The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Wed 05‑Dec‑2018)

England flag England Premier League
FTBurnley1-3Liverpool
FTEverton1-1Newcastle
FTFulham1-1Leicester
FTMan Utd2-2Arsenal
FTTottenham3-1Southampton
FTWolverhampton2-1Chelsea
England flag England EFL Trophy:: play-off
APLuton1-1Southend
FTShrewsbury2-1Walsall
FTSwansea City Academy1-2Bristol Rovers
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTDundee4-0Hamilton
FTHibernian2-2St Mirren
FTKilmarnock2-0Livingston
FTMotherwell1-1Celtic
FTRangers0-1Aberdeen
FTSt Johnstone2-2Hearts
Africa Champions League:: qualification
FTAfrican Stars FC2-1Volcan Club de Moroni
FTIsmaily SC2-1Le Messager Ngozi
FTLobi Stars FC2-0UMS de Loum
FTMamelodi Sundowns5-1Leones Vegetarianos
FTNkana1-0UD Songo
FTPlatinum FC1-0CNaPS Sport
FTSporting Club de Gagnoa0-0JS Saoura
FTVipers SC1-0Al Merrikh
Africa Confederations Cup:: preliminary round
FTDefence Force SC1-3Enugu Rangers
FTGomido FC1-1ASCOT
FTMukura1-0Free State Stars
FTOrapa United0-2Petro de Luanda
PenSilver Strikers1-0Cercle Mberi Sportif
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTChacarita0-2Mitre Santiago Del Estero
Asia AFF Suzuki Cup:: play-off
FTThailand2-2Malaysia
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
AETMouscron Peruwelz3-3Oostende
FTCharleroi1-3KRC Genk
FTKmsk Deinze1-3Eupen
FTKV Mechelen2-0KSC Lokeren
FTSint Truidense VV3-2KFC Mandel United
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTEtar2-1Botev Vratsa
FTFK Septemvri Sofia2-2Levski Sofia
Croatia flag Croatia Cup
FTDinamo Zagreb1-0Slaven
FTNK Osijek2-1Hajduk Split
Denmark flag Denmark DBU Pokalen
FTNordsjaelland0-1Vendsyssel FF
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Ahly2-1El Gounah
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura play-off
FTCD Aguila2-3Santa Tecla FC
France flag France Ligue 1
FTBordeaux3-2St Etienne
FTCaen1-2Nimes
FTDijon2-1Guingamp
FTNantes3-2Marseille
FTOlympique Lyonnais0-2Rennes
FTReims0-1Toulouse
FTStrasbourg1-1Paris Saint Germain
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Cup
FTBelasica2-0Sileks
FTFK Pobeda2-0Shkendija
FTRabotnicki0-1Makedonija GjP
Greece flag Greece Cup:: group 3
FTPanathinaikos2-2of Ierapetras
India flag India I-League
FTReal Kashmir1-0Aizawl
India flag India Indian Super League
FTNortheast United FC1-1Bengaluru FC
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTPSMS2-4PS TIRA
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBeitar Jerusalem FC1-1Maccabi Netanya FC
FTHapoel Hadera0-0Hapoel Raanana FC
FTMaccabi Petach Tikva0-0Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Italy flag Coppa Italia
FTChievo1-2Cagliari
FTNovara3-2Pisa
FTSassuolo2-1Catania
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTViterbese4-0AS Bisceglie
Japan flag Japan Cup
FTUrawa Red Diamonds1-0Kashima Antlers
FTVegalta Sendai3-2Montedio Yamagata
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTBuducnost Podgorica1-1Sutjeska
FTFK Iskra1-1Rudar Pljevlja
FTGrbalj Radanovici2-0Mornar
FTTitograd Podgorica3-0Petrovac
FTZeta Golubovci3-0FK Lovcen
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTWydad Athletic Club Casablanca3-0Difaa El Jadida
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTDordrecht2-0Waalwijk
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien:: qualification
FTStabaek IF1-0Aalesunds FK
Pakistan PFF Premiere League
FTAfghan Chaman0-1WAPDA FC
FTNational Bank1-0Sui Southern Gas Company
FTPakistan Airforce1-2Pakistan Army
FTPakistan Civil Aviation FC2-1Muslim FC
Poland flag Poland Cup
FTChrobry Glogow0-3Legia Warsaw
FTTermalica Nieciecza1-3KS Lechia Gdansk
FTWisla Sandomierz0-1Odra Opole
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: group A
FTBenfica2-0FC Pacos Ferreira
Qatar 2nd Division
FTAl Markhiya2-0Al Muaidar
FTAl Wakrah1-0Al Shamal
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea Cup
FTUlsan Hyundai1-2Daegu FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTAcs Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe4-2FC FCSB
FTGaz Metan Medias2-2Viitorul Constanta
Russia flag Russia Cup
FTFC Krasnodar2-2Rostov
FTFC Lokomotiv Moscow1-0FC Rubin Kazan
FTFC Spartak Moscow1-1Ural
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Cukaricki3-0Backa Backa Palanka
FTFK Napredak Krusevac1-1Proleter
FTFK Radnik Surdulica1-0Rad Beograd
FTFK Spartak Subotica1-3Red Star Belgrade
FTMladost Lucani2-0FK Dinamo Vranje
FTPartizan Belgrade1-0FK Zemun
FTVojvodina1-1FK Macva Sabac
FTVozdovac0-1Radnicki Nis
Spain flag Copa del Rey
FTAtletico Madrid4-0Sant Andreu
FTBarcelona4-1Leonesa
FTGirona2-1Alaves
FTReal Sociedad2-0Celta de Vigo
FTReal Valladolid2-1Real Mallorca
FTSevilla1-0Villanovense
FTVillarreal8-0Almeria
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
FTAdana Demirspor1-1Istanbul Basaksehir
FTAltay Izmir1-2Kayserispor
FTBoluspor5-1Van Buyuksehir Belediyespor
FTKeciorengucu1-2Galatasaray
FTUmraniyespor4-11461 Trabzon
Back to top