The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 08‑Dec‑2021)

England League One
FTMK Dons1‑1 Plymouth
FTWigan2‑1 Shrewsbury
England League Two
FTBradford0‑0 Colchester
FTHartlepool2‑1 Rochdale
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTCray Wanderers3‑1Horsham
England flag England League 1
FTMK Dons1‑1 Plymouth
FTWigan2‑1 Shrewsbury
England flag England League 2
FTBradford0‑0 Colchester
FTHartlepool2‑1 Rochdale
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTLivingston1‑0 Hibernian
FTLivingston1‑0 Hibernian Red Card Red Card
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
21Atalanta0‑0Villarreal
FTBayern Munich3‑0 Barcelona
FTBenfica2‑0 Dynamo Kiev
FTJuventus1‑0 Malmo
FTMan Utd1‑1 Young Boys
FTSalzburg1‑0 Sevilla
FTWolfsburg1‑3 Lille
FTZenit St Petersburg3‑3 Chelsea
World UEFA Champions League
FTBayern Munich3‑0 Barcelona
FTBenfica2‑0 Dynamo Kiev
FTJuventus1‑0 Malmo
FTMan Utd1‑1 Young Boys
FTSalzburg1‑0 Sevilla Red Card
FTWolfsburg1‑3 Lille
FTZenit St Petersburg3‑3 Chelsea
Albania flag Albania Superliga
FTSkenderbeu2‑0Egnatia Rrogozhine
FTVllaznia Shkoder1‑0Partizan Belgrade
Angola Garibola
FTInterclube4‑0Progresso Sambizanga
Armenia Premier League
45+Ararat Armenia0‑0Sevan
Armenia 1st League
FTLernayin Artsakh1‑0Alashkert II
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne City1‑0 Perth
Australia flag Australia FFA Cup
AETSydney2‑0Macarthur FC
Australia A-League
FTMelbourne City1‑0 Perth
Bahrain King's Cup
FTAl Ahli Club (Manama)2‑2East Riffa
FTAl Khalidiyah1‑1Al-Hala Muharraq
FTAl Riffa0‑0Bahrain SC
FTMuharraq5‑0Al Hidd
FTSitra1‑2Al Budaiya
China League One
FTChengdu Rongcheng1‑0Wuhan Three Towns
FTNantong Zhiyun1‑2Shaanxi Changan Athletic
FTZibo Sunday2‑0Beijing Technology
China flag China League 1
FTChengdu Qianbao1‑0Wuhan Three Towns
FTNantong Zhiyun1‑2Shaanxi Changan Athletic
FTZibo Sunday2‑0Beijing Technology
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTAtletico Junior3‑0 Deportivo Pereira
Croatia flag Croatia 1. HNL
FTRijeka0‑0 NK Osijek
Croatia Prva HNL
FTRijeka0‑0 NK Osijek
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division
FTOnce Municipal1‑1Alianza FC (SLV)
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2
FTFC Merani Martvili2‑0Torpedo Kutaisi
FTShukura0‑0Gagra Tbilisi
Georgia flag Georgia Cup
FTSamgurali0‑1FC Saburtalo Tbilisi
Greece flag Greece Super League 2
FTTrikala0‑0Olympiakos Piraeus II
India flag India Indian Super League
FTHyderabad FC1‑0 Bengaluru FC
FTHyderabad FC1‑0 Bengaluru FC
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTBarito Putera0‑2 Persik Kediri
FTPersib Bandung0‑3 Persebaya Surabaya
Indonesia Super League
FTBarito Putera0‑2 Persik Kediri
FTPersib Bandung0‑3 Persebaya Surabaya
Iran flag Iran Azadegan League
FTArman Gohar2‑1Karun Arvand Khorramshahr
FTEsteghlal Molasani0‑1Khooshe Talaei Saveh
FTMachine Sazi Tabriz2‑2Shams Azar Qazvin
FTMalavan1‑1Mes Kerman
FTQashqai2‑0Vista Toorbin
FTRayka Babol1‑2Esteghlal Khuzestan
FTSaipa0‑0Pars Jonoubi Jam Bushehr
FTShahin Bushehr0‑0Mes Shahr-e Babak
FTShahrdari Hamedan1‑1Shahrdari Astara
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
45+Ulinzi Stars0‑0Tusker
FTHomeboyz2‑2 Mathare United
FTKariobangi Sharks1‑3 Kenya Police
FTNairobi City Stars0‑0Nzoia Sugar
FTSofapaka2‑1 Wazito FC
FTHomeboyz2‑2 Mathare United
FTKariobangi Sharks1‑3 Kenya Police
FTNairobi City Stars0‑0Nzoia Sugar
FTSofapaka2‑1Wazito FC
FTTalanta2‑1Bidco United
Kuwait flag Kuwait Premier League
FTAl Fehaheel1‑2Al Arabi
FTKazma SC1‑0Al-Shabab
Macedonia First League
FTBregalnica Stip1‑2Rabotnicki
FTFK Makedonija GP4‑1Akademija Pandev
FTFK Skopje1‑0FK Struga
FTPelister1‑3Borec Veles
FTRenova1‑1FK Tikves
FTShkupi1‑1Shkendija
Malta Cup
37Qrendi0‑0Xewkija Tigers
39Nadur Youngsters0‑0Oratory Youth
45+Sannat Lions FC0‑0Marsaskala
45+Victoria Wanderers0‑0Melita
FTLija Athletic0‑4Fgura United
FTMarsaxlokk2‑2Kercem Ajax
FTSenglea Athletic1‑1Tarxien Rainbows FC
FTVittoriosa Stars2‑0Mellieha
FTZabbar St. Patrick3‑0Mqabba
Malta Challenge League
FTPieta Hotspurs FC0‑0Mgarr United
Montenegro flag Montenegro First League
FTDecic Tuzi1‑0FK Zeta Golubovci
FTFK Iskra0‑1Jezero
FTPetrovac2‑0FK Mornar Bar
FTRudar Pljevlja3‑1FK Buducnost
FTSutjeska3‑0Mladost Ljeskopolje
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTBregalnica Stip1‑2Rabotnicki
FTFK Makedonija GP4‑1Akademija Pandev
FTFK Skopje1‑0FK Struga
FTPelister1‑3Borec Veles
FTRenova1‑1FK Tikves
FTShkupi1‑1Shkendija
Portugal flag Portugal Campeonato de Portugal
FTCamacha4‑0Forjaes SC
FTPedras Salgadas2‑0SC Maria Fonte
FTVianense1‑3Marítimo II
FTVilaverdense FC1‑1Merelinense FC
Portugal flag Portugal Liga 3
FTAD Fafe1‑3Anadia
FTAlverca FC0‑3Vitoria Setubal
FTAmora FC0‑1Torreense
FTCF Canelas 20101‑1AD Sanjoanense
FTCova da Piedade0‑2Oriental Dragon
FTFelgueiras 19323‑1CDC Montalegre
FTPevidem SC1‑4Guimaraes B
FTUniao de Leiria1‑1Caldas
Qatar Stars League Cup
FTAl Arabi Doha SC2‑3Qatar SC
FTAl-Sailiya SC1‑1Al Gharafa SC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaejeon Citizen1‑0 Gangwon FC
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Adalh1‑0Al-Shoalah
FTAl Draih2‑0Al-Nahda
FTAl-Ain Atawlah1‑4Ohod
FTNajran2‑0Al Jeel
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Celje1‑1 Olimpija Ljubljana
Slovenia 1. SNL
FTNK Celje1‑1 Olimpija Ljubljana
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTAmazulu1‑1 Orlando Pirates
FTBaroka FC0‑1 Moroka Swallows
FTMamelodi Sundowns3‑2 Royal AM
FTSekhukhune United0‑1 Tshakhuma Madzivhadila
FTStellenbosch FC0‑1 Supersport United
South-Africa Premier Soccer League
FTAmazulu1‑1 Orlando Pirates
FTBaroka FC0‑1 Moroka Swallows
FTMamelodi Sundowns3‑2 Royal AM
FTSekhukhune United0‑1 Tshakhuma Madzivhadila
FTStellenbosch FC0‑1 Supersport United
South-Korea K-League Classic
FTDaejeon Citizen1‑0 Gangwon FC
Spain flag Spain Segunda B
FTAE Prat1‑1SD Formentera
FTCD Castellon1‑0 Llagostera
FTCD Mensajero1‑0UD Montijo
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera Division
APPlaza Colonia1‑1Club Atletico Penarol
Zambia Premier League
FTBuildcon1‑2Nkana
FTForest Rangers2‑2Green Buffaloes FC
FTNkwazi0‑1Indeni
FTPrison Leopards2‑0Konkola Blades
Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League
45Harare City0‑0Yadah

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top