The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 08‑Jun‑2019)

Africa COSAFA:: play-off
FTBotswana0-1Zambia
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional:: promotion play-off
PenSarmiento0-0Central Cordoba de Santiago
Argentina flag Argentina Primera C:: promotion play-off
FTDock Sud0-3Villa San Carlos
FTLaferrere1-1Excursionistas
Australia flag Australia FFA Cup
FTCoomera Colts SC2-1Logan Lightning
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTCruzeiro0-0Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
FTGremio1-0Fortaleza EC CE
FTPalmeiras1-0CA Paranaense
FTVasco da Gama2-1Internacional
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBrasil de Pelotas RS1-0Operario Fec PR
FTCoritiba2-3Parana Clube PR
FTCriciuma1-1Vila Nova
FTLondrina EC PR1-0Cuiaba EC MT
FTOeste FC0-0Figueirense FC SC
FTPonte Preta0-0Botafogo FC SP
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group A
FTABC2-4SD Imperatriz MA
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group B
FTAtletico Acreano AC1-1Paysandu
FTClube DO Remo PA2-1Volta Redonda FC RJ
FTEC Sao Jose RS2-0BOA EC MG
Chile flag Chile Cup
FTCD Melipilla0-0Union Espanola
FTCD Santa Cruz3-2CD OHiggins
FTCd Trasandino De Los Andes0-1Everton CD
FTCSD Rangers0-2Universidad de Chile
FTDeportes Magallanes0-2Union La Calera
FTDeportes Vallenar1-0Cobresal
FTSantiago Wanderers1-2Audax Italiano
China flag China Super League
FTWuhan Zall0-0Henan Jianye
China flag China League 1
FTZhejiang Greentown FC5-0Shanghai Shenxin
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: relegation
FTHilleroed0-2Tarup-Paarup
EURO Qualification:: group C
FTBelarus0-2Germany
FTEstonia1-2Northern Ireland
EURO Qualification:: group E
FTAzerbaijan1-3Hungary
FTCroatia2-1Wales
EURO Qualification:: group H
FTIceland1-0Albania
FTMoldova1-0Andorra
FTTurkey2-0France
EURO Qualification:: group I
FTBelgium3-0Kazakhstan
FTRussia9-0San Marino
FTScotland2-1Cyprus
EURO Qualification:: group J
FTArmenia3-0Liechtenstein
FTFinland2-0Bosnia
FTGreece0-3Italy
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern:: qualification
FTTSV Rain/Lech0-1DJK Gebenbach
International flag International Club Friendlies
13:05Stabaek IF-Lillestrom
FTHaugesund2-2Sandnes
International flag International Friendlies
FTAngola2-0Guinea-Bissau
FTArgentina5-1Nicaragua
FTNigeria0-0Zimbabwe
FTSingapore4-3Solomon Islands
FTUruguay3-0Panama
International flag International Toulon:: group B
FTBrazil U225-0Qatar U23
FTFrance U182-1Guatemala U23
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTBray0-1Shelbourne
FTCabinteely2-2Cobh Ramblers
FTDrogheda4-2Athlone
FTLimerick FC2-1Galway Utd
FTLongford1-0Wexford Youths
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTFinn Harps0-3Dundalk
FTShamrock Rovers2-2Derry City
FTSligo Rovers1-1St. Patricks Athletic
Italy flag Italy Lega Pro:: promotion
FTPiacenza0-0Trapani
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: relegation
PenBisceglie1-0Lucchese
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTFC Gifu1-3Albirex Niigata
FTFC Ryukyu1-1Zweigen Kanazawa
FTOmiya Ardija3-1Kyoto Sanga FC
FTRenofa Yamaguchi1-1Yokohama FM
FTTokushima Vortis1-0FC Machida Zelvia
FTV-Varen Nagasaki2-3Fagiano Okayama
FTVentforet Kofu2-2Montedio Yamagata
Malawi Super League
FTBe Forward FC5-0Dwangwa United
FTKamuzu Barracks1-0Mlatho Mponela
FTMzuni0-2Mighty Tigers
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTRapide Club Oued Zem1-0OCK Khouribga
New Zealand Central Premier League
FTMiramar4-1Stop Out
FTWairarapa United4-6North Wellington
FTWellington United0-7Wellington Olympic
Nigeria flag Nigeria NPFL:: championship
FTAkwa United3-3Enugu Rangers
FTKano Pillars2-1Ifeanyi Ubah United
FTLobi Stars1-3Enyimba
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTAasane5-0Oppsal IF
FTFK Mjoelner0-1Floro
FTSenja1-1Baerum
Peru flag Peru Primera DivisiĆ³n:: apertura
FTDeportivo Municipal1-1Carlos A. Mannucci
FTSporting Cristal3-1Binacional
FTUniversidad Cesar Vallejo1-0Alianza Universidad
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
AAWCF Rayo Majadahonda1-0Reus Deportiu
AAWCF Rayo Majadahonda1-0Reus Deportiu
AAWCF Rayo Majadahonda1-0Reus Deportiu
AAWCF Rayo Majadahonda1-0Reus Deportiu
FTAlmeria3-0Albacete
FTDeportivo de La Coruna2-0Cordoba
FTExtremadura0-0Real Mallorca
FTGijon1-0Cadiz
FTGranada2-1Alcorcon
FTMalaga3-0Elche
FTOsasuna1-0Oviedo
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: qualification
FTBK Astrio2-0Hoeganaes BK
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTIF Brommapojkarna1-1Mjallby AIF
FTTrelleborgs FF0-0Degerfors
FTVasteraas SK2-0IK Frej Taeby
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: qualification
FTKolos Kovalivka2-0Chornomorets Odesa
Int.Volyn1-3Karpaty Lviv
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTSan Jose2-2FC Dallas
FTToronto FC2-2Sporting KC
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTAtlanta United 21-3New York Red Bulls II
FTPhoenix Rising FC5-0Tulsa Roughnecks FC
FTSwope Park Rangers0-0Charlotte Independence
USA flag USA USL League One
FTOrlando City B2-1Forward Madison FC
FTToronto FC II3-0Lansing Ignite FC
World Cup Women Group A
FTNorway3-0Nigeria
Back to top