The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked?

Yes immediately
Give him one more game
No


 

POM 6th Division Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 03/03/2002

Home > Competitions > 2001-2002 POM > POM 6th Division


The POM 6th Division table after 52 games (updated 23-Apr-2002) is as follows. Note that the column totals are in points.

View >

Name POFASNPts
David  17168100051
Craig Pickersgill13101286049
Neil Haigh118884039
Brian Carter138880037
Matt  1212463037
Kevin Neiass94643026
Jon Byrne90263020
Stuart Smith56223018
Daz The Tank64240016
Wayne Spall46240016
John Farr36223016
Heeno  70243016
Robert Salt54401014
James Phillips42440014
Andy Lidgard62420014
Jim Lee44023013
Dave Braddock72220013
Dan Wade22026012
Paul Holmes34221012
Steve Gladwin44003011
David Cardwell32006011
Alex Hilton 22420010

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered
  • O - Outcome
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • A - Correct Opposition score
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer
  • N - Nostradamus bonus
    View >

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Asante coming back72ex-merseymariner19/01 19:12
    Word Association Game44,580fishyfanny19/01 19:10
    Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...30,646fishyfanny19/01 19:09
    Tickets for Colchester 38Gaffer5819/01 18:42
    Change of Formation???16horsforthmariner19/01 18:32
    Colchester (A) Predictions41KingstonMariner19/01 18:22
    Latest episode of Tommy Of The Town5mirrorballman19/01 18:18
    Players own research 30KingstonMariner19/01 18:12
    Junior Aged 14 and under Season Ticket11sonofmadeleymariner19/01 17:30
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE 2018. WEEK 164FishOutOfWater19/01 17:22

    News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
  • © 2018 TheFishy.co.uk