The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Fri 15/12
German Bundesliga 2
Braunschweig v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Union Berlin v FC Ingolstadt 04
German Bundesliga 3
Aalen v Fortuna Koln
SC Paderborn 07 v Hallescher FC
VfL Osnabruck v Karlsruher
French Ligue 2
AC Ajaccio v Auxerre
Bourg Peronnas v Lorient
Chateauroux v Orleans
Clermont v Sochaux
Gazelec Ajaccio v Nimes
Le Havre v Chamois Niortais
Nancy v Paris FC
Quevilly v Brest
German Bundesliga
Borussia Monchengladbach v Hamburger
Belgian Pro League
Mouscron Peruwelz v Oostende

Full Fixture List




Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


 

Profile: Paul Bolland

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 26/05/2007

Home > 2007-2008 Season > Player Profiles > Paul Bolland


Paul Bolland
Paul Bolland
Squad Number:8
Height:5.11
Weight:12.05
Date of birth:23/12/1979
Place of birth:23/12/1979
Position:Midfielder
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:23/06/2005
Under Contract:End of 2008-2009
Previous Clubs:Notts Co
Bradford
Nickname(s):Bolly
League Two Class:Yes
Fishy Verdict:Paul joined Notts County in April 1999 when Sam Allardyce signed the youngster from Bradford. 'Bolly' is a hard working midfielder who can play anywhere across the centre of the park, or at right back. Paul's never-say-die attitude has made him popular with the Meadow Lane faithful and managers alike.

Paul Bolland 2007-2008 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
11/08/2007Notts Co900NoneNo
14/08/2007Burnley900NoneNo
18/08/2007Bury901NoneNo
25/08/2007Macclesfield900NoneNo
01/09/2007Shrewsbury360NoneNo
08/09/2007Accrington901NoneNo
15/09/2007Stockport901NoneNo
22/09/2007Lincoln900NoneNo
29/09/2007Hereford590NoneNo
02/10/2007Chester900NoneNo
06/10/2007Peterborough900NoneNo
09/10/2007Rotherham900NoneNo
12/10/2007Rochdale900NoneNo
10/11/2007Carlisle891NoneNo
13/11/2007Doncaster901NoneNo
17/11/2007Morecambe900YellowNo
20/11/2007Carlisle360NoneNo
01/12/2007Huddersfield240NoneYes
04/12/2007Darlington900NoneNo
08/12/2007Brentford900YellowNo
15/12/2007Mansfield900NoneNo
22/12/2007Stockport900NoneNo
26/12/2007Accrington900NoneNo
29/12/2007Lincoln900NoneNo
01/01/2008Chester900NoneNo
05/01/2008Chesterfield900NoneNo
08/01/2008Stockport901NoneNo
12/01/2008Wrexham900NoneNo
19/01/2008Dagenham900NoneNo
26/01/2008Shrewsbury260NoneNo
12/02/2008Macclesfield280NoneYes
16/02/2008Dagenham460NoneNo
23/02/2008Wrexham440NoneYes
26/02/2008Morecambe901NoneNo
01/03/2008Morecambe900NoneNo
04/03/2008Morecambe900NoneNo
07/03/2008MK Dons900NoneNo
11/03/2008Barnet901NoneNo
15/03/2008Darlington900YellowNo
22/03/2008Mansfield650NoneNo
30/03/2008MK Dons900NoneNo
15/04/2008Wycombe900NoneNo
19/04/2008Bradford900YellowNo
26/04/2008Peterborough900NoneNo
03/04/2008Hereford900NoneNo
TotalGames: 45360384Y 0R3

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's Paul Bolland Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Notts County (A) Predictions18Madeleymariner15/12 13:59
A POSITIVE THREAD.  NOTTS ROLE CALL18Freemoash8815/12 13:41
Word Association Game44,096KingstonMariner15/12 13:40
Leave JF alone . . .33barrattstandman15/12 13:39
Future of Europe after Brexit.60forza ivano15/12 13:20
It was only a dream after all..... 101mickylyons15/12 09:39
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot15/12 03:12
F.A.O Adie Merikin.33toontown14/12 23:14
Ex-GTFC players thread2,224Gainsbro_Mariner14/12 22:17
Mitch Rose27The Grim Reaper14/12 21:57

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk