The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Cheltenham6613
2Crawley Town6513
3Harrogate Town6812
4Walsall6412
5Salford6711
6Colchester6411
7Leyton Orient6211
8Tranmere6011
9Port Vale6410
10Newport County6-310
11Forest Green629
12Carlisle6-29
13Cambridge Utd668
14Mansfield608
15Bradford6-18
16Morecambe6-48
17Barrow6-26
18Exeter6-36
19Grimsby6-76
20Scunthorpe6-45
21Oldham6-34
22Stevenage6-34
23Bolton6-53
24Southend6-73

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)

Follow the Fishy on Twitter
NewsNow logo


Question of the Week

Should the League 2 season be suspended?

Yes
No
Undecided

 

Profile: Adam Proudlock

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 17/06/2009 (Last updated: 15/04/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > Player Profiles > Adam Proudlock


Adam Proudlock
Adam Proudlock
Squad Number:9
Height:6.00
Weight:13.02
Date of birth:09/05/1981
Place of birth:Wellington
Position:Forward
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Loan
Signed:06/11/2008
Under Contract:End of 2010-2011
Previous Clubs:Wolves
Clyde (l)
Nottm Forest (l)
Tranmere (l)
Sheff Wed
Ipswich
Stockport
Darlington
Nickname(s):Prouds
Fishy Verdict:A tatented player who has moved around a lot and had fitness and injury problems at various clubs. Proudlock was banned from driving in 2005, but has since settled down. Initially came on loan from Darlington, but signed a permanent contract in the January 2009 transfer window. Can play anywhere across the forward line and on either win. Always seems to give somewhere near 100%.

Adam Proudlock 2009-2010 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
08/08/2009Cheltenham900NoneNo
11/08/2009Tranmere670NoneNo
15/08/2009Crewe590NoneYes
18/08/2009Rotherham110NoneYes
22/08/2009Bury700NoneNo
29/08/2009Aldershot300RedYes
26/09/2009Darlington260NoneYes
30/09/2009Chesterfield901YellowNo
03/10/2009Barnet590NoneNo
06/10/2009Hartlepool831NoneNo
10/10/2009Burton580NoneNo
28/11/2009Macclesfield140NoneYes
05/12/2009Dagenham620NoneNo
12/12/2009Shrewsbury570NoneNo
18/12/2009Morecambe870NoneNo
28/12/2009Port Vale670YellowNo
02/01/2010Bury650NoneNo
16/01/2010Cheltenham810YellowNo
23/01/2010Rotherham310NoneYes
30/01/2010Aldershot900NoneNo
13/02/2010Bradford850NoneNo
17/02/2010Notts Co750YellowNo
23/02/2010Macclesfield100NoneYes
27/02/2010Dagenham180NoneYes
06/03/2010Shrewsbury70NoneYes
09/03/2010Crewe240NoneYes
13/03/2010Morecambe440NoneYes
27/03/2010Rochdale210NoneYes
05/04/2010Accrington10NoneYes
TotalGames: 29148224Y 1R13

Full Squad Statistics

Adam Proudlock in action

Last Year's Adam Proudlock Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Orient kick off moved back7Madeleymariner01/10 21:24
New Training Ground anyone?5WayneBurnettsJockstrap01/10 21:16
Get well soon Pete41smokey11101/10 21:01
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 498ponnyfan01/10 20:40
Thiago self -isolating after positive test27MarinerDevil01/10 17:16
Premier League bail out for EFL53moosey_club01/10 16:48
Macclesfield wound-up77malkamalka01/10 15:19
National League 14Heisenberg01/10 11:45
Target Acquired25jamesgtfc01/10 09:57