The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Lincoln City322462
2Bury332460
3Mansfield332258

4MK Dons331956
5Forest Green331854
6Colchester331753
7Carlisle331152

8Exeter321151
9Tranmere33649
10Stevenage33-448
11Oldham331046
12Grimsby33-246
13Crewe33-346
14Swindon32-346
15Newport County32-746
16Northampton33-439
17Crawley Town33-1038
18Cheltenham33-1138
19Cambridge Utd33-2336
20Morecambe33-1635
21Port Vale33-1333
22Yeovil33-1430

23Macclesfield33-2129
24Notts County33-3128

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

Possiblity of the play-offs?

Good
Fair
Slight
Very slight
No chance!

 

Profile: Anthony Williams

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 17/07/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > Anthony Williams


Anthony Williams
Anthony Williams
Squad Number:1
Height:6.02
Weight:13.09
Date of birth:20/09/1977
Place of birth:Maesteg
Position:Goalkeeper
Nationality:Welsh
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:16/07/2004
Previous Clubs:Stockport (l)
Swansea (l)
Hartlepool
Macclesfield (l)
Gillingham (l)
Bristol Rovers (l)
Blackburn
Nickname(s):Willo
Fishy Verdict:Made 131 appearances for Hartlepool, who he joined from Blackburn in 2000. Former Welsh U-21 'keeper.

Anthony Williams 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
07/08/2004Darlington900NoneNo
10/08/2004Boston900NoneNo
14/08/2004Bury900NoneNo
21/08/2004Rushden900NoneNo
24/08/2004Wigan900NoneNo
28/08/2004Mansfield900NoneNo
30/08/2004Wycombe900NoneNo
04/09/2004Rochdale900NoneNo
11/09/2004Macclesfield900NoneNo
18/09/2004Leyton Orient900NoneNo
21/09/2004Charlton900NoneNo
25/09/2004Cambridge900NoneNo
28/09/2004Carlisle900NoneNo
01/10/2004Cheltenham900NoneNo
08/10/2004Northampton900NoneNo
16/10/2004Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
19/10/2004Shrewsbury900NoneNo
23/10/2004Chester900NoneNo
30/10/2004Swansea900NoneNo
06/11/2004Scunthorpe900NoneNo
13/11/2004Exeter900NoneNo
20/11/2004Kidderminster900YellowNo
26/11/2004Southend900NoneNo
07/12/2004Notts Co900NoneNo
11/12/2004Yeovil900NoneNo
17/12/2004Oxford900NoneNo
26/12/2004Macclesfield900NoneNo
29/12/2004Lincoln900NoneNo
03/01/2005Cambridge900NoneNo
11/01/2005Northampton900NoneNo
15/01/2005Leyton Orient900YellowNo
22/01/2005Lincoln900NoneNo
28/01/2005Cheltenham900NoneNo
05/02/2005Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
12/02/2005Shrewsbury900NoneNo
19/02/2005Swansea900NoneNo
22/02/2005Chester900NoneNo
26/02/2005Yeovil900NoneNo
01/03/2005Rochdale900NoneNo
05/03/2005Oxford900NoneNo
12/03/2005Boston900NoneNo
19/03/2005Darlington900NoneNo
TotalGames: 42378002Y 0R0

Full Squad Statistics

Anthony Williams in action

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Club being sold17Bristol Mariner22/02 20:41
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 6175wizbit22/02 20:28
Swindon (A) Predictions37immariner22/02 20:27
Additional promotion place ?6Gaffer5822/02 19:48
Hurst in the Telewag47TheRonRaffertyFanClub22/02 19:28
Floodlights32jamesgtfc22/02 18:16
McKeown 400 related quiz question23TheRealJohnLewis22/02 17:07
Talksport at 2:30 today16KingstonMariner22/02 15:20
Mariners Trust Open Evening107KingstonMariner22/02 00:13
GTFC TV11KingstonMariner21/02 23:53