The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford6600155+101843334
2Tottenham U216510178+91653471
3Chelsea U2164111711+61363267
4Stockport641183+51324353
5Exeter641162+41313334
6Accrington Stanley6330123+91233110
7Mansfield6330125+71243345
8Luton6402116+5124425
9Oxford Utd633074+31244158
10Nott'm Forest U216402111101254329
11Everton U216321148+61143263
12Liverpool U216321116+51142290
13Reading6321116+51144262
14Barnet6321118+31164271
15Shrewsbury6321119+21144373
16Aston Villa U21632198+11132304
17York624094+51044566
18Sunderland U2163121714+3106120
19Crystal Palace U216312118+31032293
20Leicester6312107+31044253
21Bradford624041+31014345
22Fulham U2163121614+21053193
23Port Vale631245-11014392
24Man City U2163031410+493248
25Walsall6231107+3944112
26Brentford U2163031513+29520
27Cambridge Utd623187+1944355
28Newport County623165+1933305
29Stevenage630365+1913237
30Ipswich U21630318180932177
31Wycombe6231990943134
32Doncaster6303660914285
33Plymouth630379-2923684
34Cheltenham6303811-3934183
35Chesterfield6222139+485356
36Brighton U21622214140853136
37Burton Albion622267-183398
38Rochdale6222812-484362
39MK Dons622259-4834292
40Northampton6213550713160
41Leyton Orient621345-1713247
42Leeds United U2162131416-275266
43Newcastle U216213813-574240
44Sheff Wed613276+161485
45Swindon6132550633159
46Tranmere613279-2653508
47Peterborough6123711-4544461
48Gillingham6123712-5544331
49Bromley6123510-5544355
50Grimsby6114810-2443387
51Fleetwood Town6114710-3444589
52Colchester604247-3433345
53Notts County611448-4424148
54Bristol Rovers611449-5433134
55Arsenal U216042713-6452148
56Wigan610537-4324430
57Rotherham6033713-6343122
58AFC Wimbledon6033312-9334237
59Crawley Town6024713-6253303
60Barnsley6015513-8153431
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford10910229+132863334
2Tottenham U21108112311+122563471
3Chelsea U21107123014+162283267
4Man City U21107032811+17214248
5Oxford Utd10631178+92164158
6Nott'm Forest U21107031914+52174329
7Reading10622229+132064262
8Plymouth106041715+21843684
9Aston Villa U21105321413+11852304
10Accrington Stanley10451189+91763110
11Liverpool U21105232115+61762290
12Crystal Palace U21105232014+61762293
13Stockport10523159+61734353
14Barnet104511915+417104271
15Cambridge Utd104511512+31784355
16Leicester105231614+21754253
17Cheltenham10523171701774183
18Sheff Wed104421810+8164485
19Chesterfield104422114+7168356
20Luton105141714+3167425
21Exeter1044274+31623334
22Fulham U21105142523+21693193
23Bradford1044275+21624345
24Ipswich U21105142122-11642177
25Brighton U21104332418+61563136
26Walsall103611511+41564112
27Mansfield104331815+31563345
28Gillingham104331714+31564331
29Shrewsbury104331415-11554373
30Rochdale104331416-2155362
31York103521610+61464566
32Stevenage104241410+41443237
33Sunderland U211042423230149120
34Everton U2110343171701363263
35Burton Albion103431415-1136398
36Wycombe103431721-41383134
37Grimsby103341614+21263387
38Northampton103348801233160
39Swindon103341112-11253159
40Port Vale10334610-41234392
41Newcastle U21103341420-6126240
42AFC Wimbledon10334816-81244237
43Leyton Orient103251312+11143247
44Newport County1025389-11153305
45Doncaster103251113-21144285
46Tranmere102531113-21163508
47MK Dons102531016-61164292
48Notts County102441013-31064148
49Leeds United U21103161925-6108266
50Bristol Rovers10316714-71033134
51Brentford U2163031513+29520
52Fleetwood Town102351215-3974589
53Rotherham101541319-6863122
54Colchester10154713-6853345
55Barnsley102261120-9883431
56Wigan10217613-7734430
57Peterborough10145918-9764461
58Arsenal U21101451023-13772148
59Crawley Town101361220-8683303
60Bromley10136926-17664355
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600223+19181
2Sunderland U216510229+13166
3Reading6510143+11163
4Liverpool U216501189+9154
5Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
6Salford650173+4152
7Chelsea U216420219+12144
8York6420133+10143
9Mansfield6420159+6145
10Ipswich U216411136+7133
11Luton641194+5133
12Tottenham U2164111410+4134
13Cheltenham6411129+3134
14Chesterfield6330168+8125
15Stockport6402148+6124
16Accrington Stanley6330127+5124
17Newport County6330105+5124
18Oxford Utd633094+5123
19Exeter633062+4122
20Swindon6321106+4115
21Walsall6321106+4112
22Bradford632173+4112
23Port Vale632143+1111
24Stevenage631296+3103
25Grimsby631286+2102
26Fulham U2163121514+1106
27Shrewsbury631276+1102
28Bristol Rovers631265+1102
29Rochdale6312911-2102
30Sheff Wed6231123+991
31Brighton U216231169+793
32Tranmere623196+394
33Fleetwood Town623174+393
34Burton Albion6231119+295
35Gillingham623186+293
36Barnet6231109+196
37Plymouth630387+192
38Colchester623154+193
39Leeds United U2163031112-194
40AFC Wimbledon623134-191
41Leicester6303710-393
42Everton U2162221512+386
43Notts County622276+184
44Northampton622243+181
45Cambridge Utd622299085
46Doncaster622266082
47Newcastle U216222912-384
48Rotherham61411214-276
49Crystal Palace U216213810-273
50MK Dons614169-375
51Aston Villa U216213612-673
52Wycombe61321012-265
53Leyton Orient6204710-363
54Wigan620449-561
55Peterborough6123610-454
56Arsenal U216123613-754
57Bromley6123414-1053
58Barnsley6114613-745
59Brentford U21310265+132
60Crawley Town6024612-624
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Aston Villa U216420106+4143
3Crystal Palace U216411146+8134
4Salford6411158+7134
5Chelsea U216402167+9125
6Tottenham U216402128+4124
7Plymouth64021211+1123
8Oxford Utd6312108+2104
9Cambridge Utd624086+2105
10Brighton U21631212120105
11Sheff Wed631289-1104
12Man City U216303189+994
13Leicester6231117+494
14Luton63031515096
15Fulham U2163031313094
16Bradford623133091
17Wycombe6231911-295
18Ipswich U2163031420-693
19Leyton Orient622294+582
20Walsall615085+384
21Stockport622274+381
22Gillingham6222109+184
23Shrewsbury6222912-384
24Mansfield62131011-173
25Chesterfield621378-174
26Newcastle U216213912-373
27Burton Albion621369-373
28Accrington Stanley6132107+364
29Reading613297+264
30Grimsby61321110+165
31Brentford U21320198+163
32Stevenage613276+163
33Liverpool U21613277063
34MK Dons6132710-363
35Tranmere613269-363
36Notts County613258-363
37Everton U21613259-462
38Nott'm Forest U216204713-664
39Crawley Town6123912-355
40Cheltenham6123812-455
41Rochdale612359-453
42Northampton6123510-553
43Bromley6123713-654
44Peterborough6123612-654
45Doncaster611469-343
46York604269-345
47Exeter611425-341
48Rotherham611448-442
49Barnsley6114611-544
50Swindon6114310-741
51Sunderland U216114716-944
52AFC Wimbledon6114515-1043
53Newport County603336-332
54Arsenal U216033613-734
55Bristol Rovers6105512-732
56Fleetwood Town6024713-625
57Colchester6024411-723
58Leeds United U2160241018-825
59Wigan601527-512
60Port Vale6015211-912

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Salford618 1028 
2Tottenham U21616 1025 
3Chelsea U21613 1022 
4Stockport613 1017 
5Exeter613 1016 
6Accrington Stanley612 1017 
7Mansfield612 1015 
8Luton612 1016 
9Oxford Utd612+4.01021+6.0
10Nott'm Forest U21612 1021 
11Everton U21611 1013 
12Liverpool U21611 1017 
13Reading611 1020 
14Barnet611 1017 
15Shrewsbury611 1015 
16Aston Villa U21611 1018 
17York610 1014 
18Sunderland U21610 1014 
19Crystal Palace U21610 1017 
20Leicester610-0.31017-0.4
21Bradford610 1016 
22Fulham U21610 1016 
23Port Vale610 1012 
24Man City U2169 1021 
25Walsall69 1015 
26Brentford U2169 69 
27Cambridge Utd69 1017 
28Newport County69 1011 
29Stevenage69 1014 
30Ipswich U2169 1016 
31Wycombe69 1013 
32Doncaster69 1011 
33Plymouth69 1018 
34Cheltenham69 1017 
35Chesterfield68 1016 
36Brighton U2168 1015 
37Burton Albion68 1013 
38Rochdale68 1015 
39MK Dons68 1011 
40Northampton67 1012 
41Leyton Orient67 1011 
42Leeds United U2167 1010 
43Newcastle U2167 1012 
44Sheff Wed66+1.31016+8.7
45Swindon66 1012 
46Tranmere66 1011 
47Peterborough65 107 
48Gillingham65 1015 
49Bromley65 106 
50Grimsby64 1012 
51Fleetwood Town64 109 
52Colchester64 108 
53Notts County64 1010 
54Bristol Rovers64 1010 
55Arsenal U2164 107 
56Wigan63 107 
57Rotherham63 108 
58AFC Wimbledon63 1012 
59Crawley Town62 106 
60Barnsley61 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Salford22913316/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)43
2Tottenham U21231112346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
3Chelsea U21301416448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)23
4Man City U21281117394/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)23
5Oxford Utd1789256/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)37
6Nott'm Forest U2119145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
7Reading22913316/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
8Plymouth17152324/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
9Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
10Accrington Stanley1899276/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)25
11Liverpool U2121156366/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
12Crystal Palace U2120146346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
13Stockport1596243/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)26
14Barnet191543410/10 (100%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)20
15Cambridge Utd15123278/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)44
16Leicester16142305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)19
17Cheltenham17170347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)31
18Sheff Wed18108284/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
19Chesterfield21147358/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)25
20Luton17143317/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)24
21Exeter743112/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)58
22Fulham U2125232489/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
23Bradford752122/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)37
24Ipswich U212122-1434/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)14
25Brighton U2124186426/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
26Walsall15114266/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)32
27Mansfield18153336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
28Gillingham17143316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
29Shrewsbury1415-1295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
30Rochdale1416-2305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
31York16106266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
32Stevenage14104244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)53
33Sunderland U2123230469/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)15
34Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
35Burton Albion1415-1296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
36Wycombe1721-4388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
37Grimsby16142306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
38Northampton880163/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
39Swindon1112-1235/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)30
40Port Vale610-4163/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)41
41Newcastle U211420-6346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)17
42AFC Wimbledon816-8244/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)32
43Leyton Orient13121254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
44Newport County89-1175/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)43
45Doncaster1113-2244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
46Tranmere1113-2246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
47MK Dons1016-6266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)37
48Notts County1013-3236/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)32
49Leeds United U211925-6448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
50Bristol Rovers714-7213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)32
51Brentford U2115132285/6 (83%)3/6 (50%)3/6 (50%)0/6 (0%)21
52Fleetwood Town1215-3277/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)38
53Rotherham1319-6326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
54Colchester713-6205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)39
55Barnsley1120-9318/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)18
56Wigan613-7193/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)47
57Peterborough918-9276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
58Arsenal U211023-13337/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)16
59Crawley Town1220-8328/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)18
60Bromley926-17356/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)19
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Salford2820256.7828
2Tottenham U21253039   
3Chelsea U21223352   
4Man City U21213141   
5Oxford Utd2119245.97614
6Nott'm Forest U21212335   
7Reading2017267.0883
8Plymouth1818215.87714
9Aston Villa U21182636   
10Accrington Stanley1719276.0891
11Liverpool U21172938   
12Crystal Palace U21173043   
13Stockport1715236.97911
14Barnet1716255.57713
15Cambridge Utd1719276.6819
16Leicester1724306.57713
17Cheltenham1717226.4903
18Sheff Wed1621286.67912
19Chesterfield1618256.6819
20Luton1621246.37515
21Exeter1620276.78010
22Fulham U21162939   
23Bradford1620256.5846
24Ipswich U21162739   
25Brighton U21152941   
26Walsall1520256.1828
27Mansfield1521236.57416
28Gillingham1520306.48012
29Shrewsbury1516245.4900
30Rochdale1520286.8846
31York1418256.27416
32Stevenage1422306.27912
33Sunderland U21141928   
34Everton U21132835   
35Burton Albion1318226.2901
36Wycombe1320236.5855
37Grimsby1221276.6819
38Northampton1219286.2819
39Swindon1222296.67614
40Port Vale1223276.77614
41Newcastle U21122435   
42AFC Wimbledon1220256.3873
43Leyton Orient1121276.6828
44Newport County1119276.5856
45Doncaster1122266.17516
46Tranmere1120257.0900
47MK Dons1120266.6855
48Notts County1021256.87219
49Leeds United U21102734   
50Bristol Rovers1019226.4846
51Brentford U2191626   
52Fleetwood Town919276.8837
53Rotherham823266.27911
54Colchester819236.5846
55Barnsley821316.1819
56Wigan720266.37812
57Peterborough720245.67912
58Arsenal U2172936   
59Crawley Town624286.07812
60Bromley622296.47317
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Plymouth684425
2Fleetwood Town589366
3York566352
4Tranmere508316
5Tottenham U21471293
6Peterborough461286
7Barnsley431268
8Wigan430267
9Port Vale392244
10Grimsby387240
11Shrewsbury373232
12Bromley355221
13Cambridge Utd355221
14Stockport353219
15Bradford345214
16Colchester345214
17Mansfield345214
18Exeter334208
19Salford334208
20Gillingham331206
21Nott'm Forest U21329204
22Newport County305190
23Aston Villa U21304189
24Crawley Town303188
25Crystal Palace U21293182
26MK Dons292181
27Liverpool U21290180
28Doncaster285177
29Barnet271168
30Chelsea U21267166
31Everton U21263163
32Reading262163
33Leicester253157
34Leyton Orient247153
35AFC Wimbledon237147
36Stevenage237147
37Fulham U21193120
38Cheltenham183114
39Ipswich U21177110
40Northampton16099
41Swindon15999
42Oxford Utd15898
43Arsenal U2114892
44Notts County14892
45Brighton U2113685
46Bristol Rovers13483
47Wycombe13483
48Rotherham12276
49Walsall11270
50Accrington Stanley11068
51Burton Albion9861
52Sheff Wed8553
53Leeds United U216641
54Rochdale6239
55Chesterfield5635
56Man City U214830
57Newcastle U214025
58Luton2516
59Sunderland U212012
60Brentford U2100

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,853
2Stockport1,802
3Luton1,780
4Bradford1,764
5Barnet1,755
6Plymouth1,745
7Reading1,731
8Cambridge Utd1,725
9Stevenage1,703
10Mansfield1,699
11Oxford Utd1,691
12Chelsea U211,689
13Wycombe1,689
14Rochdale1,682
15Leicester1,677
16Salford1,675
17Chesterfield1,668
18Man City U211,661
19MK Dons1,651
20Notts County1,640
21Doncaster1,634
22Peterborough1,621
23Burton Albion1,615
24Port Vale1,612
25Exeter1,606
26Brighton U211,606
27Leyton Orient1,601
28Grimsby1,599
29Walsall1,588
30Swindon1,587
31Sheff Wed1,586
32Wigan1,580
33Crystal Palace U211,577
34Tottenham U211,573
35Fulham U211,573
36Fleetwood Town1,573
37Bromley1,551
38Barnsley1,549
39Liverpool U211,547
40Colchester1,539
41Sunderland U211,537
42AFC Wimbledon1,535
43Accrington Stanley1,524
44Bristol Rovers1,511
45Nott'm Forest U211,501
46Cheltenham1,498
47Brentford U211,494
48Ipswich U211,486
49Arsenal U211,473
50Gillingham1,472
51Rotherham1,460
52Everton U211,457
53Newport County1,456
54Northampton1,455
55Newcastle U211,437
56Shrewsbury1,432
57Tranmere1,428
58Crawley Town1,421
59Leeds United U211,408
60Aston Villa U211,372

League Table for this division