The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked?

Yes immediately
Give him one more game
No


 

Profile: Paul Bolland

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 25/06/2008

Home > 2008-2009 Season > Player Profiles > Paul Bolland


Paul Bolland
Paul Bolland
Squad Number:8
Height:5.11
Weight:12.05
Date of birth:23/12/1979
Place of birth:Bradford
Position:Midfielder
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:23/06/2005
Under Contract:End of 2008-2009
Previous Clubs:Notts Co
Bradford
Nickname(s):Bolly
League Two Class:Yes
Fishy Verdict:'Bolly' is a hard working midfielder who can play anywhere across the centre of the park, and has even played at right back during his career. Paul's never-say-die attitude has made him popular with the Blundell Park faithful and managers alike. Currently out with a long-term injury.

Last Year's Paul Bolland Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Only fools and.....4davmariner17/01 01:06
Scam15GYinScuntland17/01 00:54
Asante coming back37friskneymariner17/01 00:50
McDermott available!!!24wigworld16/01 23:12
It could be worse...7KingstonMariner16/01 22:53
Word Association Game44,544KingstonMariner16/01 22:34
SLO Vacancy75dapperz fun pub16/01 22:17
Your favourite TV as a child69KingstonMariner16/01 22:01
The Worlds gone bloody mad28sydney16/01 21:56
Matt Tees - Luton match.  3KingstonMariner16/01 21:52

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2018 TheFishy.co.uk