The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 11‑Aug‑2021)

FA Cup
FTAthletic Newham3‑1Virginia Water
FTColliers Wood United1‑3Beckenham Town
FTHaverhill Rovers0‑2Cogenhoe United
FTLong Melford0‑4Kirkley & Pakefield
FTNorthampton ON Chenecks1‑0Godmanchester Rovers
FTPenistone Church1‑2Lower Breck
FTRomford3‑1Harpenden Town
FTSaltash United4‑6Millbrook
FTSevenoaks Town3‑1Cobham
FTSporting Bengal United0‑3White Ensign
League Cup
FTBlackpool3‑0 Middlesbrough
FTCoventry1‑2 Northampton
FTNott'm Forest2‑1Bradford
England flag EFL Cup
APLeyton Orient1‑2 QPR
FTBlackpool3‑0 Middlesbrough
FTBurton Albion1‑1 Oxford Utd
FTCoventry1‑2 Northampton
FTNott'm Forest2‑1Bradford
Challenge Cup
FTBrechin1‑3Buckie Thistle
FTBSC Glasgow1‑0Clyde
FTCeltic II2‑0Annan Athletic
FTDumbarton2‑3Rangers U21
FTDundee II1‑2Peterhead
FTFalkirk3‑0East Kilbride
UEFA flag UEFA Super Cup
APChelsea1‑1 Villarreal
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTFerro Carril Oeste0‑0 All Boys
Armenia 1st League
FTArarat-Armenia II3‑2 Pyunik II
FTLernayin Artsakh0‑0Alashkert II
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division
FTAlways Ready2‑1 The Strongest
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBrasil de Pelotas0‑2 Coritiba
FTCruzeiro2‑2 Vitoria
FTGoias1‑1 Clube do Remo
FTPonte Preta2‑1 Londrina
FTVasco da Gama1‑0 Vila Nova
Cameroon Elite ONE
FTYoung Sports Academy1‑1Colombe
China flag China Super League
FTGuangzhou Evergrande5‑0 Qingdao Huanghai
FTHenan Songshan Longmen1‑1 Guangzhou City
FTShandong Luneng2‑1 Cangzhou Mighty Lions
FTShenzhen Ruby FC2‑1Chongqing Liangjiang
FTGuangzhou Evergrande5‑0 Qingdao Huanghai
FTHenan Songshan Longmen1‑1 Guangzhou City
FTShandong Luneng2‑1 Cangzhou Mighty Lions
FTShenzhen Ruby FC2‑1Chongqing Liangjiang
China League One
FTChengdu Qianbao6‑0 Xinjiang Tianshan
FTHeilongjiang Lava Spring1‑1 Hangzhou Greentown
FTSuzhou Dongwu1‑1 Zibo Sunday
FTWuhan Three Towns3‑1 Shaanxi Changan Athletic
China flag China League 1
FTChengdu Qianbao6‑0 Xinjiang Tianshan
FTHeilongjiang Lava Spring1‑1 Hangzhou Greentown
FTSuzhou Dongwu1‑1 Zibo Sunday
FTWuhan Three Towns3‑1 Shaanxi Changan Athletic
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTDeportivo Pereira0‑1 Envigado
FTRionegro Aguilas1‑0 Patriotas
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
FTSao Paulo1‑1 Palmeiras
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana
FTRosario Central3‑4 Red Bull Bragantino
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División
FTC.S. Cartagines5‑1 Deportiva San Carlos
FTGuadalupe FC1‑1 Deportivo Saprissa
FTGuanacasteca0‑2 Grecia
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTAdmira Praha0‑1Pribram
FTBrandys Nad Labem0‑5FK Chlumec NC
FTCesky Brod1‑4Loko Vltavin
FTClu Beroun0‑11FC Vlasim
FTFC Kolin1‑0Karlovy Vary
FTFC Strani2‑4Sk Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz
FTFC Tvd Slavicin3‑2Frydek-Mistek
FTFC Velke Mezirici4‑2 FC Slovan Rosice
FTFC Viktoria Marianske Lazne1‑1Písek
FTFK Komarov1‑8FK Viktoria Zizkov
FTFK Kozlovice1‑8FC Hlucin
FTFK San Jv Sumperk0‑7Trinec
FTHodonin-Sardice1‑2Mfk Vyskov
FTLetohrad0‑4Fk Prepere
FTMeteor Praha2‑3Sokolov
FTMFK Dobris1‑3Sokol Hostouň
FTNachod-Destne0‑2Afk Chrudim
FTOpava9‑0FK Bohumín
FTSK Aritma Prague0‑1Povltava FA
FTSK Kladno0‑7Jiskra Domažlice
FTSk Kosmonosy1‑3 Dukla Prague
FTSK Libchany1‑4FK Zbuzany 1953
FTSK Slany1‑4TJ Slovan Velvary
FTSK Vysoke Myto0‑2TJ Jiskra Usti Nad Orlici
FTSlavoj Polna0‑4Vysocina Jihlava
FTStart Brno0‑2Blansko
FTTj Dvur Kralove Nad Labem0‑5SK Zapy
FTTJ Tatran Sedlcany3‑3MAS Taborsko
FTUhersky Brod2‑1FC Viktoria Otrokovice
FTZnojmo1‑6SK Lisen
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B
FTChacaritas1‑0 LDU Portoviejo
FTCumbayá2‑0 Atletico Porteno
FTGualaceo SC1‑0 El Nacional
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Ahly1‑1 Ismaily SC
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division
FTCD Chalatenango2‑1Alianza FC (SLV)
FTFirpo3‑2 Platense
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
FTAdmira Wacker1‑5Al-Duhail SC
FTAlbacete1‑1UCAM Murcia
FTAlgeciras0‑1 Cordoba
FTAtalanta7‑1 Alessandria
FTCD El Ejido 20122‑4Linares Deportivo
FTCD Izarra2‑0Alaves B
FTDoxa Katokopias1‑3Alki Oroklinis
FTDukagjini1‑1Kf Drita
FTKolubara0‑4Oman
FTLevante0‑2 CD Castellon
FTMarino Luanco0‑0Oviedo B
FTReal Union0‑2Athletic Bilbao B
FTSeattle3‑0 Tigres UANL
FTSporting KC1‑6 Club Leon FC
FTVibonese0‑2 Reggina
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTEIF1‑1 KPV Kokkola
FTPK353‑2Gnistan
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen
FTKaaPo1‑2FC Jazz
FTKiffen2‑0Peka
FTMikkelin Kissat0‑3Atlantis
FTMyPa-472‑1KaPa
FTPargas IF4‑0VJS
FTPEPO Lappeenranta2‑1Järvenpään Palloseura
FTReipas Lahti2‑1SC Kuopio Futis-98
FTSalon Palloilijat5‑0TPV
France Ligue 2
FTBastia1‑1Nancy
FTBastia1‑1 Nancy
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional
39Nueva Concepcion0‑0Coban Imperial
FTCSD Municipal4‑0 Deportivo Malacateco
FTDeportivo Achuapa1‑3 Comunicaciones
FTDeportivo Iztapa0‑1 Santa Lucia
FTSolola FC1‑2 Antigua Guatemala
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division
FTChimaltenango FC2‑1Sanarate
FTComunicaciones II1‑0CSYD Mixco
FTDeportivo Mictlan1‑0Aurora
FTDeportivo Reu1‑2Xinabajul
FTPlataneros2‑1Deportivo Marquense
FTPuerto San José2‑2CD Suchitepequez
FTSan Pedro1‑1 Deportivo Quiche
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional
FTCD Marathon5‑1 Lobos UPNFM
Iceland flag Iceland Cup
FT IA Akranes1‑0Hafnarfjordur
FTFylkir Reykjavik2‑1Haukar
FTKeflavik3‑1KA Akureyri
FTValur Reykjavík6‑0IF Volsungur
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTAl Faisaly (JOR)5‑0 Al-Baqaa
FTRamtha SC3‑2Al Wehdat Jor
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTLiepajas Metalurgs1‑2FK Spartaks Jurmala
FTNoah Jūrmala0‑3Valmieras FK
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Suduva2‑0 FK Kauno Zalgiris
Malaysia flag Malaysia Premier League
FTKelantan3‑1 Kelantan United
FTPDRM2‑2 Johor Darul Ta'zim II
FTTerengganu II0‑0 Perak II
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTCancún0‑1 Correcaminos UAT
FTMonarcas Morelia2‑1 Celaya
FTTampico Madero3‑0 Venados
FTTlaxcala1‑1 Alebrijes de Oaxaca FC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTJeonbuk Motors3‑0 Gwangju FC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea Korean Cup
FTDaegu FC2‑1 Sangju Sangmu
FTGangwon FC2‑0Suwon Bluewings
FTJeonnam Dragons1‑0 Pohang Steelers
FTUlsan Hyundai2‑0 Yangju Citizen
Russia flag Russia Russian Cup
FTDinamo St Petersburg1‑2Leningradets
FTDinamo Stavropol3‑1Biolog Novokubansk
FTDinamo Vladivostok0‑1 Kairat Moskva
FTFC Volga Ulyanovsk0‑2 Saransk
FTForte Taganrog1‑1 FC Chayka
FTKrasava Odintsovo1‑2Dinamo Bryansk
FTPeresvet Podolsk0‑2 Znamya Noginsk
FTVolna Nizhegorodskaya oblast0‑2Torpedo Vladimir
FTZenit Izhevsk2‑1 Torpedo Miass
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Feiha1‑0 Al Ittihad
South-Korea K-League Classic
FTJeonbuk Motors3‑0 Gwangju FC
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTDynamo Kiev2‑0 FC Minaj
FTDynamo Kiev2‑0 FC Minaj
USA USL Championship
FTAtlanta United II2‑2 Oklahoma City Energy
FTBirmingham Legion4‑2Swope Park Rangers
FTMemphis 9011‑1 Colorado Switchbacks
FTPittsburgh Riverhounds2‑3 Miami FC
FTMemphis 9011‑1 Colorado Switchbacks
FTNew York Red Bulls II2‑3 Charlotte Independence
USA flag USA USL League One
FTNorth Carolina1‑4 Chattanooga

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top