The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 09‑Dec‑2020)

England Championship
FTBarnsley2‑1 Wycombe
FTBrentford0‑0 Derby
FTBristol City1‑0 Blackburn
FTNorwich2‑1 Nott'm Forest
FTPreston3‑0 Middlesbrough
FTReading1‑2 Birmingham Red Card
England National League - South
FTHavant and Waterlooville0‑0Slough Town
England flag England Championship
FTBarnsley2‑1 Wycombe
FTBrentford0‑0 Derby
FTBristol City1‑0 Blackburn
FTNorwich2‑1 Nott'm Forest
FTPreston3‑0 Middlesbrough
FTReading1‑2 Birmingham
England flag England National League North / South
FTHavant and Waterlooville0‑0 Slough Town
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTAjax0‑1 Atalanta
FTBayern Munich2‑0 Lokomotiv Moscow
FTFC Midtjylland1‑1 Liverpool
FTInter Milan0‑0 Shakhtar Donetsk
FTMan City3‑0 Marseille
FTOlympiacos0‑2 Porto
FTParis Saint Germain5‑1 Istanbul Basaksehir
FTReal Madrid2‑0 Borussia Monchengladbach
FTSalzburg0‑2 Atletico Madrid
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTAberystwyth1‑2 Bala Town
Wales Premier
FTAberystwyth1‑2Bala Town
World UEFA Champions League
FTRed Card Ajax0‑1 Atalanta
FTBayern Munich2‑0 Lokomotiv Moscow
FTFC Midtjylland1‑1 Liverpool
FTInter Milan0‑0 Shakhtar Donetsk
FTMan City3‑0 Marseille
FTRed Card Olympiacos0‑2 Porto
FTParis Saint Germain5‑1 Istanbul Basaksehir
FTReal Madrid2‑0 Borussia Monchengladbach
FTSalzburg0‑2 Atletico Madrid
Albania flag Albania Superliga
FTApolonia Fier1‑0Skenderbeu
FTBylis0‑3Kukesi
FTKastrioti0‑3Vllaznia Shkoder
FTKF Laci0‑1SK Tirana
FTPartizan Belgrade0‑0Teuta
Argentina flag Argentina Torneo Federal A
FTClub Cipolletti1‑0Circulo Deportivo
FTClub Sportivo Penarol0‑2Desamparados
FTDefensores de Pronunciamiento2‑0Sarmiento de Resistencia
FTDouglas Haig2‑2Sportivo Las Parejas
FTHuracan0‑1Deportivo Maipu
FTJuventud Unida Gualeguaychu2‑2Union de Sunchales
FTSansinena0‑0Villa Mitre
FTSol de Mayo0‑1CASD Camioneros
FTSportivo Belgrano3‑0Defensores VR
Armenia 1st League
FTWest Armenia2‑1BKMA
Bahrain Premiere League
FTAl Hidd1‑1Al-Najma Manama
FTBusaiteen0‑0Manama Club
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division
FTNacional Potosi1‑1Bolivar
FTReal Santa Cruz3‑1Real Potosi
FTRoyal Pari Sion2‑0San Jose
FTThe Strongest2‑0Always Ready
Brazil Serie B
FTAvai0‑2Chapecoense
FTConfianca1‑5CSA
FTCRB0‑0Cruzeiro
FTCuiaba3‑3Vitoria
FTParana0‑2Figueirense
FTAmerica MG2‑1 Sampaio Correa
FTAvai0‑2 Chapecoense
FTBotafogo SP2‑1 Ponte Preta
FTConfianca1‑5 CSA
FTCRB0‑0Cruzeiro
FTCuiaba3‑3 Vitoria
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League
FTBeroe Stara Zagora2‑1Levski Sofia
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTAudax Italiano1‑3 Universidad de Chile
FTO'Higgins2‑1 Huachipato
FTPalestino3‑1 Union La Calera
Chile Primera Division
FTAudax Italiano1‑3Universidad de Chile
FTO'Higgins2‑1Huachipato
FTPalestino3‑1Union La Calera
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
FTLibertad1‑1 Palmeiras
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana
FTVelez1‑2 Universidad Catolica
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División
FTGrecia1‑1Sporting San Jose
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st Division
FTAEK Larnaca0‑0Pafos FC
Cyprus 1. Division
FTAEK Larnaca0‑0Pafos FC
Denmark flag Denmark DBU Pokalen
FTNykoebing FC0‑3OB Odense
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTVendsyssel FF1‑2Esbjerg
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro
FTCD Tecnico Universitario1‑0 Universidad Catolica
FTDelfin3‑1 Olmedo
FTEl Nacional2‑2 Aucas
FTLDU de Quito1‑1 LDU Portoviejo
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga
13Borussia Dortmund II0‑1Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
FTRW Essen4‑1SV 19 Straelen
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAsteras Tripoli1‑1Volos NFC
FTAsteras Tripoli1‑1Volos NFC Red Card
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional
FTSanarate2‑3Santa Lucia
India flag India Indian Super League
FTMumbai City2‑1 Chennaiyin
FTMumbai City2‑1Chennaiyin
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTHapoel Haifa2‑0 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Ligat ha'Al
FTHapoel Haifa2‑0Hapoel Tel Aviv
Italy flag Italy Serie C
FTAvellino4‑2 Bisceglie
FTFano1‑0 Legnago Salus
FTFermana0‑0Arezzo
FTPiacenza3‑3 Novara
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTKashiwa Reysol1‑1 Oita Trinita
Japan J. League Div.1
FTKashiwa Reysol1‑1 Oita Trinita
Japan J. League Div.2
FTEhime FC0‑2Ventforet Kofu
Japan J. League Div.3
FTFC Gifu1‑0Vanraure Hachinohe
FTFC Imabari2‑0Grulla Morioka
FTFujieda MYFC1‑0Fukushima United
FTGainare Tottori0‑0Blaublitz Akita
FTGamba Osaka U230‑1Nagano Parceiro
FTKamatamare Sanuki0‑0Cerezo Osaka U23
FTRoasso Kumamoto1‑0Kataller Toyama
FTSC Sagamihara1‑0Azul Claro Numazu
FTYSCC Yokohama0‑1Kagoshima United
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTEhime FC0‑2 Ventforet Kofu
Macedonia First League
FTAkademija Pandev2‑1Borec Veles
FTFK Makedonija GP2‑1Pelister
FTRabotnicki3‑1Renova
FTShkendija2‑0Belasica
FTShkupi1‑1Vardar
FTSileks0‑0FK Struga
Malta Premier League
FTBirkirkara2‑2Balzan
FTMosta FC2‑2Valletta
FTSenglea Athletic0‑2Gudja United
Montenegro flag Montenegro First League
FTDecic Tuzi1‑0Petrovac
FTFK Zeta Golubovci0‑2FK Buducnost
FTJezero0‑2FK Iskra
FTRudar Pljevlja1‑0Mladost Ljeskopolje
FTSutjeska3‑0Titograd Podgorica
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTCa Youssoufia Berrechid0‑0Hassania Agadir
FTDifaa El Jadida0‑1Wydad Casablanca
FTIttihad Tanger1‑0Olympic Club de Safi
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFC Academy Pandev2‑1Borec
FTFK Rabotnicki Skopje3‑1Renova
FTMakedonija GjP2‑1Pelister
FTShkendija2‑0FK Belasica Strumica
FTShkupi1‑1Vardar
FTSileks0‑0Struga
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTAalesunds FK1‑4Stromsgodset
FTHaugesund0‑4Bodo/Glimt
FTIK Start1‑1Brann
FTKristiansund BK4‑3 Odd
FTSarpsborg0‑0Sandefjord
FTAalesunds FK1‑4Stromsgodset
FTHaugesund0‑4Bodo/Glimt
FTIK Start1‑1Brann
FTKristiansund BK4‑3 Odd
FTRed Card Sarpsborg0‑0Sandefjord
Peru flag Peru Primera División
FTSporting Cristal2‑1 Ayacucho FC
Poland I Liga
FTNieciecza1‑1Odra Opole
FTResovia Rzeszow0‑0Radomiak Radom
FTSandecja Nowy Sacz3‑0GKS Jastrzebie
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTNieciecza1‑1 Odra Opole
FTResovia Rzeszow0‑0Radomiak Radom
FTSandecja Nowy Sacz3‑0 GKS Jastrzebie
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTGarbarnia2‑1MKS Znicz Pruszkow
Portugal flag Portugal Cup
FTEstoril-Praia5‑0Lusitano GC Évora
FTVilafranquense2‑1AD Sanjoanense
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl Ahli Doha SC0‑4Al Gharafa SC
FTQatar SC3‑0Al Khoor
FTUmm-Salal SC1‑0Al-Kharitiyat
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAL Khaleej Saihat FC3‑0Ohod
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTAsk Bravo1‑0 NK Domzale
FTTabor Sezana1‑0 NK Celje
Slovenia 1. SNL
FTAsk Bravo1‑0NK Domzale
FTTabor Sežana1‑0NK Celje
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTKaizer Chiefs2‑2 Black Leopards
South-Africa Premier Soccer League
FTKaizer Chiefs2‑2Black Leopards
Spain flag Spain Segunda Division
FTAlmeria1‑0 Real Zaragoza
FTSabadell1‑1 Alcorcon
FTAlmeria1‑0Real Zaragoza
FTSabadell1‑1 Alcorcon
Spain flag Spain Segunda B
FTSan Fernando CD1‑0 Recreativo Huelva
Sweden Allsvenskan
FTJonkopings Sodra IF1‑3Kalmar FF
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTIF Brommapojkarna1‑1Trelleborgs FF
FTJoenkoepings Soedra1‑3Kalmar FF
FTLandskrona Bois2‑0Dalkurd FF
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel4‑2 FC Sion
FTFC Vaduz0‑2 Servette FC
FTFC Zurich1‑2 St Gallen
FTBasel4‑2 FC Sion
FTFC Vaduz0‑2 Servette FC
FTFC Zurich1‑2 St Gallen
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTNamungo FC0‑0Biashara Mara United
FTSimba SC2‑0 Polisi Tanzania FC
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue 2
FTEO Sidi Bouzid0‑1Club S Hammam-Lif
FTJS Kairouanaise1‑0Egs Gafsa
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTGoztepe1‑0 Alanyaspor
FTHatayspor3‑0Erzurum Buyuksehir Belediyespor
FTGoztepe1‑0 Alanyaspor
FTHatayspor3‑0Erzurum Buyuksehir Belediyespor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdana Demirspor1‑1 Altinordu
FTAltay Izmir3‑0Osmanlispor
FTKeciorengucu0‑1 Giresunspor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig
FTAS Sariyer3‑0Hacettepe SK
FTCorum Belediyespor5‑1Sanliurfaspor
FTElazigspor2‑1Karacabey Birlik Spor A.S
FTErgene Velimese Spor0‑1Sancaktepe Belediye
FTEtimesgut Belediyespor0‑0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
FTGumushanespor4‑2Zonguldakspor
FTInegolspor0‑1Kahramanmarasspor
FTKardemir0‑2Belediye Vanspor
FTMamak FK1‑1Kirsehir Belediye Spor
FTManisa Buyuksehir Belediyespor1‑1Utas Usakspor A.S
FTNigde Anadolu Fk0‑0Amedspor
FTPendikspor1‑2Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor
FTSerik Belediyespor2‑3Pazarspor
FTSivasspor1‑11922 Konyaspor
FTTurgutluspor1‑3Kirklarelispor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig
FT1954 Kelkit Belediyespor2‑0Duzcespor
FT68 Aksaray Belediyespor3‑0Kestelspor
FTModafen FK0‑2Karbel Karakopru Belediyespor
FTMuglaspor0‑1Siirt IL Ozel Idaresi Spor
FTSultanbeyli Belediyespor2‑0Yeni Orduspor Kulubu
Uganda Premier League
FTKitara FC1‑5UPDF FC
FTSC Villa3‑0Mbarara City
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División
FTAtletico Venezuela2‑1Estudiantes Merida
FTCarabobo FC0‑3Deportivo Lara
FTDeportivo Tachira3‑0Portuguesa FC
FTTrujillanos FC0‑4Academia Puerto Cabello

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top