The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2023-2024 League Two Table

2023-2024 League Two
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Stockport46271189648+4892
2Wrexham462610108952+3788
3Mansfield46241489047+4386
4MK Dons46239148368+1578
5Doncaster46218177368+571
6Crewe461914136965+471
7Crawley Town46217187367+670
8Barrow461815136256+669
9Bradford461912156159+269
10AFC Wimbledon461714156451+1365
11Walsall461811176973-465
12Gillingham461810184657-1164
13Harrogate Town461712176069-963
14Notts County46187218986+361
15Morecambe461710196781-1458
16Tranmere46176236770-357
17Accrington Stanley46169216371-857
18Newport County46167236276-1455
19Swindon461412207783-654
20Salford461312216682-1651
21Grimsby461116195774-1749
22Colchester461112235980-2145
23Sutton Utd46915225984-2542
24Forest Green46119264478-3442
2023-2024 League Two (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Wrexham2317336225+378754
2Stockport2315534817+316550
3MK Dons2314544827+217547
4Mansfield2313734322+216546
5Doncaster2314273830+86844
6Walsall2312653525+106042
7Barrow2311842819+94741
8AFC Wimbledon2311664125+166639
9Tranmere2312384432+127639
10Swindon2311574534+117938
11Notts County2312295142+99338
12Crewe231157353507038
13Crawley Town2311393730+76736
14Gillingham239952523+24836
15Accrington Stanley2310583427+76135
16Bradford239862928+15735
17Newport County23968373707433
18Grimsby239593441-77532
19Morecambe23878292905831
20Harrogate Town2393113537-27230
21Colchester2367103441-77525
22Sutton Utd235993334-16724
23Salford2358103746-98323
24Forest Green2354141938-195719
2023-2024 League Two (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Stockport2312654831+177942
2Mansfield2311754725+227240
3Bradford2310493231+16334
4Wrexham23977272705434
5Crawley Town2310493637-17334
6Crewe238963430+46433
7Harrogate Town238962532-75733
8MK Dons2394103541-67631
9Morecambe2393113852-149030
10Barrow237793437-37128
11Salford2384112936-76528
12Gillingham2391132134-135528
13Doncaster2376103538-37327
14AFC Wimbledon236892326-34926
15Notts County2365123844-68223
16Walsall2365123448-148223
17Forest Green2365122540-156523
18Newport County2371152539-146422
19Accrington Stanley2364132944-157322
20Colchester2355132539-146420
21Tranmere2353152338-156118
22Sutton Utd2346132650-247618
23Grimsby23211102333-105617
24Swindon2337133249-178116
2023-2024 League Two (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
Stockport46271189648+4814492
Wrexham462610108952+3714188
Mansfield46241489047+4313786
MK Dons46239148368+1515178
Doncaster46218177368+514171
Crewe461914136965+413471
Crawley Town46217187367+614070
Barrow461815136256+611869
Bradford461912156159+212069
10 AFC Wimbledon461714156451+1311565
11 Walsall461811176973-414265
12 Gillingham461810184657-1110364
13 Harrogate Town461712176069-912963
14 Notts County46187218986+317561
15 Morecambe461710196781-1414858
16 Tranmere46176236770-313757
17 Accrington Stanley46169216371-813457
18 Newport County46167236276-1413855
19 Swindon461412207783-616054
20 Salford461312216682-1614851
21 Grimsby461116195774-1713149
22 Colchester461112235980-2113945
23 Sutton Utd46915225984-2514342
24 Forest Green46119264478-3412242
2023-2024 League Two (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Stockport46211785020307080
2Wrexham462114114626207277
3Mansfield461917104324196774
4MK Dons461914134533127871
5AFC Wimbledon4616237271894571
6Swindon46191314342956370
7Notts County461815134635118169
8Doncaster461714153233-16565
9Grimsby461615153137-66863
10Tranmere46151615343136561
11Barrow461515162629-35560
12Crawley Town46141715323116359
13Walsall461319142933-46258
14Colchester461318152831-35957
15Newport County461317163135-46656
16Crewe461316172938-96755
17Accrington Stanley461121142331-85454
18Gillingham461120151826-84453
19Harrogate Town461022142031-115152
20Bradford461118172735-86251
21Sutton Utd461020162633-75950
22Forest Green461214202235-135750
23Salford461018183243-117548
24Morecambe461017192640-146647
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Stockport46201884628187478
2Wrexham462015114326176975
3Bradford46191893424105875
4Mansfield46182084723247074
5Barrow46191710362796374
6Crawley Town46211015413657773
7Crewe461915124027136772
8MK Dons46161713383537365
9AFC Wimbledon46161515373347063
10Harrogate Town46151714403827862
11Walsall46161416404008062
12Gillingham461517142831-35962
13Doncaster46151516413567660
14Morecambe46141616414108258
15Salford461319143439-57358
16Accrington Stanley46131617404008055
17Tranmere461412203339-67254
18Notts County461218164351-89454
19Newport County461315183141-107254
20Swindon461118174354-119751
21Sutton Utd46919183351-188446
22Forest Green46919182243-216546
23Grimsby46821172637-116345
24Colchester46129253149-188045

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Stockport4628373.97020
2Wrexham4630334.17614
3Mansfield4623314.57317
4MK Dons4630363.26923
5Doncaster4630403.87220
6Crewe4625383.37020
7Crawley Town4624313.57317
8Barrow4624264.57218
9Bradford4629333.67318
10AFC Wimbledon4628333.47614
11Walsall4628313.27020
12Gillingham4624334.07317
13Harrogate Town4625353.27416
14Notts County4624343.57219
15Morecambe4631373.77515
16Tranmere4626313.77416
17Accrington Stanley4631363.27317
18Newport County4627343.47417
19Swindon4634483.36921
20Salford4625373.16921
21Grimsby4630343.47416
22Colchester4632403.57218
23Sutton Utd4630383.87318
24Forest Green4634443.97317
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
England v Serbia78chaos3317/06 11:17
Nick Hegarty23rancido17/06 10:48
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread1,337The Dogs Testicles17/06 10:44
Football Twit of the Week 🎖10crusty ole pie17/06 10:31
Gospel Mariners 49Limerick Mariner16/06 20:02
Tyrrell Warren67Ruuger16/06 19:48
White socks this season.36GYinScuntland16/06 17:48
Ex-GTFC players thread4,374WayneBurnettsJockstrap16/06 16:08
New CEO193ska face16/06 12:59
Meet the Commentators Mariners Trust Event5Todmorden Mariner16/06 11:22


Related Stories