The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC




League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Luton273554
2Notts County271851
3Accrington Stanley261446

4Wycombe271346
5Exeter26445
6Lincoln City271144
7Mansfield27944

8Coventry27944
9Swindon26544
10Newport County27642
11Colchester28341
12Cambridge Utd27-638
13Carlisle27137
14Crawley Town27-436
15Stevenage27-334
16Cheltenham28-434
17Grimsby28-1134
18Port Vale28-632
19Morecambe27-1029
20Crewe27-1329
21Yeovil27-1128
22Chesterfield28-2324

23Forest Green27-2223
24Barnet27-1520

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked?

Yes immediately
Give him one more game
No


 

Profile: Nathan Jarman

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 25/06/2008

Home > 2008-2009 Season > Player Profiles > Nathan Jarman


Nathan Jarman
Nathan Jarman
Squad Number:22
Height:5.11
Weight:11.03
Date of birth:19/09/1986
Place of birth:19-09-1986
Position:Forward
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:22/09/2007
Under Contract:End of 2010-2011
Previous Clubs:Barnsley
Bury (l)
Nickname(s):Jarmo
Fishy Verdict:Jarman never got near the first team until the end of last season when Buckley tried him out in the last few games. He tries hard but scores very few goals. In the current season he was catapulted to first choice striker, but not much has changed: tries hard, rarely scores.

Nathan Jarman 2008-2009 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
27/08/2008Blackburn660NoneNo
30/08/2008Lincoln790NoneNo
03/09/2008Chesterfield901NoneNo
06/09/2008Gillingham900NoneNo
13/09/2008Chester900NoneNo
20/09/2008Morecambe900NoneNo
27/09/2008Barnet340NoneYes
07/10/2008Scunthorpe760YellowNo
11/10/2008Wycombe900NoneNo
18/10/2008Exeter800NoneNo
21/10/2008Luton760NoneNo
24/10/2008Bradford590NoneNo
18/10/2008Dagenham320NoneYes
08/11/2008Morecambe900NoneNo
15/11/2008Bury681NoneNo
21/11/2008Bournemouth900NoneNo
25/11/2008Macclesfield780NoneNo
06/12/2008Port Vale790NoneNo
20/12/2008Aldershot170NoneYes
26/12/2008Notts Co120NoneYes
28/12/2008Accrington900YellowNo
17/01/2009Wycombe901YellowNo
24/01/2009Rotherham740NoneNo
27/01/2009Dagenham900NoneNo
31/01/2009Bradford250NoneNo
07/02/2009Exeter782YellowNo
10/02/2009Barnet900YellowNo
21/02/2009Darlington900YellowNo
24/02/2009Morecambe900NoneNo
28/02/2009Rochdale900NoneNo
03/03/2009Brentford660NoneNo
07/03/2009Lincoln10NoneYes
11/03/2009Chesterfield20YellowYes
14/03/2009Chester160YellowYes
04/04/2009Shrewsbury120NoneYes
18/04/2009Port Vale901NoneNo
25/04/2009Bournemouth821YellowNo
TotalGames: 37246279Y 0R8

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's Nathan Jarman Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
SLO Vacancy79forza ivano17/01 14:16
A proper disgruntled chairman8FishOutOfWater17/01 13:47
We won something!12FishOutOfWater17/01 13:32
VAR8Les Brechin17/01 13:04
What's your taste in music then?229Manchester Mariner17/01 12:35
Only fools and.....11AdamHaddock17/01 11:44
McDermott available!!!29AndyDarloFC17/01 11:36
The Worlds gone bloody mad34sam gy17/01 11:12
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...30,618cmackenzie417/01 10:03
Word Association Game44,548cmackenzie417/01 10:03

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2018 TheFishy.co.uk