The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 25‑Aug‑2021)

FA Cup
FTEastwood Community2‑5Worksop
FTEnfield 18932‑1Stanway Rovers
FTErith Town1‑2Sevenoaks Town
FTLittlehampton Town4‑0Sittingbourne
FTRedcar Athletic1‑3Seaham Red Star
FTSutton Common Rovers4‑0Steyning Town
League Cup
FTNewport County0‑8 Southampton
FTWest Brom0‑6 Arsenal
England flag EFL Cup
APNewcastle0‑0 Burnley
FTNewport County0‑8 Southampton
FTWest Brom0‑6 Arsenal
Scotland Football League - Highland League
FTBrechin4‑1Formartine United
FTBrora Rangers4‑0Forres Mechanics
FTBuckie Thistle2‑2Fraserburgh
FTDeveronvale3‑3Huntly
FTInverurie Loco Works1‑1Rothes
FTKeith2‑0Wick Academy
FTLossiemouth0‑2Clachnacuddin
FTTurriff United3‑3Strathspey Thistle
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
AETShakhtar Donetsk2‑2 Monaco
FTBrondby1‑2 Salzburg
FTDinamo Zagreb0‑0 Sheriff Tiraspol
World UEFA Champions League
FTBrondby1‑2 Salzburg
FTDinamo Zagreb0‑0 Sheriff Tiraspol
AFC AFC Cup
FTNasaf Qarshi3‑2 Ahal
Argentina flag Argentina Liga Professional
FTDefensa y Justicia2‑0 Newells
FTHuracan1‑1 Velez
FTLanus2‑0 Gimnasia La Plata
FTRacing Club0‑0 Central Cordoba
FTRosario Central4‑0 Arsenal de Sarandi
Argentina Primera Division
FTDefensa y Justicia2‑0 Newells
FTHuracan1‑1 Velez
FTLanus2‑0 Gimnasia La Plata Red Card
FTPlatense1‑3 Boca Juniors
FTRacing Club0‑0 Central Cordoba
FTRosario Central4‑0 Arsenal de Sarandi Red Card
Argentina flag Argentina Torneo Federal A
FTCA Chaco For Ever0‑1Gimnasia y Tiro
FTCentral Norte3‑0Sarmiento de Resistencia
FTCiudad de Bolívar0‑0CASD Camioneros
FTClub Sportivo Penarol1‑1Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
FTCrucero del Norte0‑0Sportivo Belgrano
FTDeportivo Madryn2‑1Desamparados
FTDouglas Haig1‑0Sportivo Las Parejas
FTGimnasia Concepción2‑2Boca Unidos
FTHuracan1‑1Juventud Unida Universitario
FTIndependiente Chivilcoy1‑1Club Cipolletti
FTOlimpo0‑0Villa Mitre
FTRacing de Cordoba2‑0Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
FTSol de Mayo1‑0Sansinena
FTSportivo Estudiantes1‑1Circulo Deportivo
FTUnion de Sunchales2‑1Defensores de Pronunciamiento
Armenia Premier League
FTArarat Armenia5‑2Noah
Australia Western Australia NPL
FTECU Joondalup2‑2Inglewood United
Bahrain Premiere League
FTAl Ahli Club (Manama)1‑1Al-Najma Manama
FTMuharraq0‑0Al Riffa
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFk Leotar2‑2Posusje
Brazil Serie B
FTCSA0‑1 Nautico
FTVila Nova1‑0 Avai
FTCSA0‑1 Nautico
FTVila Nova1‑0 Avai
Brazil flag Brazil Copa Do Brasil
FTCA Paranaense1‑0Santos
Cameroon Elite ONE
FTBamboutos2‑0Feutcheu
FTFovu Club2‑3AS Fortuna
FTStade Renard1‑0PWD De Bamenda
FTUnion Douala1‑0Dragon
Canada Premier League
FTValour FC3‑0 FC Edmonton
Chile flag Chile Primera Division
FTAntofagasta2‑1 Palestino
FTDeportes Melipilla1‑1 Curico Unido
FTUnion La Calera1‑1 Colo Colo
FTAntofagasta2‑1 Palestino
FTDeportes Melipilla1‑1 Curico Unido
FTUnion La Calera1‑1 Colo Colo
FTUniversidad Catolica2‑2 Nublense
Colombia flag Colombia Copa Colombia
FTLa Equidad1‑0Llaneros FC
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTReal Cartagena2‑0 Cortulua
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División
FTC.S. Cartagines0‑1 Guadalupe FC
FTDeportivo Saprissa4‑0 Jicaral
FTSporting San Jose0‑0Deportiva San Carlos
Croatia flag Croatia Cup
FTNk Granicar Zupanja0‑1Rudar Labin
FTOrijent 19192‑1NK Marsonia
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
21FC Velke Mezirici0‑0Opava
21FC Viktorie Prerov0‑0SK Lisen
23MFK Vitkovice0‑0Trinec
23SK Zapy0‑0FK Viktoria Zizkov
45+Loko Vltavin0‑0Usti nad Labem
AETFC Hlucin0‑1Banik Ostrava
AETSokol Hostouň0‑1Pardubice
APSk Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz2‑2FC Brno
FTBenešov0‑1Teplice
FTFC Tvd Slavicin1‑5MFK Karvina
FTJiskra Domažlice1‑7FC Vlasim
FTPovltava FA0‑5FK Varnsdorf
FTSK Unicov2‑4Sigma Olomouc
FTSlovan Liberec1‑2FK Zbuzany 1953
FTSokolov0‑6Bohemians 1905
FTTJ Jiskra Usti Nad Orlici0‑2Mfk Vyskov
FTTJ Slovan Velvary3‑1FC Chomutov
FTTJ Tatran Sedlcany0‑6Ceske Budejovice
FTTj Valasske Mezirici0‑31.SK Prostejov
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTHB Koege0‑1FC Helsingor
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B
FTChacaritas2‑1Atletico Porteno
FTCumbayá0‑0 El Nacional
FTLDU Portoviejo0‑0CD America de Quito
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTGhazl Al Mehalla1‑2Al Mokawloon Al Arab
FTMisr El-Maqasa0‑5Pyramids FC
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division
FTCD Municipal Limeño1‑2Atlético Marte
FTFirpo2‑2Once Municipal
FTJocoro Fc2‑0Santa Tecla FC
FTPlatense2‑1Isidro Metapán
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
29Al Khoor0‑0Al Kuwait SC
45+Salamanca0‑0Guijuelo
FTA.O. Ayias Napas1‑0Omonia Aradippou
FTFethiyespor2‑3Qadsia SC
FTNea Salamis1‑1Doxa Katokopias
FIFA flag Friendlies
FTVozdovac0‑2Oman
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTJaro1‑1EIF
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen
FTGrIFK1‑0Ilves/2
FTI-Kissat3‑0Salon Palloilijat
FTNurmijärven Jalkapalloseura1‑1Keski-Uusimaa
France Ligue 2
FTAC Ajaccio2‑0 Caen Red Card
FTAC Ajaccio2‑0 Caen
Liga 3
FTDuisburg0‑2 Wehen Wiesbaden
FTSaarbrucken2‑1 FC Magdeburg
FTSC Freiburg II1‑0 Wurzburger Kickers
FTTSV Havelse0‑3SV Tuerkguecue Ataspor
FTRed Card VfL Osnabruck2‑1 Dortmund II Red Card
DFB Pokal
FTRed Card Bremer SV0‑12 Bayern Munich
Germany flag 3rd Liga
FTDuisburg0‑2 Wehen Wiesbaden
FTSaarbrucken2‑1 FC Magdeburg
FTSC Freiburg II1‑0 Wurzburger Kickers
FTTSV Havelse0‑3SV Tuerkguecue Ataspor
FTVfL Osnabruck2‑1 Dortmund II
Germany flag DFB Cup
FTBremer SV0‑12 Bayern Munich
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional
FTCSD Municipal2‑3Solola FC
FTDeportivo Iztapa0‑1Club Xelaju
FTDeportivo Malacateco1‑0Coban Imperial
FTGuastatoya2‑2Deportivo Achuapa
FTSanta Lucia2‑1Nueva Concepcion
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FT IA Akranes0‑2KR Reykjavik
FTHafnarfjordur0‑0Keflavik
FTKA Akureyri0‑2Breidablik
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTCerezo Osaka1‑5 Shonan
FTFukuoka1‑0 Kawasaki Frontale
FTOita Trinita1‑3 Vissel Kobe
FTSagan Tosu0‑4 Yokohama FM
FTSapporo0‑2 Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTShimizu S-Pulse0‑4 Kashima Antlers
FTTokushima Vortis0‑1 Kashiwa Reysol
FTUrawa Red Diamonds1‑0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTVegalta Sendai1‑2 FC Tokyo
FTYokohama FC3‑1 Gamba Osaka
Japan J. League Div.1
FTCerezo Osaka1‑5 Shonan
FTFukuoka1‑0 Kawasaki Frontale
FTOita Trinita1‑3 Vissel Kobe
FTRed Card Sagan Tosu0‑4 Yokohama FM
FTSapporo0‑2 Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTShimizu S-Pulse0‑4 Kashima Antlers
FTTokushima Vortis0‑1 Kashiwa Reysol
FTUrawa Red Diamonds1‑0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTVegalta Sendai1‑2 FC Tokyo
FTYokohama FC3‑1 Gamba Osaka Red Card
Japan J. League Div.2
FTKanazawa0‑2 V-Varen Nagasaki
FTTochigi SC0‑1 Thespakusatsu Gunma
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTKanazawa0‑2 V-Varen Nagasaki
FTTochigi SC0‑1 Thespakusatsu Gunma
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Panevezys4‑0FK Kauno Zalgiris
Lithuania flag Lithuania Cup
FTFK Babrungas Plunge0‑0FA Šiauliai
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTMIFA1‑4Kedah
Malaysia flag Malaysia Premier League
FTKuching FA2‑1 Johor Darul Ta'zim II
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTPumas Tabasco0‑2 Dorados
FTTampico Madero1‑1 Tapatío
FTTlaxcala0‑0Atlante FC
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTFC Sfintul Gheorghe3‑4Milsami Orhei
FTPetrocub-Hincesti2‑0Floreşti
Moldova Divizia Na?ionala
FTPetrocub-Hincesti2‑0FC Floresti
FTSfintul Gheorghe3‑4Milsami Orhei
Montenegro flag Montenegro First League
FTRudar Pljevlja1‑1FK Buducnost
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Vtora Liga
15Korab Debar0‑0Vardar
FTFK Pobeda2‑1Pehchevo
FTKadino0‑3Sileks
FTOsogovo1‑4Sasa
Pakistan Premier League
FTPakistan Civil Aviation FC0‑3Pakistan Army
Paraguay flag Paraguay Cup
FTCA Juventud2‑0Sportivo Trinidense
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTFC Seoul1‑2 Ulsan Hyundai
FTIncheon United2‑0 Daegu FC
FTJeonbuk Motors2‑0 Pohang Steelers
FTSuwon Bluewings0‑3 Suwon City FC
Romania flag Romania Cup
FTDacia Unirea Braila1‑0Otelul Galati
FTPandurii TG Jiu0‑1CS Luceafarul Oradea
FTProgresul Ezeris2‑3CSM Scolar Resita
Russia flag Russia Russian Cup
FTDinamo Bryansk0‑3Veles
FTDinamo Stavropol1‑3FC Orenburg
FTFC Dynamo Barnaul0‑2Fakel Voronezh
FTKairat Moskva0‑3Rotor Volgograd
FTLegion-Dynamo2‑3Alania Vladikavkaz
FTLeningradets1‑0Kuban Krasnodar
FTSaransk1‑2Baltika
FTTorpedo Vladimir0‑1Kamaz Chelny
FTZenit Izhevsk1‑2Metallurg Lipetsk
FTZnamya Noginsk0‑4Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Ahli1‑1Dhamk
FTAl-Raed2‑0Al Hazm
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTGeylang International FC3‑1Tampines Rovers FC
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
FTFK Cana0‑4Humenne
FTFtc Filakovo0‑4Kosice
FTMFK Spartak Medzev2‑1Tj Mladost Kalsa
FTMFK Vranov Nad Toplou2‑1Slavoj Trebisov
FTMSK Spartak Medzilaborce0‑0OŠK Pavlovce nad Uhom
FTPovazska Bystrica2‑0Dubnica
FTTj Druzstevnik Radimov0‑0Senica
FTTj Kovo Belusa0‑3Spartak Trnava
FTTJ Nafta Gbely0‑0FC Nitra
FTTJ Tatran Krasno Nad Kysucou0‑5Tatran Lip Mikulas
FTTJ Tatran Oravske Vesele0‑3Ruzomberok
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Domzale0‑2 Olimpija Ljubljana
Slovenia 1. SNL
FTNK Domzale0‑2 Olimpija Ljubljana
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTAmazulu0‑0 Moroka Swallows
FTKaizer Chiefs2‑1 Baroka FC
FTMaritzburg Utd0‑2 Sekhukhune United
FTRoyal AM1‑2 Cape Town City
FTStellenbosch FC1‑0 TS Galaxy FC
FTSupersport United3‑1 Golden Arrows
South-Africa Premier Soccer League
FTAmazulu0‑0 Moroka Swallows
FTKaizer Chiefs2‑1 Baroka FC
FTMaritzburg Utd0‑2 Sekhukhune United
FTRoyal AM1‑2 Cape Town City
FTStellenbosch FC1‑0 TS Galaxy FC Red Card
FTSupersport United3‑1 Golden Arrows
South-Korea K-League Classic
FTFC Seoul1‑2 Ulsan Hyundai
FTIncheon United2‑0 Daegu FC
FTJeonbuk Motors2‑0 Pohang Steelers
FTRed Card Suwon Bluewings0‑3 Suwon City FC
Sweden flag Sweden Cup
FTFC Stockholm Internazionale4‑0Elfsborg
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE Pro League
FTAl-Ain2‑0Emirates Club
FTAl-Wasl1‑1Al Khaleej Khor Fakkan
FTIttihad Kalba0‑0Al-Jazira
FTShabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC1‑0Ajman
USA USL Championship
FTTulsa Roughnecks2‑1 Memphis 901
USA USL League One
FTNorth Carolina1‑0 Forward Madison
Uzbekistan Super League
FTKokand 19122‑0FK Termez Surkhon
FTMetallurg Bekabad1‑2Mash Al Mubarek
FTSogdiana Jizzakh2‑1Qizilqum Zarafshon

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top