The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga Table

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Barcelona9900399+3027
2Atletico Madrid9711198+1122
3Real Madrid9702239+1421
4Real Betis96121614+219
5Real Sociedad95131717016
6Sevilla94231416-214
7Alaves93241310+311
8Celta de Vigo9252107+311
9Osasuna93241018-811
10Deportivo de La Coruna92521312+111
11Athletic Bilbao824276+110
12Villarreal9234131309
13Rayo Vallecano82331116-59
14Getafe8224410-68
15Racing Santander92251325-128
16Espanyol92251112-18
17Levante81431216-47
18Elche91441117-67
19Valencia9135615-96
20Malaga9045618-124
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Real Madrid5500173+142015
2Barcelona4400174+132112
3Real Betis5401107+31712
4Atletico Madrid4310103+71310
5Alaves5302105+5159
6Racing Santander422097+2168
7Rayo Vallecano422064+2108
8Getafe422042+268
9Osasuna522143+178
10Celta de Vigo521296+3157
11Real Sociedad421156-1117
12Deportivo de La Coruna513165+1116
13Sevilla420257-2126
14Athletic Bilbao412154+195
15Levante3111109+1194
16Villarreal4112660124
17Espanyol511367-1134
18Malaga5032510-5153
19Valencia502329-7112
20Elche4013411-7151
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona5500225+172715
2Atletico Madrid540195+41412
3Real Sociedad53021211+1239
4Sevilla5221990188
5Real Betis421167-1137
6Elche513176+1136
7Real Madrid4202660126
8Deportivo de La Coruna4121770145
9Villarreal5122770145
10Athletic Bilbao412122045
11Espanyol4112550104
12Celta de Vigo404011024
13Valencia411246-2104
14Levante503227-593
15Osasuna4103615-9213
16Alaves402235-282
17Rayo Vallecano4013512-7171
18Malaga401318-791
19Getafe400408-880
20Racing Santander5005418-14220
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona9900399+304827
2Atletico Madrid9711198+112722
3Real Madrid9702239+143221
4Real Betis96121614+23019
5Real Sociedad9513171703416
6Sevilla94231416-23014
7Alaves93241310+32311
8Celta de Vigo9252107+31711
9Osasuna93241018-82811
10Deportivo de La Coruna92521312+12511
11Athletic Bilbao824276+11310
12Villarreal923413130269
13Rayo Vallecano82331116-5279
14Getafe8224410-6148
15Racing Santander92251325-12388
16Espanyol92251112-1238
17Levante81431216-4287
18Elche91441117-6287
19Valencia9135615-9216
20Malaga9045618-12244
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona55009181015
2Real Madrid5230826109
3Espanyol523062489
4Alaves523041359
5Deportivo de La Coruna523053289
6Real Sociedad615042268
7Celta de Vigo622223-158
8Racing Santander5140853137
9Atletico Madrid514030337
10Getafe513111026
11Athletic Bilbao512222045
12Rayo Vallecano512247-3115
13Sevilla512214-355
14Real Betis404022044
15Osasuna511315-464
16Villarreal403134-173
17Valencia503214-353
18Levante503226-483
19Malaga503215-463
20Elche501408-881
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona541012391513
2Sevilla5410725913
3Real Madrid5311624810
4Elche53116511110
5Real Betis430133069
6Alaves5221743118
7Deportivo de La Coruna522143178
8Atletico Madrid5212761137
9Levante513153286
10Osasuna513143176
11Celta de Vigo613213-246
12Athletic Bilbao512254195
13Espanyol512223-155
14Malaga512213-245
15Rayo Vallecano512247-3115
16Getafe512225-375
17Racing Santander511314-354
18Real Sociedad611429-7114
19Villarreal403134-173
20Valencia501406-661

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Barcelona94.331.761.000.35
2Atletico Madrid92.110.670.890.72
3Real Madrid92.561.011.000.36
4Real Betis91.780.841.561.13
5Real Sociedad91.890.661.890.81
6Sevilla91.560.781.780.94
7Alaves91.440.751.110.74
8Celta de Vigo91.110.530.780.95
9Osasuna91.111.172.000.70
10Deportivo de La Coruna91.440.671.330.79
11Athletic Bilbao80.880.810.750.81
12Villarreal91.440.961.440.54
13Rayo Vallecano81.380.572.000.96
14Getafe80.500.281.250.81
15Racing Santander91.440.772.781.16
16Espanyol91.220.411.330.29
17Levante81.500.932.000.98
18Elche91.220.481.890.95
19Valencia90.670.691.670.53
20Malaga90.670.512.000.86
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Barcelona9+3.33+1.41+1.92
2Atletico Madrid9+1.22-0.05+1.27
3Real Madrid9+1.56+0.65+0.91
4Real Betis9+0.22-0.29+0.51
5Real Sociedad90.00-0.15+0.15
6Sevilla9-0.22-0.16-0.06
7Alaves9+0.33+0.01+0.32
8Celta de Vigo9+0.33-0.42+0.75
9Osasuna9-0.89+0.47-1.36
10Deportivo de La Coruna9+0.11-0.12+0.23
11Athletic Bilbao8+0.130.00+0.13
12Villarreal90.00+0.42-0.42
13Rayo Vallecano8-0.63-0.39-0.24
14Getafe8-0.75-0.53-0.22
15Racing Santander9-1.33-0.39-0.94
16Espanyol9-0.11+0.12-0.23
17Levante8-0.50-0.05-0.45
18Elche9-0.67-0.47-0.20
19Valencia9-1.00+0.16-1.16
20Malaga9-1.33-0.35-0.98
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona92723.6+3.4
2Atletico Madrid92215.4+6.6
3Real Madrid92115.8+5.3
4Real Betis91913.4+5.6
5Real Sociedad91612.0+4.0
6Sevilla91412.1+1.9
7Alaves91112.1-1.1
8Celta de Vigo9119.8+1.2
9Osasuna91110.8+0.2
10Deportivo de La Coruna91111.00.0
11Athletic Bilbao81013.3-3.3
12Villarreal9915.3-6.3
13Rayo Vallecano899.1-0.1
14Getafe888.00.0
15Racing Santander989.8-1.8
16Espanyol9812.2-4.2
17Levante878.4-1.4
18Elche9711.1-4.1
19Valencia9611.4-5.4
20Malaga947.8-3.8
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona920299.6848
2Atletico Madrid921319.8901
3Real Madrid919318.8900
4Real Betis921289.4891
5Real Sociedad9232910.4900
6Sevilla923369.1892
7Alaves919298.7855
8Celta de Vigo924298.9837
9Osasuna923299.3866
10Deportivo de La Coruna920319.7900
11Athletic Bilbao818298.5703
12Villarreal922279.3855
13Rayo Vallecano822338.9750
14Getafe818307.9900
15Racing Santander924338.7883
16Espanyol921289.8900
17Levante820298.9891
18Elche921299.7873
19Valencia922349.6875
20Malaga920309.2867
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Edon Pruti31Maringer19/10 00:30
Tuesdays back line51chaos3319/10 00:20
All Town Aren’t We Director Here!19Marinerz9319/10 00:07
Big Coat Weather8Marinerz9318/10 23:59
Prediction Rochdale A 26/2711golfer18/10 23:13
Artell... in or out96Captaincod18/10 22:36
Embarrassing 47LH18/10 21:07
Artell post match64Lost in Lincoln18/10 18:41
Just Back Northampton (Merged)113IowaMariner18/10 17:54
FA Cup 16Spurn boy18/10 16:00

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories