 | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 37 |
| 14 | Swindon | 11 | 18 | -7 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 24 |
| 15 | Oldham | 16 | 13 | 3 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 31 |
| 16 | Tranmere | 13 | 14 | -1 | 27 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 33 |
| 17 | Shrewsbury | 7 | 13 | -6 | 20 | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 41 |
| 18 | Exeter | 14 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 27 |
| 19 | Crawley Town | 9 | 13 | -4 | 22 | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 36 |
| 20 | Gillingham | 9 | 17 | -8 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 37 |
| 21 | Port Vale | 8 | 13 | -5 | 21 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 22 |
| 22 | Rotherham | 12 | 18 | -6 | 30 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 19 |
| 23 | Accrington Stanley | 13 | 23 | -10 | 36 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 0/10 (0%) | 17 |
| 24 | Northampton | 8 | 20 | -12 | 28 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 28 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bristol Rovers | 25 | 24 | 33 | 4.5 | 75 | 15 |
| 2 | Barnet | 24 | 20 | 31 | 4.5 | 67 | 21 |
| 3 | York | 23 | 18 | 28 | 1.1 | 67 | 23 |
| 4 | Grimsby | 19 | 19 | 30 | 4.6 | 76 | 13 |
| 5 | Colchester | 19 | 22 | 33 | 4.8 | 68 | 23 |
| 6 | Chesterfield | 18 | 19 | 31 | 4.5 | 74 | 15 |
| 7 | Cheltenham | 16 | 28 | 32 | 4.5 | 71 | 13 |
| 8 | Salford | 14 | 24 | 35 | 3.6 | 74 | 18 |
| 9 | Rochdale | 14 | 25 | 32 | 1.4 | 82 | 8 |
| 10 | Newport County | 13 | 25 | 35 | 3.5 | 73 | 18 |
| 11 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 20 | 33 | 3.9 | 79 | 11 |
| 12 | Walsall | 12 | 29 | 37 | 3.9 | 70 | 17 |
| 13 | Crewe | 12 | 21 | 31 | 4.0 | 78 | 15 |
| 14 | Swindon | 12 | 28 | 36 | 5.1 | 61 | 25 |
| 15 | Oldham | 11 | 22 | 30 | 3.6 | 68 | 22 |
| 16 | Tranmere | 11 | 28 | 36 | 3.8 | 70 | 17 |
| 17 | Shrewsbury | 11 | 23 | 32 | 4.4 | 74 | 16 |
| 18 | Exeter | 10 | 25 | 34 | 4.8 | 72 | 19 |
| 19 | Crawley Town | 10 | 24 | 33 | 3.9 | 71 | 20 |
| 20 | Gillingham | 10 | 26 | 37 | 3.9 | 74 | 13 |
| 21 | Port Vale | 9 | 25 | 32 | 5.0 | 71 | 20 |
| 22 | Rotherham | 9 | 30 | 39 | 4.0 | 65 | 24 |
| 23 | Accrington Stanley | 4 | 22 | 33 | 3.4 | 72 | 17 |
| 24 | Northampton | 3 | 30 | 38 | 4.6 | 73 | 18 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gillingham | 619 | 385 |
| 2 | Accrington Stanley | 482 | 300 |
| 3 | Barnet | 452 | 281 |
| 4 | Crawley Town | 447 | 278 |
| 5 | Exeter | 399 | 248 |
| 6 | Oldham | 344 | 214 |
| 7 | Grimsby | 326 | 203 |
| 8 | York | 306 | 190 |
| 9 | Rochdale | 280 | 174 |
| 10 | Northampton | 278 | 173 |
| 11 | Tranmere | 265 | 165 |
| 12 | Newport County | 250 | 155 |
| 13 | Shrewsbury | 248 | 154 |
| 14 | Colchester | 245 | 152 |
| 15 | Swindon | 223 | 139 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 200 | 124 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 172 | 107 |
| 18 | Cheltenham | 169 | 105 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 168 | 104 |
| 20 | Rotherham | 111 | 69 |
| 21 | Crewe | 97 | 60 |
| 22 | Salford | 97 | 60 |
| 23 | Chesterfield | 83 | 52 |
| 24 | Walsall | 65 | 40 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | York | 1,903 |
| 2 | Rochdale | 1,769 |
| 3 | Barnet | 1,761 |
| 4 | Oldham | 1,641 |
| 5 | Grimsby | 1,636 |
| 6 | Chesterfield | 1,621 |
| 7 | Salford | 1,619 |
| 8 | Colchester | 1,608 |
| 9 | Port Vale | 1,608 |
| 10 | Swindon | 1,604 |
| 11 | Fleetwood Town | 1,583 |
| 12 | Exeter | 1,577 |
| 13 | Crewe | 1,570 |
| 14 | Walsall | 1,570 |
| 15 | Bristol Rovers | 1,562 |
| 16 | Rotherham | 1,509 |
| 17 | Cheltenham | 1,464 |
| 18 | Northampton | 1,446 |
| 19 | Accrington Stanley | 1,446 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 1,442 |
| 21 | Newport County | 1,426 |
| 22 | Gillingham | 1,414 |
| 23 | Shrewsbury | 1,405 |
| 24 | Tranmere | 1,404 |
