The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

2026 MLS Standings

2026 MLS
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Nashville Sc3221836623+4371
2New England32184105444+1058
3Inter Miami32151167555+2056
4Chicago32157105748+952
5Charlotte FC32148105948+1150
6Philadelphia32138116250+1247
7Orlando32127136274-1243
8Cincinnati321110116673-743
9Columbus32125155249+341
10NY Red Bulls32116154359-1639
11Toronto FC32912115060-1039
12New York City32911124744+338
13D.C. United32712133957-1833
14Atlanta United3286184056-1630
15Montreal3267193666-3025
Western Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Vancouver3217786733+3458
2FC Dallas3215985849+954
3St. Louis City3214995847+1151
4Houston3214994239+351
5San Jose32131095447+749
6Los Angeles FC32121195035+1547
7Colorado32127134443+143
8Seattle321110114140+143
9Real Salt Lake32126145049+142
10LA Galaxy321011114554-941
11Portland32117145760-340
12Minnesota United32911125056-638
13San Diego32811135662-635
14Austin FC32810144159-1834
15Sporting KC3264223880-4222
2026 MLS (Home)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Nashville Sc1614204512+335744
2New England1611233018+124835
3Charlotte FC169433316+174931
4Orlando169343222+105430
5Chicago169253021+95129
6Cincinnati158343830+86827
7Toronto FC176923633+36927
8Inter Miami166824328+157126
9Philadelphia167542818+104626
10Columbus168262619+74526
11NY Red Bulls166372429-55321
12New York City165562923+65220
13D.C. United165562028-84820
14Montreal164571923-44217
15Atlanta United1642102332-95514
Western Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Colorado1610332915+144433
2Vancouver1610243915+245432
3Los Angeles FC169433115+164631
4St. Louis City169433622+145831
5Real Salt Lake169343121+105230
6FC Dallas168532922+75129
7Houston168531914+53329
8Portland168443427+76128
9Seattle167452422+24625
10LA Galaxy166642220+24224
11San Diego166553729+86623
12San Jose166552825+35323
13Minnesota United164752221+14319
14Austin FC164662223-14518
15Sporting KC163492334-115713
2026 MLS (Away)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Miami169343227+55930
2Nashville Sc167632111+103227
3Chicago16655272705423
4New England167272426-25023
5Philadelphia166373432+26621
6Charlotte FC165472632-65819
7New York City164661821-33918
8NY Red Bulls165381930-114918
9Atlanta United164481724-74116
10Cincinnati173772843-157116
11Columbus164392630-45615
12D.C. United162771929-104813
13Orlando163493052-228213
14Toronto FC153391427-134112
15Montreal1622121743-26608
Western Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Vancouver167542818+104626
2San Jose167542622+44826
3FC Dallas167452927+25625
4Houston166462325-24822
5St. Louis City165562225-34720
6Minnesota United165472835-76319
7Seattle164661718-13518
8LA Galaxy164572334-115717
9Los Angeles FC163761920-13916
10Austin FC164481936-175516
11Real Salt Lake1633101928-94712
12Portland1633102333-105612
13San Diego162681933-145212
14Colorado1624101528-134310
15Sporting KC1630131546-31619
2026 MLS (Overall)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Nashville Sc3221836623+438971
2New England32184105444+109858
3Inter Miami32151167555+2013056
4Chicago32157105748+910552
5Charlotte FC32148105948+1110750
6Philadelphia32138116250+1211247
7Orlando32127136274-1213643
8Cincinnati321110116673-713943
9Columbus32125155249+310141
10NY Red Bulls32116154359-1610239
11Toronto FC32912115060-1011039
12New York City32911124744+39138
13D.C. United32712133957-189633
14Atlanta United3286184056-169630
15Montreal3267193666-3010225
Western Conference
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Vancouver3217786733+3410058
2FC Dallas3215985849+910754
3St. Louis City3214995847+1110551
4Houston3214994239+38151
5San Jose32131095447+710149
6Los Angeles FC32121195035+158547
7Colorado32127134443+18743
8Seattle321110114140+18143
9Real Salt Lake32126145049+19942
10LA Galaxy321011114554-99941
11Portland32117145760-311740
12Minnesota United32911125056-610638
13San Diego32811135662-611835
14Austin FC32810144159-1810034
15Sporting KC3264223880-4211822
2026 MLS (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1St. Louis City25121032210123246
2Nashville Sc2511122229133145
3New York City2511862414103841
4Inter Miami259133292094940
5San Jose251096231764039
6Chicago241095211653739
7Vancouver2411582815134338
8Charlotte FC249105201733737
9Los Angeles FC26998201283236
10FC Dallas25997262425036
11Columbus251069201913936
12Real Salt Lake248115201643635
13Houston258116141222635
14D.C. United2581071213-12534
15San Diego259792023-34334
16New England249691819-13733
17Colorado258981415-12933
18NY Red Bulls258891618-23432
19Austin FC2571171416-23032
20Orlando2595111726-94332
21LA Galaxy2671091618-23431
22Cincinnati2561182426-25029
23Montreal2569101721-43827
24Portland2576122228-65027
25Atlanta United2569101118-72927
26Philadelphia2568111522-73726
27Seattle2341271113-22424
28Minnesota United2558121424-103823
29Toronto FC25310121121-103219
30Sporting KC2445151231-194317
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Nashville Sc2513932812164048
2Vancouver2412111258173347
3New England2412752311123443
4Los Angeles FC2611105211563643
5Philadelphia2511863117144841
6Portland251096251964439
7San Diego251087221934138
8Houston259106181623437
9Inter Miami251069322665836
10Minnesota United258125231944236
11Charlotte FC24987241954335
12Toronto FC25988272525235
13FC Dallas257135231854134
14Orlando25104112730-35734
15Colorado259610191723633
16Cincinnati2596102833-56133
17Seattle238871417-33132
18Chicago24879241954331
19San Jose25799211924030
20D.C. United2561181824-64229
21Atlanta United2585121825-74329
22New York City2561091519-43428
23Austin FC2561091828-104628
24Real Salt Lake2467111723-64025
25LA Galaxy2641391522-73725
26St. Louis City2531572025-54524
27Sporting KC2459101428-144224
28Montreal2566131430-164424
29Columbus2558121523-83823
30NY Red Bulls2565141730-134723

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 MLS (Expected Goals)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Nashville Sc322.061.340.720.94
2New England321.691.251.381.17
3Inter Miami322.341.721.721.42
4Chicago321.781.431.501.08
5Charlotte FC321.841.311.501.42
6Philadelphia321.941.611.561.33
7Orlando321.941.282.311.78
8Cincinnati322.061.472.281.35
9Columbus321.631.091.531.04
10NY Red Bulls321.341.621.841.63
11Toronto FC321.561.041.881.35
12New York City321.471.241.381.23
13D.C. United321.221.241.781.43
14Atlanta United321.251.141.751.36
15Montreal321.131.172.061.45
Western Conference
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Vancouver322.091.601.030.71
2FC Dallas321.811.281.531.11
3St. Louis City321.811.271.471.03
4Houston321.310.981.221.12
5San Jose321.691.331.471.13
6Los Angeles FC321.561.201.091.03
7Colorado321.381.231.340.99
8Seattle321.281.101.251.11
9Real Salt Lake321.561.271.531.17
10LA Galaxy321.411.251.691.40
11Portland321.781.221.881.35
12Minnesota United321.561.411.751.19
13San Diego321.751.391.941.29
14Austin FC321.280.851.841.77
15Sporting KC321.190.782.501.73
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 MLS (Expected GD)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Nashville Sc32+1.34+0.40+0.94
2New England32+0.31+0.08+0.23
3Inter Miami32+0.63+0.30+0.33
4Chicago32+0.28+0.35-0.07
5Charlotte FC32+0.34-0.11+0.45
6Philadelphia32+0.38+0.28+0.09
7Orlando32-0.38-0.50+0.13
8Cincinnati32-0.22+0.12-0.34
9Columbus32+0.09+0.05+0.04
10NY Red Bulls32-0.50-0.01-0.49
11Toronto FC32-0.31-0.310.00
12New York City32+0.09+0.01+0.08
13D.C. United32-0.56-0.19-0.37
14Atlanta United32-0.50-0.22-0.28
15Montreal32-0.94-0.28-0.66
Western Conference
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Vancouver32+1.06+0.89+0.17
2FC Dallas32+0.28+0.17+0.11
3St. Louis City32+0.34+0.24+0.10
4Houston32+0.09-0.14+0.23
5San Jose32+0.22+0.20+0.02
6Los Angeles FC32+0.47+0.17+0.30
7Colorado32+0.03+0.24-0.21
8Seattle32+0.03-0.01+0.04
9Real Salt Lake32+0.03+0.10-0.07
10LA Galaxy32-0.28-0.15-0.13
11Portland32-0.09-0.13+0.04
12Minnesota United32-0.19+0.22-0.41
13San Diego32-0.19+0.10-0.29
14Austin FC32-0.56-0.92+0.36
15Sporting KC32-1.31-0.95-0.36
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 MLS (Expected Points)
Eastern Conference
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nashville Sc327147.6+23.5
2New England325841.3+16.7
3Inter Miami325648.2+7.8
4Chicago325250.5+1.5
5Charlotte FC325039.5+10.5
6Philadelphia324752.4-5.4
7Orlando324338.0+5.0
8Cincinnati324345.4-2.4
9Columbus324143.1-2.1
10NY Red Bulls323940.9-1.9
11Toronto FC323934.6+4.4
12New York City323844.1-6.1
13D.C. United323339.8-6.8
14Atlanta United323037.7-7.7
15Montreal322538.4-13.4
Western Conference
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Vancouver325855.9+2.1
2FC Dallas325448.8+5.2
3St. Louis City325151.5-0.5
4Houston325138.1+12.9
5San Jose324947.1+1.9
6Los Angeles FC324745.2+1.8
7Colorado324344.7-1.7
8Seattle324343.4-0.4
9Real Salt Lake324242.8-0.8
10LA Galaxy324141.2-0.2
11Portland324040.6-0.6
12Minnesota United323845.1-7.1
13San Diego323544.7-9.7
14Austin FC323430.1+3.9
15Sporting KC322229.3-7.3
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Scunthorpe.5,256BobbyCummingsTackle29/10 09:37
Lukeos Seat Count611Mappers29/10 09:28
Three at the back44rancido29/10 08:38
Prediction Thread York H 26/2722Swanny29/10 07:08
Carlisle 6grimps29/10 03:42
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/10 03:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 63Mappers28/10 21:06
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21
Fleetwood v Arsenal42ska face28/10 18:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories