The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Europa Table

2020-2021 Europa League Groups

2020-2021 Europa League
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Group A
1AS Roma321071+67
2Young Boys311153+24
3CFR Cluj311136-34
4CSKA Sofia301205-51
Group B
1Arsenal330092+79
2Molde320145-16
3Rapid Vienna310256-13
4Dundalk300349-50
Group C
1Slavia Prague320155+06
2Leverkusen3201105+56
3Nice310259-43
4Hapoel Be'er Sheva310256-13
Group D
1Rangers321063+37
2Benfica3210105+57
3Lech Poznan310256-13
4Standard de Liege300318-70
Group E
1Granada321041+37
2Paok312052+35
3PSV Eindhoven310247-33
4Omonia Nicosia301225-31
Group F
1AZ Alkmaar320152+36
2Napoli320132+16
3Real Sociedad320121+16
4Rijeka300327-50
Group G
1Leicester330091+89
2Braga320155+06
3AEK Athens310256-13
4Zorya Luhansk300329-70
Group H
1Lille321093+67
2AC Milan320164+26
3Sparta Prague310258-33
4Celtic301249-51
Group I
1Villarreal3300124+89
2Maccabi Tel Aviv320135-26
3Sivasspor310267-13
4FK Qarabag300316-50
Group J
1Tottenham320162+46
2Royal Antwerp320132+16
3LASK Linz320156-16
4Ludogorets300359-40
Group K
1Dinamo Zagreb312010+15
2Wolfsberger AC311153+24
3Feyenoord311145-14
4CSKA Moscow302124-22
Group L
1Hoffenheim3300111+109
2Red Star Belgrade320174+36
3Slovan Liberec3102210-83
4Gent300327-50
2020-2021 Europa League (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Group A
1AS Roma211050+54
2Young Boys210142+23
3CFR Cluj101011+01
4CSKA Sofia100102-20
Group B
1Arsenal220071+66
2Molde110010+13
3Rapid Vienna210155+03
4Dundalk100112-10
Group C
1Slavia Prague220042+26
2Leverkusen110062+43
3Nice110010+13
4Hapoel Be'er Sheva210155+03
Group D
1Benfica211063+34
2Rangers110010+13
3Lech Poznan210155+03
4Standard de Liege100102-20
Group E
1Paok211052+34
2Granada101000+01
3PSV Eindhoven100112-10
4Omonia Nicosia200214-30
Group F
1AZ Alkmaar110041+33
2Real Sociedad210111+03
3Napoli100101-10
4Rijeka200213-20
Group G
1Leicester220070+76
2Braga110030+33
3AEK Athens100112-10
4Zorya Luhansk200226-40
Group H
1AC Milan210133+03
2Lille101022+01
3Sparta Prague100114-30
4Celtic200227-50
Group I
1Villarreal220093+66
2Sivasspor210132+13
3Maccabi Tel Aviv110010+13
4FK Qarabag100113-20
Group J
1Tottenham110030+33
2LASK Linz110043+13
3Royal Antwerp210111+03
4Ludogorets200225-30
Group K
1Dinamo Zagreb211010+14
2Feyenoord210145-13
3Wolfsberger AC101011+01
4CSKA Moscow101000+01
Group L
1Hoffenheim220070+76
2Red Star Belgrade220072+56
3Slovan Liberec110010+13
4Gent100114-30
2020-2021 Europa League (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Group A
1AS Roma110021+13
2CFR Cluj210125-33
3Young Boys101011+01
4CSKA Sofia201103-31
Group B
1Arsenal110021+13
2Molde210135-23
3Rapid Vienna100101-10
4Dundalk200237-40
Group C
1Leverkusen210143+13
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva100101-10
3Slavia Prague100113-20
4Nice200249-50
Group D
1Rangers211053+24
2Benfica110042+23
3Lech Poznan100101-10
4Standard de Liege200216-50
Group E
1Granada220041+36
2PSV Eindhoven210135-23
3Omonia Nicosia101011+01
4Paok101000+01
Group F
1Napoli220031+26
2Real Sociedad110010+13
3AZ Alkmaar210111+03
4Rijeka100114-30
Group G
1Leicester110021+13
2AEK Athens210144+03
3Braga210125-33
4Zorya Luhansk100103-30
Group H
1Lille220071+66
2AC Milan110031+23
3Sparta Prague210144+03
4Celtic101022+01
Group I
1Villarreal110031+23
2Maccabi Tel Aviv210125-33
3Sivasspor100135-20
4FK Qarabag200203-30
Group J
1Tottenham210132+13
2Royal Antwerp110021+13
3LASK Linz210113-23
4Ludogorets100134-10
Group K
1Wolfsberger AC210142+23
2Dinamo Zagreb101000+01
3Feyenoord101000+01
4CSKA Moscow201124-21
Group L
1Hoffenheim110041+33
2Gent200213-20
3Red Star Belgrade100102-20
4Slovan Liberec2002110-90
2020-2021 Europa League (Overall)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Group A
1AS Roma321071+67
2Young Boys311153+24
3CFR Cluj311136-34
4CSKA Sofia301205-51
Group B
1Arsenal330092+79
2Molde320145-16
3Rapid Vienna310256-13
4Dundalk300349-50
Group C
1Slavia Prague320155+06
2Leverkusen3201105+56
3Nice310259-43
4Hapoel Be'er Sheva310256-13
Group D
1Rangers321063+37
2Benfica3210105+57
3Lech Poznan310256-13
4Standard de Liege300318-70
Group E
1Granada321041+37
2Paok312052+35
3PSV Eindhoven310247-33
4Omonia Nicosia301225-31
Group F
1AZ Alkmaar320152+36
2Napoli320132+16
3Real Sociedad320121+16
4Rijeka300327-50
Group G
1Leicester330091+89
2Braga320155+06
3AEK Athens310256-13
4Zorya Luhansk300329-70
Group H
1Lille321093+67
2AC Milan320164+26
3Sparta Prague310258-33
4Celtic301249-51
Group I
1Villarreal3300124+89
2Maccabi Tel Aviv320135-26
3Sivasspor310267-13
4FK Qarabag300316-50
Group J
1Tottenham320162+46
2Royal Antwerp320132+16
3LASK Linz320156-16
4Ludogorets300359-40
Group K
1Dinamo Zagreb312010+15
2Wolfsberger AC311153+24
3Feyenoord311145-14
4CSKA Moscow302124-22
Group L
1Hoffenheim3300111+109
2Red Star Belgrade320174+36
3Slovan Liberec3102210-83
4Gent300327-50

Form Table for this division


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Hurst early favourite for Shrews job14ginnywings26/11 02:59
Maradona 80ginnywings26/11 02:56
Commentary 20arryarryarry26/11 01:48
Olly after Crawley win43Southwark Mariner26/11 00:32
Ex-GTFC players thread3,104WayneBurnettsJockstrap26/11 00:25
The Goals14chiangmaimariner26/11 00:10
Jock Dock Tower obituary 18Davec25/11 22:09
Crowds to Return56LH25/11 22:07
Next 6 games?6KingstonMariner25/11 22:06
FAO of Messrs Fenty and Day7KingstonMariner25/11 22:03


Related Stories