The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC




League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Luton6512
2Wycombe6412
3Mansfield6412
4Coventry6212
5Swindon6012
6Crawley Town6012
7Lincoln City6411
8Newport County6111
9Accrington Stanley649
10Notts County639
11Cambridge Utd629
12Crewe619
13Carlisle609
14Exeter6-29
15Port Vale638
16Yeovil628
17Stevenage627
18Morecambe6-27
19Cheltenham6-27
20Colchester6-36
21Chesterfield6-94
22Forest Green6-53
23Barnet6-63
24Grimsby6-101

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked?

Yes immediately
Give him one more game
No


Profile: Steve Mildenhall

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 26/06/2005

Home > 2005-2006 Season > Player Profiles > Steve Mildenhall


Steve Mildenhall
Steve Mildenhall
Squad Number:1
Height:6.05
Weight:15.01
Date of birth:13/05/1978
Place of birth:Swindon
Position:Goalkeeper
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:22/06/2005
Under Contract:End of 2005-06
Previous Clubs:Oldham
Notts Co
Swindon
Nickname(s):Mildew
League Two Class:Without a doubt
Fishy Verdict:The Magpies paid £150,000 for Mildenhall when signing him four years ago from his home town club, Swindon. Now 27, he has played a total of 115 league, plus 19 other matches for his previous three league clubs

Steve Mildenhall 2005-2006 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
06/08/2005Oxford Utd900NoneNo
09/08/2005Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
20/08/2005Darlington900YellowNo
24/08/2005Derby County900NoneNo
27/08/2005Barnet900NoneNo
29/08/2005Rushden900NoneNo
02/09/2005Stockport900NoneNo
06/09/2005Chester900NoneNo
10/09/2005Peterborough900NoneNo
17/09/2005Torquay900NoneNo
20/09/2005Tottenham900NoneNo
24/09/2005Boston United900NoneNo
27/09/2005Notts County900NoneNo
01/10/2005Shrewsbury900NoneNo
07/10/2005Wycombe900NoneNo
14/10/2005Cheltenham900NoneNo
18/10/2005Morecambe900NoneNo
22/10/2005Leyton Orient900NoneNo
26/10/2005Newcastle900NoneNo
29/10/2005Northampton900NoneNo
05/11/2005Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
11/11/2005Macclesfield900NoneNo
19/11/2005Wycombe900NoneNo
26/11/2005Oxford900NoneNo
06/12/2005Rochdale900NoneNo
10/12/2005Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
26/12/2005Bury900NoneNo
28/12/2005Lincoln900NoneNo
31/12/2005Wrexham900NoneNo
02/01/2006Carlisle900NoneNo
14/01/2006Mansfield900NoneNo
17/01/2006Darlington900NoneNo
21/01/2006Torquay900NoneNo
24/01/2006Stockport900NoneNo
28/01/2006Peterborough900NoneNo
04/02/2006Notts County900NoneNo
11/02/2006Boston900NoneNo
14/02/2006Mansfield900NoneNo
25/02/2006Chester900NoneNo
04/03/2006Rushden900NoneNo
18/03/2006Bury900NoneNo
21/03/2006Rochdale900NoneNo
25/03/2006Lincoln900NoneNo
01/04/2006Wrexham900NoneNo
08/04/2006Carlisle900NoneNo
17/04/2006Leyton Orient900NoneNo
21/04/2006Cheltenham900NoneNo
29/04/2006Macclesfield900NoneNo
06/05/2006Northampton900NoneNo
13/05/2006Lincoln900NoneNo
16/05/2006Lincoln900NoneNo
28/05/2006Cheltenham900NoneNo
TotalGames: 52468001Y 0R0

Full Squad Statistics

Steve Mildenhall in action

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Slade's contempt for the fans46lukeo16/01 07:11
Your favourite TV as a child43Les Brechin16/01 07:07
Word Association Game44,518fishyfanny16/01 06:51
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...30,591fishyfanny16/01 06:50
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot16/01 03:10
Doe anyone think Slade should stay ?38arryarryarry16/01 01:41
Club to appeal Jamille red card13arryarryarry16/01 01:25
What's your taste in music then?226KingstonMariner16/01 00:28
All home ends sold out against luton20lukeo15/01 22:56
Has He Gone Yet?34grimsby pete15/01 22:30

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2018 TheFishy.co.uk