The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2026-2027 League Two Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 League Two Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Salford121.32.10.10.153395.74.33.92.85.94.29.87.06.89.49.313.6
2Barnet111.51.70.20.350416.73.84.23.84.74.38.98.14.05.510.512.5
3Cheltenham132.11.80.20.143493.75.53.04.22.56.75.510.93.46.511.59.5
4Crewe131.21.30.00.043493.84.53.14.14.05.87.19.86.78.010.711.5
5York121.21.70.10.255375.04.44.33.55.44.99.88.46.87.88.311.1
6Walsall111.91.60.10.052395.64.53.84.15.56.29.410.36.318.511.112.0
7Chesterfield131.82.20.00.055385.62.55.62.86.43.412.06.27.54.79.211.9
8Exeter131.61.80.00.043504.14.43.23.04.14.37.27.39.917.410.512.5
9Accrington Stanley132.61.80.10.142504.74.44.23.46.04.810.28.26.26.612.99.3
10Shrewsbury132.61.20.20.140525.14.13.83.25.23.59.06.67.24.813.610.5
11Grimsby131.82.60.10.150436.25.54.73.65.34.610.08.26.86.510.611.9
12Gillingham132.21.80.10.143503.24.82.64.23.85.26.49.44.76.611.910.2
13Tranmere131.81.80.20.043494.25.63.84.13.64.97.49.06.17.210.011.6
14Swindon131.40.50.20.040523.97.23.26.03.45.06.611.08.59.09.06.8
15Bristol Rovers132.31.90.20.245475.23.24.53.05.53.39.96.37.64.512.29.4
16Newport County131.62.40.00.138543.53.83.13.65.55.48.59.07.77.512.212.8
17Rochdale131.21.50.20.148444.24.53.04.53.56.76.511.25.96.510.010.2
18Fleetwood Town132.21.90.00.248455.35.13.33.15.84.59.27.67.87.311.211.8
19Northampton111.51.60.10.142494.83.83.52.84.04.17.56.910.49.911.210.0
20Oldham121.31.80.10.243485.25.33.73.36.54.510.27.813.85.211.410.7
21Colchester121.32.20.10.151413.54.43.23.43.94.27.17.67.66.312.012.5
22Rotherham132.11.50.10.247463.54.63.43.93.95.27.39.16.35.312.510.0
23Port Vale111.51.50.00.045464.35.13.33.04.53.27.86.216.316.711.810.8
24Crawley Town112.32.30.00.148433.75.03.94.55.04.98.99.58.24.99.810.9
2026-2027 League Two (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Salford60.82.00.00.061398.33.34.32.36.84.811.27.29.614.39.014.3
2Barnet60.81.80.20.247377.83.54.53.34.33.88.87.24.44.88.511.8
3Cheltenham72.11.60.00.037492.95.12.64.32.76.15.310.42.67.310.38.9
4Crewe61.52.20.00.049515.26.74.34.83.76.78.011.54.49.910.813.2
5York71.11.70.30.354314.93.75.02.64.03.19.05.73.98.08.010.9
6Walsall52.42.60.00.060406.84.24.82.87.27.612.010.47.526.011.215.8
7Chesterfield71.61.70.00.052345.73.06.11.96.33.712.45.65.44.38.011.6
8Exeter71.61.70.00.044565.13.74.62.45.74.610.37.09.024.512.313.0
9Accrington Stanley62.51.50.20.239444.33.34.32.86.24.510.57.35.36.312.39.2
10Shrewsbury62.01.00.00.042585.74.53.22.55.04.28.26.77.06.715.311.8
11Grimsby61.73.20.20.245395.85.34.52.74.53.09.05.76.85.710.512.7
12Gillingham72.12.10.00.045403.93.12.93.33.33.96.17.15.45.610.19.7
13Tranmere61.21.70.00.037472.74.74.72.53.74.78.37.25.67.28.79.8
14Swindon61.30.70.00.047535.05.74.35.04.24.58.59.55.19.57.58.2
15Bristol Rovers72.01.90.00.050506.73.06.43.17.43.413.96.68.85.812.110.1
16Newport County61.22.30.20.237475.22.73.02.75.54.28.56.85.18.210.711.2
17Rochdale71.32.30.10.156444.75.13.44.73.38.16.712.94.76.911.012.4
18Fleetwood Town62.32.30.20.252486.83.73.82.57.74.811.57.39.911.011.812.7
19Northampton61.21.50.00.039454.53.23.02.74.32.87.35.511.011.09.88.8
20Oldham60.82.00.00.039455.34.53.83.05.03.78.86.74.85.79.59.0
21Colchester51.62.60.20.255454.43.83.82.05.02.88.84.88.88.013.214.6
22Rotherham72.11.00.30.348523.13.74.93.94.05.68.99.44.84.415.111.6
23Port Vale51.81.80.00.050504.24.44.42.64.64.09.06.611.333.013.811.8
24Crawley Town62.22.50.00.043413.35.24.34.04.54.88.88.88.84.48.09.3
2026-2027 League Two (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Salford61.72.20.20.244393.05.23.53.35.03.58.56.84.34.69.512.8
2Barnet52.21.60.40.453475.44.23.84.45.24.89.09.23.86.613.013.4
3Cheltenham62.02.00.20.250504.76.03.54.22.37.35.811.54.45.812.810.3
4Crewe70.90.60.00.038472.62.62.03.44.35.06.38.48.86.610.610.1
5York51.21.60.00.056445.25.43.44.87.47.410.812.210.87.68.611.4
6Walsall61.50.80.00.045384.74.73.05.24.25.07.210.25.412.211.08.8
7Chesterfield62.22.70.00.058425.51.85.04.06.53.011.57.09.95.310.512.3
8Exeter61.72.00.00.041422.85.21.53.72.24.03.77.711.09.28.512.0
9Accrington Stanley72.72.00.00.045555.05.34.13.95.95.110.09.07.07.013.49.4
10Shrewsbury73.11.40.10.139474.63.74.33.75.42.99.76.67.63.312.19.3
11Grimsby71.92.10.00.054466.45.64.94.46.06.010.910.46.97.310.711.3
12Gillingham62.21.30.20.240612.56.82.35.34.36.76.712.04.08.014.010.8
13Tranmere72.41.90.00.048525.46.43.05.43.65.16.610.66.67.411.113.1
14Swindon71.40.30.00.034523.08.42.36.92.75.45.012.311.78.610.35.6
15Bristol Rovers62.72.00.30.340433.53.52.22.83.23.25.36.06.43.012.38.5
16Newport County72.02.40.00.039612.14.73.14.45.46.48.610.910.06.913.614.3
17Rochdale61.00.70.00.039443.73.82.54.23.85.06.39.27.66.18.87.7
18Fleetwood Town72.11.60.10.144424.06.32.93.64.34.37.17.96.34.210.611.1
19Northampton51.81.80.20.245555.24.64.23.03.65.67.88.69.88.612.811.4
20Oldham61.81.50.30.348525.06.03.53.58.05.311.58.823.04.813.312.3
21Colchester71.01.90.00.048372.94.92.74.43.15.15.99.66.85.211.111.0
22Rotherham62.02.00.20.245393.85.71.74.03.84.75.58.78.36.59.58.2
23Port Vale61.31.20.00.041434.35.72.33.34.52.56.85.820.53.210.210.0
24Crawley Town52.42.00.20.254464.24.83.45.25.65.09.010.27.55.712.012.8
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
In praise of our younger players3LondonMariner4326/10 15:59
Towv V Rotherham Tickets4Mayaman26/10 15:39
New Training Facility92Barrattstander26/10 15:02
Calling all shirt connoisseurs 📣8bigdavemariner26/10 14:40
Transition from optimism to pessimism82Boonsy26/10 14:38
Football Twit of the Week 🎖4MuddyWaters26/10 12:55
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 47blundellpork26/10 12:25
Three at the back30IowaMariner26/10 10:52
Just Back71lew chaterleys lover26/10 08:23
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot26/10 03:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories