The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
James McKeown1,440
Luke Waterfall1,425
Harry Clifton1,393
Adam Crookes1,350
Ben Fox1,176
Ryley Towler1,170
Alex Hunt1,135
Erico Sousa1,113
Ryan Taylor1,082
Giles Coke1,056
John McAtee1,049

Full Stats
Latest Scores


Follow the Fishy on Twitter
NewsNow logo


Question of the Week

Who will win the National League?

Wrexham
Stockport
Notts County
Chesterfield
Grimsby
A N Other

 

Profile: Ollie Palmer

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 11/01/2015 (Last updated: 31/01/2018)

Home > 2014-2015 Season > Player Profiles > Ollie Palmer


Ollie Palmer
Squad Number:33
Height:6.5
Weight:N/K
Date of birth:21/01/1992
Place of birth:Epsom
Position:Forward
Nationality:Enlglish
Transfer Fee:Loan
Signed:05/01/2015
Previous Clubs:Woking
Havant
Mansfield
Nickname(s):Zlatan
Fishy Verdict:Big striker on loan from Mansfield, was a prolific scorer at Havant & Waterlooville two years ago, but the goals have dried up since/

Ollie Palmer 2014-2015 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
10/01/2015Gateshead730NoneNo
17/01/2015Barnet851NoneNo
21/01/2015Gateshead770NoneNo
24/01/2015Nuneaton900NoneNo
27/01/2015Eastleigh901NoneNo
07/02/2015Forest Green740NoneNo
07/03/2015Woking801NoneNo
14/03/2015Chester721NoneNo
21/03/2015Eastleigh901NoneNo
24/03/2015Dover790NoneNo
28/03/2015Welling901NoneNo
04/04/2015Gateshead900NoneNo
06/04/2015Alfreton250NoneYes
11/04/2015Wrexham700NoneNo
18/04/2015Southport720NoneNo
30/04/2015Eastleigh760NoneNo
01/04/2015Eastleigh792NoneNo
17/04/2015Bristol Rovers700NoneNo
TotalGames: 18138280Y 0R1

Full Squad Statistics

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Boreham Wood game at risk??50Mayaman27/11 01:59
Prediction Thread v Boreham Wood (H)42IrishMariner27/11 01:16
Town fans in LA?39WOZOFGRIMSBY27/11 01:01
Do fans still buy football programmes ?6mimma27/11 00:41
National Football Leago9KingstonMariner26/11 22:29
Women’s team63WOZOFGRIMSBY26/11 22:02
Beat The Clock ,,, V Boreham Wood36Davec26/11 21:16
"Time for a change between the sticks?".70Abdul1926/11 20:37
Half Time to increase to 25 mins?18TownSNAFU526/11 18:00
Ryan Sears108diehardmariner26/11 12:10