The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke2,090
James McKeown2,070
Danny Collins2,038
Siriki Dembele1,902
Ben Davies1,721
Paul Dixon1,652
James Berrett1,620
Luke Summerfield1,612
Sam Jones1,592
Mitch Rose1,297
Martyn Woolford1,185

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


 

Profile: Darren Mansaram

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 04/07/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > Darren Mansaram


Darren Mansaram
Darren Mansaram
Squad Number:19
Height:6.01
Weight:11.7
Date of birth:26/06/1984
Place of birth:Doncaster
Position:Forward
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Trainee
Signed:15/03/2002
Under Contract:Weekly
Previous Clubs:None
Nickname(s):Flash
League Two Class:On his day!
Fishy Verdict:Was once regarded as a hot prospect, but wayward shooting and a poor scoring record have seen Flash's popularity wane. Offered a weekly contract at the start of the season, largely because we couldn't find anyone else.

Darren Mansaram 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
07/08/2004Darlington590NoneNo
10/08/2004Boston690NoneNo
14/08/2004Bury611NoneNo
21/08/2004Rushden170NoneYes
28/08/2004Mansfield10NoneYes
11/12/2004Yeovil100NoneYes
17/12/2004Oxford540YellowYes
03/01/2005Cambridge30NoneYes
TotalGames: 827411Y 0R5

Full Squad Statistics

Darren Mansaram in action

Last Year's Darren Mansaram Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Leave the EU immediately1Marinerz9315/12 19:32
Notts County (A) Predictions22Nelly GTFC15/12 19:29
Future of Europe after Brexit.61Marinerz9315/12 19:25
Pyro Dogs13moosey_club15/12 19:02
FA Cup final wedding.1GYinScuntland15/12 18:23
New SLO (merged)83StaffsMariner15/12 18:02
Word Association Game44,097cmackenzie415/12 16:58
Leave JF alone . . .30Mikoo15/12 15:23
A POSITIVE THREAD.  NOTTS ROLE CALL18Freemoash8815/12 13:41
It was only a dream after all..... 101mickylyons15/12 09:39

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk