The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC




League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Luton273554
2Notts County271851
3Accrington Stanley261446

4Wycombe271346
5Exeter26445
6Lincoln City271144
7Mansfield27944

8Coventry27944
9Swindon26544
10Newport County27642
11Colchester28341
12Cambridge Utd27-638
13Carlisle27137
14Crawley Town27-436
15Stevenage27-334
16Cheltenham28-434
17Grimsby28-1134
18Port Vale28-632
19Morecambe27-1029
20Crewe27-1329
21Yeovil27-1128
22Chesterfield28-2324

23Forest Green27-2223
24Barnet27-1520

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked?

Yes immediately
Give him one more game
No


 

Profile: Ronnie Bull

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 17/07/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > Ronnie Bull


Ronnie Bull
Ronnie Bull
Squad Number:16
Height:5.7
Weight:10.2
Date of birth:27/12/1980
Place of birth:Hackney
Position:Defender
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:16/07/2004
Previous Clubs:Brentford (l)
Yeovil
Millwall
Nickname(s):Bully
Fishy Verdict:A left-sided defender or midfielder. Little is known about this chap, apparently happy to move here as he has relatives in the area and it beats playing for Aldershot who wanted him. Yeah, Tim Sills doesn't agree though.…

Ronnie Bull 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
07/08/2004Darlington900NoneNo
14/08/2004Bury30NoneYes
21/08/2004Rushden90NoneYes
30/08/2004Wycombe190NoneYes
21/09/2004Charlton150NoneYes
28/09/2004Carlisle900NoneNo
19/10/2004Shrewsbury10NoneYes
20/11/2004Kidderminster900NoneNo
26/11/2004Southend900NoneNo
07/12/2004Notts Co771NoneNo
11/12/2004Yeovil580NoneNo
17/12/2004Oxford700NoneNo
26/12/2004Macclesfield900YellowNo
29/12/2004Lincoln900NoneNo
03/01/2005Cambridge901NoneNo
11/01/2005Northampton560NoneNo
15/01/2005Leyton Orient820RedNo
12/02/2005Shrewsbury900YellowNo
19/02/2005Swansea900NoneNo
22/02/2005Chester900NoneNo
26/02/2005Yeovil900NoneNo
05/03/2005Oxford900YellowNo
12/03/2005Boston900YellowNo
19/03/2005Darlington900NoneNo
TotalGames: 24165024Y 1R5

Full Squad Statistics

Ronnie Bull in action

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
A proper disgruntled chairman7Marinerz9317/01 01:54
Only fools and.....4davmariner17/01 01:06
Scam15GYinScuntland17/01 00:54
Asante coming back37friskneymariner17/01 00:50
McDermott available!!!24wigworld16/01 23:12
It could be worse...7KingstonMariner16/01 22:53
Word Association Game44,544KingstonMariner16/01 22:34
SLO Vacancy75dapperz fun pub16/01 22:17
Your favourite TV as a child69KingstonMariner16/01 22:01
The Worlds gone bloody mad28sydney16/01 21:56

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2018 TheFishy.co.uk