The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga Table

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Barcelona9900399+3027
2Atletico Madrid9711198+1122
3Real Betis96121614+219
4Real Madrid8602198+1118
5Sevilla84221312+114
6Real Sociedad84131215-313
7Alaves8323128+411
8Deportivo de La Coruna92521312+111
9Athletic Bilbao824276+110
10Villarreal9234131309
11Rayo Vallecano82331116-59
12Celta de Vigo815286+28
13Espanyol92251112-18
14Getafe8224410-68
15Osasuna8224818-108
16Racing Santander82241323-108
17Levante81431216-47
18Elche91441117-67
19Valencia9135615-96
20Malaga8044413-94
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona4400174+132112
2Real Madrid4400132+111512
3Real Betis5401107+31712
4Atletico Madrid4310103+71310
5Alaves5302105+5159
6Racing Santander422097+2168
7Rayo Vallecano422064+2108
8Getafe422042+268
9Real Sociedad421156-1117
10Deportivo de La Coruna513165+1116
11Sevilla420257-2126
12Athletic Bilbao412154+195
13Osasuna412123-155
14Celta de Vigo411275+2124
15Levante3111109+1194
16Villarreal4112660124
17Espanyol511367-1134
18Malaga403135-283
19Valencia502329-7112
20Elche4013411-7151
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona5500225+172715
2Atletico Madrid540195+41412
3Sevilla422085+3138
4Real Betis421167-1137
5Elche513176+1136
6Real Madrid4202660126
7Real Sociedad420279-2166
8Deportivo de La Coruna4121770145
9Villarreal5122770145
10Athletic Bilbao412122045
11Espanyol4112550104
12Celta de Vigo404011024
13Valencia411246-2104
14Levante503227-593
15Osasuna4103615-9213
16Alaves302123-152
17Rayo Vallecano4013512-7171
18Malaga401318-791
19Getafe400408-880
20Racing Santander4004416-12200
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona9900399+304827
2Atletico Madrid9711198+112722
3Real Betis96121614+23019
4Real Madrid8602198+112718
5Sevilla84221312+12514
6Real Sociedad84131215-32713
7Alaves8323128+42011
8Deportivo de La Coruna92521312+12511
9Athletic Bilbao824276+11310
10Villarreal923413130269
11Rayo Vallecano82331116-5279
12Celta de Vigo815286+2148
13Espanyol92251112-1238
14Getafe8224410-6148
15Osasuna8224818-10268
16Racing Santander82241323-10368
17Levante81431216-4287
18Elche91441117-6287
19Valencia9135615-9216
20Malaga8044413-9174
2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona55009181015
2Real Madrid5230826109
3Espanyol523062489
4Alaves523041359
5Deportivo de La Coruna523053289
6Real Sociedad615042268
7Celta de Vigo622223-158
8Racing Santander5140853137
9Atletico Madrid514030337
10Getafe513111026
11Athletic Bilbao512222045
12Rayo Vallecano512247-3115
13Sevilla512214-355
14Real Betis404022044
15Osasuna511315-464
16Villarreal403134-173
17Valencia503214-353
18Levante503226-483
19Malaga503215-463
20Elche501408-881
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Barcelona541012391513
2Sevilla5410725913
3Real Madrid5311624810
4Elche53116511110
5Real Betis430133069
6Alaves5221743118
7Deportivo de La Coruna522143178
8Atletico Madrid5212761137
9Levante513153286
10Osasuna513143176
11Celta de Vigo613213-246
12Athletic Bilbao512254195
13Espanyol512223-155
14Malaga512213-245
15Rayo Vallecano512247-3115
16Getafe512225-375
17Racing Santander511314-354
18Real Sociedad611429-7114
19Villarreal403134-173
20Valencia501406-661

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Barcelona94.331.601.000.27
2Atletico Madrid92.110.580.890.73
3Real Betis91.780.821.560.89
4Real Madrid82.380.841.000.30
5Sevilla81.630.781.500.77
6Real Sociedad81.500.441.880.78
7Alaves81.500.721.000.71
8Deportivo de La Coruna91.440.671.330.79
9Athletic Bilbao80.880.830.750.71
10Villarreal91.440.801.440.57
11Rayo Vallecano81.380.572.000.96
12Celta de Vigo81.000.480.750.94
13Espanyol91.220.391.330.15
14Getafe80.500.281.250.81
15Osasuna81.000.892.250.74
16Racing Santander81.630.832.880.88
17Levante81.500.932.000.98
18Elche91.220.501.890.79
19Valencia90.670.601.670.52
20Malaga80.500.441.630.67
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Barcelona9+3.33+1.33+2.00
2Atletico Madrid9+1.22-0.15+1.37
3Real Betis9+0.22-0.07+0.29
4Real Madrid8+1.38+0.54+0.84
5Sevilla8+0.13+0.01+0.12
6Real Sociedad8-0.38-0.34-0.03
7Alaves8+0.50+0.01+0.49
8Deportivo de La Coruna9+0.11-0.12+0.23
9Athletic Bilbao8+0.13+0.12+0.01
10Villarreal90.00+0.23-0.23
11Rayo Vallecano8-0.63-0.39-0.24
12Celta de Vigo8+0.25-0.46+0.71
13Espanyol9-0.11+0.24-0.35
14Getafe8-0.75-0.53-0.22
15Osasuna8-1.25+0.15-1.40
16Racing Santander8-1.25-0.05-1.20
17Levante8-0.50-0.05-0.45
18Elche9-0.67-0.29-0.38
19Valencia9-1.00+0.08-1.08
20Malaga8-1.13-0.23-0.90
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona92721.1+5.9
2Atletico Madrid92213.4+8.6
3Real Betis91913.0+6.0
4Real Madrid81813.4+4.6
5Sevilla81411.6+2.4
6Real Sociedad8139.9+3.2
7Alaves81110.6+0.4
8Deportivo de La Coruna91111.00.0
9Athletic Bilbao81012.6-2.6
10Villarreal9912.7-3.7
11Rayo Vallecano899.1-0.1
12Celta de Vigo888.6-0.6
13Espanyol9811.5-3.5
14Getafe888.00.0
15Osasuna887.9+0.1
16Racing Santander889.7-1.7
17Levante878.4-1.4
18Elche9710.8-3.8
19Valencia969.4-3.4
20Malaga847.2-3.2
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona920289.3829
2Atletico Madrid921319.5891
3Real Betis919289.1891
4Real Madrid818308.4900
5Sevilla822368.9882
6Real Sociedad8212910.3900
7Alaves819298.3819
8Deportivo de La Coruna920319.7900
9Athletic Bilbao818298.0668
10Villarreal920279.1837
11Rayo Vallecano822338.9750
12Celta de Vigo822288.5829
13Espanyol921279.5900
14Getafe818307.9900
15Osasuna822299.08212
16Racing Santander824338.3874
17Levante820298.9891
18Elche921299.4837
19Valencia922349.3867
20Malaga819308.9858
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Artell post match20Lincoln Mariner 5617/10 20:59
Artell... in or out47Limerick Mariner17/10 20:56
Match Thread Northampton H 26/27260Limerick Mariner17/10 20:44
Embarrassing 10Civvy at last17/10 20:39
Just Back Northampton (Merged)76Darkside of The Humber17/10 20:36
Pym Interview 25pen penfras17/10 17:58
DA interview28nightrider17/10 17:26
Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)5hampshiremariner17/10 17:15
Big Coat Weather6promotion plaice17/10 16:21
FA Cup 14ginnywings17/10 14:26

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories