The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tottenham U216510167+916400
2Salford6510124+81623208
3Plymouth6501146+81533474
4Nott'm Forest U216501127+515300
5Gillingham6411135+81322262
6Oxford Utd6411136+71342331
7Chelsea U2164021810+812500
8Sheff Wed6330136+7124232
9Barnet6330149+51262179
10Cambridge Utd633096+312520
11Reading6321147+7115268
12Stevenage6321105+511320
13Chesterfield63211410+41152254
14Bradford632153+21123319
15Rochdale632176+1113390
16Crystal Palace U216312105+510200
17Stockport6312117+4102290
18Fulham U2163121613+3105138
19Sunderland U2163121613+31062517
20Man City U216303158+79300
21Everton U216231138+59400
22Accrington Stanley623175+293328
23Newport County623143+1923247
24York6222117+48310
25Brighton U216222129+38300
26Leyton Orient622296+3822276
27Walsall615064+2831165
28Doncaster622287+18320
29Shrewsbury6222770833205
30Exeter6222220803224
31Cheltenham622289-1842208
32AFC Wimbledon622267-1832301
33Wycombe62221113-28520
34Mansfield6222911-283267
35Aston Villa U216222810-28300
36Leicester6222811-3832104
37Grimsby621387+1733154
38Leeds United U21621314140751145
39Luton621310100742127
40Liverpool U216213911-2741116
41Port Vale621336-37120
42Ipswich U2162131318-5731113
43Barnsley6213814-6752158
44Brentford U214202108+26310
45Tranmere613268-2632108
46Northampton613246-2632269
47Bristol Rovers6204411-7623306
48Fleetwood Town612368-254367
49Peterborough612357-253261
50Notts County612358-35410
51Rotherham6123610-4533334
52Burton Albion6123611-5533218
53Arsenal U216042611-54410
54Swindon611449-5422230
55Wigan611438-5411248
56MK Dons6042612-64420
57Newcastle U216114514-9431282
58Bromley6114719-12442247
59Colchester6033510-5342270
60Crawley Town6024613-72420
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barnet107302814+1424102179
2Chelsea U21107123013+1722700
3Man City U2110703308+2221300
4Bradford10622106+42033319
5Stockport106132312+11196290
6Liverpool U21106132516+91961116
7Plymouth106131812+61953474
8Tottenham U21106132217+519700
9Salford106131510+51943208
10Sheff Wed105321813+5187232
11Aston Villa U21105321514+118600
12Nott'm Forest U21106041516-118500
13Oxford Utd105231912+71762331
14Sunderland U21105232622+41792517
15Luton105232118+31782127
16Cambridge Utd104511411+317820
17York104421812+616710
18Gillingham104421510+51642262
19Stevenage10442149+516620
20Fulham U21105142422+2168138
21Ipswich U21105142025-51651113
22Reading104332212+10156268
23Brighton U21104332217+515600
24Walsall10361139+41551165
25Chesterfield104331714+31572254
26Cheltenham10433161601582208
27Mansfield104331718-1156267
28Bristol Rovers105051517-21543306
29Crystal Palace U21104241412+214400
30Rochdale104241112-1144390
31Doncaster103431311+213620
32Grimsby103431311+21353154
33Newport County103431312+11353247
34Colchester10343141401372270
35Leicester103431215-31362104
36Wycombe103431722-513920
37Leyton Orient103341513+21252276
38Tranmere10262131301262108
39Exeter103346601223224
40Burton Albion103341416-21273218
41Newcastle U21103341418-41251282
42AFC Wimbledon10334714-71232301
43Accrington Stanley102531314-1116328
44Fleetwood Town102531011-1116367
45Notts County102531012-211710
46Swindon10325914-51142230
47Shrewsbury10325915-61143205
48Port Vale10325612-611320
49Barnsley103251018-81162158
50Bromley103251223-111162247
51Everton U21102441618-210600
52MK Dons101721316-310720
53Rotherham102441216-41073334
54Leeds United U21103161924-51081145
55Peterborough10226817-985261
56Arsenal U21101541121-108710
57Northampton10145611-5742269
58Crawley Town101451118-77620
59Brentford U214202108+26310
60Wigan10118515-10421248
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600210+21180
2Chelsea U216510239+14164
3Sunderland U216510229+13166
4York6510164+12163
5Barnet6510199+10166
6Liverpool U2165012112+9155
7Bristol Rovers6501146+8152
8Salford650172+5151
9Mansfield64201610+6145
10Newport County6420126+6144
11Fulham U2164111810+8135
12Grimsby6411124+8132
13Tottenham U2164111611+5135
14Cambridge Utd6411116+5134
15Stevenage641185+3133
16Plymouth6402106+4123
17Nott'm Forest U21640296+3122
18Brighton U216321168+8113
19Oxford Utd6321125+7113
20Chesterfield6321127+5113
21Luton632196+3114
22Gillingham632174+3111
23Colchester632175+2114
24Reading6312147+7103
25Tranmere624095+4104
26Accrington Stanley6240129+3104
27Swindon6312107+3105
28Rochdale631297+2103
29Ipswich U21631298+1104
30Cheltenham63121012-2105
31Sheff Wed6231105+593
32Stockport63031410+495
33Bradford623164+293
34Exeter623153+292
35Leeds United U2163031111094
36MK Dons623188094
37Port Vale623133091
38Everton U2162221613+386
39Crystal Palace U21622276+183
40Shrewsbury622288083
41Newcastle U216222910-183
42Walsall622258-381
43Bromley6222610-483
44AFC Wimbledon622237-481
45Burton Albion61411110+176
46Fleetwood Town614165+174
47Rotherham6141911-276
48Aston Villa U216213612-673
49Doncaster613257-263
50Wycombe61321114-366
51Wigan620469-361
52Notts County612368-255
53Northampton612346-252
54Peterborough612348-453
55Leicester6123712-554
56Barnsley6123713-655
57Arsenal U216123613-754
58Leyton Orient6114712-544
59Brentford U21210153+231
60Crawley Town603338-532
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Plymouth6411139+4134
3Bradford641164+2132
4Chelsea U216402166+10124
5Tottenham U216402128+4124
6Luton64021613+3125
7Aston Villa U216330107+3124
8Stockport6321137+6113
9Doncaster6312117+4104
10Crystal Palace U216312108+2103
11Chesterfield631298+1105
12Sheff Wed6312910-1105
13Man City U216303189+994
14Oxford Utd630398+193
15Leicester623176+193
16Ipswich U2163031420-693
17Leyton Orient622294+582
18Salford6222108+283
19Cambridge Utd615065+184
20Liverpool U21622265+182
21Gillingham62221112-184
22Brighton U216222911-285
23Rochdale622257-283
24Wycombe62221215-385
25Walsall614187+174
26MK Dons61411010075
27Newcastle U216213912-373
28Barnsley621369-373
29Burton Albion621369-373
30AFC Wimbledon6213610-473
31Nott'm Forest U216213611-573
32Sunderland U216213714-774
33Reading613297+264
34Arsenal U216132910-164
35Stevenage613289-164
36Fulham U2162041214-264
37Fleetwood Town613279-264
38York613268-264
39Everton U21613259-462
40Notts County6132510-563
41Colchester6123911-254
42Newport County612369-353
43Crawley Town6123913-455
44Mansfield6123711-453
45Cheltenham6123712-554
46Grimsby604268-244
47Rotherham611469-343
48Exeter611436-342
49Bristol Rovers6114612-643
50Peterborough6114512-743
51Shrewsbury6114310-742
52Bromley6114715-844
53Brentford U21210155032
54Tranmere6033512-733
55Port Vale6105411-733
56Wigan602426-421
57Accrington Stanley6024411-723
58Leeds United U2160241018-825
59Northampton6024412-824
60Swindon6015013-1310

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tottenham U21616 1019 
2Salford616 1019 
3Plymouth615 1019 
4Nott'm Forest U21615 1018 
5Gillingham613 1016 
6Oxford Utd613+5.01017+2.0
7Chelsea U21612 1022 
8Sheff Wed612+7.31018+10.7
9Barnet612 1024 
10Cambridge Utd612 1017 
11Reading611 1015 
12Stevenage611 1016 
13Chesterfield611 1015 
14Bradford611 1020 
15Rochdale611 1014 
16Crystal Palace U21610 1014 
17Stockport610 1019 
18Fulham U21610 1016 
19Sunderland U21610 1017 
20Man City U2169 1021 
21Everton U2169 1010 
22Accrington Stanley69 1011 
23Newport County69 1013 
24York68 1016 
25Brighton U2168 1015 
26Leyton Orient68 1012 
27Walsall68 1015 
28Doncaster68 1013 
29Shrewsbury68 1011 
30Exeter68 1012 
31Cheltenham68 1015 
32AFC Wimbledon68 1012 
33Wycombe68 1013 
34Mansfield68 1015 
35Aston Villa U2168 1018 
36Leicester68-2.31013-4.4
37Grimsby67 1013 
38Leeds United U2167 1010 
39Luton67 1017 
40Liverpool U2167 1019 
41Port Vale67 1011 
42Ipswich U2167 1016 
43Barnsley67 1011 
44Brentford U2146 46 
45Tranmere66 1012 
46Northampton66 107 
47Bristol Rovers66 1015 
48Fleetwood Town65 1011 
49Peterborough65 108 
50Notts County65 1011 
51Rotherham65 1010 
52Burton Albion65 1012 
53Arsenal U2164 108 
54Swindon64 1011 
55Wigan64 104 
56MK Dons64 1010 
57Newcastle U2164 1012 
58Bromley64 1011 
59Colchester63 1013 
60Crawley Town62 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barnet2814144210/10 (100%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)18
2Chelsea U21301317437/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)27
3Man City U2130822383/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)19
4Bradford1064163/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)34
5Stockport231211356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
6Liverpool U2125169416/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
7Plymouth18126305/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
8Tottenham U2122175397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
9Salford15105254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)46
10Sheff Wed18135317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
11Aston Villa U2115141296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
12Nott'm Forest U211516-1315/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)23
13Oxford Utd19127316/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)33
14Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
15Luton21183398/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)21
16Cambridge Utd14113258/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)41
17York18126307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
18Gillingham15105254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)35
19Stevenage1495236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)52
20Fulham U2124222468/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
21Ipswich U212025-5455/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)13
22Reading221210346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
23Brighton U2122175396/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
24Walsall1394225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)44
25Chesterfield17143317/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
26Cheltenham16160328/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)33
27Mansfield1718-1356/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
28Bristol Rovers1517-2324/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
29Crystal Palace U2114122264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
30Rochdale1112-1234/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)33
31Doncaster13112246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
32Grimsby13112245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
33Newport County13121255/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)45
34Colchester14140287/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)36
35Leicester1215-3276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)34
36Wycombe1722-5399/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
37Leyton Orient15132285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)28
38Tranmere13130266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)25
39Exeter660122/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)47
40Burton Albion1416-2307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
41Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
42AFC Wimbledon714-7213/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)27
43Accrington Stanley1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
44Fleetwood Town1011-1216/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
45Notts County1012-2227/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)36
46Swindon914-5234/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)35
47Shrewsbury915-6244/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)35
48Port Vale612-6183/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
49Barnsley1018-8286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
50Bromley1223-11356/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
51Everton U211618-2346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
52MK Dons1316-3297/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)23
53Rotherham1216-4287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
54Leeds United U211924-5438/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
55Peterborough817-9255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
56Arsenal U211121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
57Northampton611-5174/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
58Crawley Town1118-7296/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)25
59Brentford U211082183/4 (75%)3/4 (75%)1/4 (25%)0/4 (0%)21
60Wigan515-10202/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)51
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barnet2420365.67317
2Chelsea U21223250   
3Man City U21213141   
4Bradford2024335.57614
5Stockport1920346.17911
6Liverpool U21193243   
7Plymouth1920285.37416
8Tottenham U21192837   
9Salford1920266.47912
10Sheff Wed1830425.87914
11Aston Villa U21182636   
12Nott'm Forest U21182030   
13Oxford Utd1724335.37020
14Sunderland U21172030   
15Luton1723305.37119
16Cambridge Utd1723385.38111
17York1619335.17416
18Gillingham1621335.88013
19Stevenage1624374.97515
20Fulham U21162737   
21Ipswich U21162840   
22Reading1521356.3828
23Brighton U21152743   
24Walsall1526385.6847
25Chesterfield1515256.1819
26Cheltenham1516216.3893
27Mansfield1522295.67516
28Bristol Rovers1519235.9882
29Crystal Palace U21142940   
30Rochdale1421286.6873
31Doncaster1323325.57713
32Grimsby1320276.1819
33Newport County1318276.1837
34Colchester1323326.0819
35Leicester1332435.87319
36Wycombe1325305.77713
37Leyton Orient1228376.07812
38Tranmere1219266.48110
39Exeter1220296.3829
40Burton Albion1216255.1891
41Newcastle U21122435   
42AFC Wimbledon1226325.77713
43Accrington Stanley1120296.1828
44Fleetwood Town1119286.28010
45Notts County1126365.97218
46Swindon1123286.27218
47Shrewsbury1117235.3901
48Port Vale1126356.17614
49Barnsley1126425.47518
50Bromley1127415.26822
51Everton U21102634   
52MK Dons1021325.97911
53Rotherham1022266.27713
54Leeds United U21102633   
55Peterborough823325.27615
56Arsenal U2182936   
57Northampton730415.37911
58Crawley Town729395.17614
59Brentford U2161118   
60Wigan431424.97416
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sunderland U21517321
2Plymouth474295
3Rotherham334208
4Oxford Utd331206
5Bradford319198
6Bristol Rovers306190
7AFC Wimbledon301187
8Newcastle U21282175
9Leyton Orient276171
10Colchester270168
11Northampton269167
12Gillingham262163
13Chesterfield254158
14Wigan248154
15Bromley247153
16Newport County247153
17Swindon230143
18Exeter224139
19Burton Albion218135
20Cheltenham208129
21Salford208129
22Shrewsbury205127
23Barnet179111
24Walsall165103
25Barnsley15898
26Grimsby15496
27Leeds United U2114590
28Luton12779
29Liverpool U2111672
30Ipswich U2111370
31Tranmere10867
32Leicester10465
33Rochdale9056
34Stockport9056
35Reading6842
36Fleetwood Town6742
37Mansfield6742
38Peterborough6138
39Fulham U213824
40Sheff Wed3220
41Accrington Stanley2817
42Arsenal U2100
43Aston Villa U2100
44Brentford U2100
45Brighton U2100
46Cambridge Utd00
47Chelsea U2100
48Crawley Town00
49Crystal Palace U2100
50Doncaster00
51Everton U2100
52Man City U2100
53MK Dons00
54Nott'm Forest U2100
55Notts County00
56Port Vale00
57Stevenage00
58Tottenham U2100
59Wycombe00
60York00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,848
2Stockport1,787
3Luton1,783
4Barnet1,778
5Plymouth1,772
6Reading1,757
7Bradford1,753
8Rochdale1,735
9Cambridge Utd1,731
10Stevenage1,709
11Oxford Utd1,685
12Wycombe1,677
13Salford1,665
14Chelsea U211,664
15Chesterfield1,662
16Man City U211,659
17Mansfield1,659
18Leicester1,653
19Doncaster1,641
20Notts County1,641
21MK Dons1,639
22Peterborough1,629
23Port Vale1,607
24Burton Albion1,607
25Grimsby1,605
26Leyton Orient1,599
27Brighton U211,597
28Fulham U211,592
29Fleetwood Town1,591
30Sheff Wed1,589
31Exeter1,584
32Wigan1,577
33Bromley1,576
34AFC Wimbledon1,573
35Barnsley1,562
36Swindon1,562
37Crystal Palace U211,561
38Walsall1,560
39Colchester1,557
40Tottenham U211,554
41Liverpool U211,541
42Sunderland U211,537
43Bristol Rovers1,530
44Nott'm Forest U211,517
45Brentford U211,504
46Gillingham1,494
47Arsenal U211,492
48Cheltenham1,482
49Accrington Stanley1,468
50Rotherham1,468
51Newport County1,463
52Ipswich U211,456
53Everton U211,453
54Crawley Town1,436
55Leeds United U211,430
56Northampton1,426
57Newcastle U211,423
58Tranmere1,417
59Shrewsbury1,408
60Aston Villa U211,360

League Table for this division