The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 29‑Sep‑2021)

England Championship
FTBarnsley1‑3 Nott'm Forest
FTDerby1‑0 Reading
FTFulham3‑1 Swansea
FTLuton5‑0 Coventry
FTMillwall1‑0 Bristol City
FTPeterborough0‑0 Bournemouth
England Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FTRomford1‑2Tilbury
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTCray Wanderers3‑5Wingate & Finchley
England flag England Championship
FTBarnsley1‑3 Nott'm Forest
FTDerby1‑0 Reading
FTFulham3‑1 Swansea
FTLuton5‑0 Coventry
FTMillwall1‑0 Bristol City
FTPeterborough0‑0 Bournemouth
Scotland Championship
FTRaith Rovers1‑1 Dunfermline
FTRaith Rovers1‑1 Dunfermline
Scotland Football League - Highland League
FTNairn County3‑3Fort William
Scotland Football League - Lowland League
FTGretna 20081‑7East Kilbride
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTAtalanta1‑0 Young Boys
FTBayern Munich5‑0 Dynamo Kiev
FTBenfica3‑0 Barcelona
FTJuventus1‑0 Chelsea
FTMan Utd2‑1 Villarreal
FTSalzburg2‑1 Lille
FTWolfsburg1‑1 Sevilla
FTZenit St Petersburg4‑0 Malmo
World UEFA Champions League
FTAtalanta1‑0 Young Boys
FTBayern Munich5‑0 Dynamo Kiev
FTBenfica3‑0 Barcelona Red Card
FTJuventus1‑0 Chelsea
FTMan Utd2‑1 Villarreal
FTSalzburg2‑1 Lille
FTRed Card Wolfsburg1‑1 Sevilla
FTZenit St Petersburg4‑0 Malmo Red Card
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTAll Boys2‑0CA Defensores de Belgrano
Argentina flag Argentina Torneo Federal A
FTBoca Unidos1‑1Sarmiento de Resistencia
FTCA Chaco For Ever1‑0Crucero del Norte
FTCirculo Deportivo0‑1Desamparados
FTCiudad de Bolívar1‑0Deportivo Madryn
FTClub Cipolletti1‑1Sansinena
FTClub Sportivo Penarol4‑3Huracan
FTDouglas Haig0‑1Defensores de Pronunciamiento
FTFerro Carril Oeste General Pico3‑0Villa Mitre
FTGimnasia Concepción2‑1Defensores VR
FTIndependiente Chivilcoy2‑1Juventud Unida Universitario
FTJuventud Unida Gualeguaychu1‑0Gimnasia y Tiro
FTOlimpo0‑3Sol de Mayo
FTRacing de Cordoba5‑1Union de Sunchales
FTSportivo Estudiantes1‑4CASD Camioneros
FTSportivo Las Parejas1‑0Sportivo Belgrano
Armenia Premier League
FTBanants0‑1Noah
FTSevan0‑0Ararat Armenia
Armenia 1st League
FTGandzasar Kapan2‑2Alashkert II
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Birinci Dasta
FTShabail II2‑0Zaqatala
FTTuran Tovuz1‑3Sabah FK II
FTZira IK II0‑4FK MOIK Baku
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Cup
FTCapljina1‑2FK Radnik Bijeljina
FTFk Ljubic Prnjavor1‑0GOSK Gabela
FTFK Modrica1‑4FK Sarajevo
FTGorazde0‑2Sloboda Tuzla
FTKlis Buturovic Polje0‑1Igman Konjic
FTOmarska1‑1Rudar Prijedor
FTSloboda Mrkonjic Grad0‑1NK Siroki Brijeg
Brazil Serie B
FTBrasil de Pelotas0‑2 Brusque
FTCoritiba1‑1 Confianca
FTRed Card Guarani Campinas1‑1 Cruzeiro
FTVila Nova2‑1 Operario Red Card
FTBrasil de Pelotas0‑2 Brusque
FTCoritiba1‑1 Confianca
FTVila Nova2‑1 Operario
Cameroon Elite ONE
FTAPEJES FC1‑3Coton Sport
Canada Premier League
FTHFX Wanderers FC2‑1Atlético Ottawa
Chile flag Chile Primera Division
FTAntofagasta1‑3 Union La Calera
FTO'Higgins2‑0 Huachipato
FTSantiago Wanderers2‑1 Universidad de Chile
FTAntofagasta1‑3 Union La Calera
FTO'Higgins2‑0 Huachipato Red Card
FTSantiago Wanderers2‑1 Universidad de Chile Red Card
FTUniversidad Catolica4‑0 Deportes Melipilla
China League One
FTHangzhou Greentown3‑0Suzhou Dongwu
FTMeizhou Hakka FC4‑1 Jiangxi Liansheng
China flag China League 1
FTHangzhou Greentown3‑0 Suzhou Dongwu
FTMeizhou Hakka FC4‑1 Jiangxi Liansheng
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTReal Cartagena2‑1Llaneros FC
CONCACAF CONCACAF League
3CD Olimpia0‑0Inter Moengotapoe
FTLD Alajuelense2‑2Guastatoya
FTPlaza Amador0‑2Santos de Guapiles
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
FTAtletico MG1‑1Palmeiras
Cyprus flag Cyprus Cypriot Cup
APAris Limassol2‑2Paralimni
FTAhironas0‑4Ethnikos Achnas
FTDoxa Katokopias5‑1Akritas Chlorakas
Denmark flag Denmark DBU Pokalen
FTFA 20000‑3Hvidovre IF
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B
FTAtletico Santo Domingo1‑1El Nacional
FTCumbayá0‑2Chacaritas
FTGualaceo SC1‑0LDU Portoviejo
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
FTCerro0‑0Central Espanol
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen
FTHonka Akatemia1‑0Salon Palloilijat
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDila Gori2‑2Dinamo Batumi
FTFC Samtredia0‑2FC Saburtalo Tbilisi
FTLocomotive Tbilisi2‑2Dinamo Tbilisi
FTSamgurali0‑0Torpedo Kutaisi
FTShukura1‑1Kakheti Telavi
Greece flag Greece Cup
FTEgaleo2‑1Kissamikos FC
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional
FTCSD Municipal1‑0Deportivo Achuapa
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division
FTDeportivo Marquense1‑0Amatitlan
FTJuventud Pinulteca1‑1CSYD Mixco
FTSan Pedro2‑0Deportivo Reu
Hungary flag Hungary NB II
FTAqvital FC Csakvar1‑2Bekescsaba
FTBudaorsi SC3‑0Tiszakécske
FTDiosgyori1‑1III Keruleti Tve
FTFC Ajka0‑1Szeged 2011
FTKecskemeti TE1‑0Pecs MFC
FTSiofok4‑1ETO FC Gyor
FTSoroksar SC1‑2Dorogi FC
FTSzentlorinc SE0‑0Haladas
FTSzolnok1‑0Budafoki
FTVasas2‑0Nyiregyhaza
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTBhayangkara FC2‑0 Persik Kediri
FTPersipura Jayapura0‑1 Arema FC
FTPSIS Semarang0‑0 Persepam Madura Utd
FTPSS Sleman1‑3 Persebaya Surabaya
Indonesia Super League
FTBhayangkara FC2‑0 Persik Kediri
FTPersipura Jayapura0‑1 Arema FC
FTPSIS Semarang0‑0 Persepam Madura Utd
FTPSS Sleman1‑3 Persebaya Surabaya
Italy flag Italy Serie C
FTAlbinoleffe0‑1 Feralpisalo
FTFidelis Andria0‑3 Foggia
FTJuventus U230‑1 Giana Erminio
FTLatina0‑1 Juve Stabia
FTLecco3‑0 Pro Patria
FTMessina0‑2 Bari
FTMonopoli2‑0 AZ Picerno
FTPadova2‑1 Fiorenzuola
FTPaganese1‑0 Vibonese
FTPalermo3‑1 Citta di Campobasso
FTPiacenza1‑0 Legnago Salus
FTPotenza0‑1 Virtus Francavilla
FTPro Sesto0‑1 Triestina
FTSeregno5‑0Pergolettese
FTSudtirol2‑0 Renate
FTTaranto0‑0 Nuova Monterosi
FTTrento2‑2 Mantova
FTVirtus Verona2‑2 Pro Vercelli
Jamaica Premier League
FTCavaliers FC0‑0Tivoli Gardens
FTWaterhouse FC1‑1Mount Pleasant Fc
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTKawasaki Frontale3‑1 Vissel Kobe
Japan J. League Div.1
FTKawasaki Frontale3‑1 Vissel Kobe
Kosovo Superliga
FTKf Ballkani0‑0Kf Feronikeli
FTKf Drenica Skenderaj1‑0Malisheva
FTKf Gjilani2‑1Kf Llapi
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTRiga FC1‑1RFS
Lithuania flag Lithuania Cup
FTZalgiris4‑0Hegelmann Litauen
Malaysia flag Malaysia Cup
FTKuching FA2‑2Perak
FTPenang FA1‑1Kuala Lumpur
FTSarawak United1‑0Pahang
FTTerengganu2‑1Selangor
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX
FTAtletico San Luis0‑3 Tigres UANL
FTCF Pachuca1‑1 Club America
FTClub Atlas0‑1 Puebla
FTMonarcas Morelia3‑1 FC Juarez
FTNecaxa3‑0 Club Tijuana
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTAlebrijes de Oaxaca FC0‑1Tapatío
FTCorrecaminos UAT1‑0Celaya
Mexico Liga MX
FTAtletico San Luis0‑3 Tigres UANL
FTCF Pachuca1‑1 Club America
FTClub Atlas0‑1 Puebla Red Card
FTMazatlan FC3‑1 FC Juarez
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTDifaa El Jadida0‑0FAR Rabat
FTFUS Rabat0‑1Olympic Club de Safi
FTRSB Berkane0‑0Hassania Agadir
FTWydad Casablanca3‑2Ca Youssoufia Berrechid
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Cup
FTKorab Debar0‑0FK Belasica Strumica
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTStabaek IF0‑0Stromsgodset
FTStabaek IF0‑0Stromsgodset
Norway flag Norway 1 Division
FTAasane1‑0Sogndal
FTBryne2‑0Ull/Kisa
FTGrorud IL3‑2Ranheim
FTHamarkameratene3‑1Sandnes
FTJerv2‑2Aalesunds FK
FTRaufoss Fotball1‑3IK Start
FTStjørdals Blink3‑0Fredrikstad
FTStroemmen1‑1KFUM Oslo
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division
FTNotodden2‑3Skeid Fotball
Palestine West Bank Premier League
FTAl-Birah Institution2‑3Markaz Tulkarm
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTRakow Czestochowa2‑2 Radomiak Radom
FTRakow Czestochowa2‑2 Radomiak Radom
Poland flag Poland Cup
FTGKS Belchatow0‑5Arka Gdynia
FTLech Poznań II2‑1Puszcza Niepolomice
FTOlimpia Grudziadz2‑0Warta Poznan
FTOlimpia Zambrow0‑1GKS Katowice
FTResovia Rzeszow1‑2Widzew Lodz
FTSokol Ostroda0‑2PKS Olimpia Elblag
FTStomil Olsztyn1‑0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FTŚwit Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki4‑3Rekord Bielsko-Biala
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTGangwon FC1‑0 Pohang Steelers
Russia Football National League
FTAkron Tolyatti4‑1 Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTAlania Vladikavkaz1‑0 Fakel Voronezh
FTDolgoprudny1‑0 Metallurg Lipetsk
FTFC Krasnodar-21‑1 Rotor Volgograd
FTFC Spartak-2 Moscow3‑1Tomsk
FTKuban Krasnodar0‑1 FC Orenburg
FTSKA-Khabarovsk1‑0Volgar Astrakhan
FTTekstilshtik-Telekom3‑2Baltika
FTTorpedo Moscow1‑1 FK Neftekhimik
FTVeles Moscow0‑0 Kamaz Chelny
FTAkron Tolyatti4‑1 Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTAlania Vladikavkaz1‑0 Fakel Voronezh
FTDolgoprudny1‑0 Metallurg Lipetsk
FTFC Krasnodar-21‑1 Rotor Volgograd
FTFC Spartak-2 Moscow3‑1Tomsk
FTKuban Krasnodar0‑1 FC Orenburg
FTSKA-Khabarovsk1‑0Volgar Astrakhan
FTTekstilshtik-Telekom3‑2Baltika
FTTorpedo Moscow1‑1 FK Neftekhimik
FTVeles Moscow0‑0Kamaz Chelny
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Jabalain1‑2Al Adalh
FTAl Sahel1‑3Al Orubah
FTNajran0‑1Al-Shoalah
FTOhod1‑2Jeddah Club
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTKoper4‑2 NK Domzale
Slovenia 1. SNL
FTKoper4‑2 NK Domzale
South Africa flag South Africa Super Cup MTN8
FTMoroka Swallows0‑4Cape Town City
South-Korea K-League Classic
FTGangwon FC1‑0 Pohang Steelers Red Card
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTAkropolis IF1‑1Joenkoepings Soedra
FTFalkenbergs2‑1Landskrona Bois
FTGais2‑1Oergryte IS
FTGIF Sundsvall2‑0Trelleborgs FF
FTNorrby2‑2Helsingborg IF
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTKagera Sugar0‑1 Young Africans
FTPolisi Tanzania FC2‑0 Kinondoni MC
Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara
FTKagera Sugar0‑1Young Africans
FTPolisi Tanzania FC2‑0Kinondoni MC
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue 2
FTZarzis2‑1AS Gabes
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
AETFatsa Belediyespor1‑0Halide Edip Adivarspor
AP1954 Kelkit Belediyespor2‑2Ceyhanspor
APBergama1‑1Sancaktepe Belediye
APBuyukcekmece Tepecikspor2‑2Kirikkale Buyuk Anadoluspor
APCarsambaspor1‑1Altindag Belediye Spor
APSile Yildizspor0‑0Erzin Belediyespor
FT68 Aksaray Belediyespor3‑0Bayrampasa
FTArtvin Hopaspor2‑0Mamak FK
FTCankaya FK3‑2Ofspor
FTEsenler Erokspor1‑1Osmaniyespor
FTKestelspor2‑0Bursa Yildirim Spor
FTYomraspor4‑0Malatya Yesilyurt Belediyespor
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE Pro League
FTAjman1‑0Sharjah Cultural Club
FTAl Khaleej Khor Fakkan2‑1Emirates Club
FTAl-Ain1‑1Al-Wahda
FTAl-Nasr SC2‑2Bani Yas
Uruguay flag Uruguay Segunda Division
FTDanubio2‑0Racing
FTRampla Juniors0‑0Villa Teresa
USA Major League Soccer
FTAtlanta United FC1‑0 Inter Miami CF
FTChicago2‑0 New York City
FTD.C. United3‑1 Minnesota United FC
FTRed Card FC Dallas1‑3 Sporting KC
FTMontreal1‑4 New England
FTNY Red Bulls1‑1 Philadelphia
FTToronto FC3‑2 Cincinnati
USA USL Championship
FTAtlanta United II1‑1Louisville City FC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Segunda Division
FTUreña1‑1Titanes
FTYaracuy FC1‑1Atletico El Vigia FC
Zambia Premier League
FTGreen Buffaloes FC2‑1Kabwe Warriors
FTGreen Eagles FC0‑0Zanaco
FTKafue Celtic2‑0ZESCO United
FTNkana0‑1Chambishi
FTPrison Leopards0‑1Nkwazi

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top