The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tottenham U216510167+91641141
2Salford6510135+81634208
3Nott'm Forest U216501129+315420
4Barnet6420148+61463450
5Bradford642061+51414319
6Stockport6411125+7132390
7Sheff Wed6330114+7123332
8Chelsea U2164021611+51262267
9Plymouth6402116+51224474
10Cambridge Utd633096+31253182
11Everton U216321148+61142156
12Oxford Utd6321126+61143489
13Rochdale632185+31134152
14Shrewsbury632185+31134205
15Wycombe63211211+111430
16Aston Villa U21632198+11131141
17Crystal Palace U216312105+510200
18Fulham U2163121613+31052213
19Sunderland U2163121613+31062517
20Chesterfield6312118+31043310
21Gillingham6312107+31024593
22Stevenage631285+31023237
23Newport County624053+21034247
24Liverpool U216312109+11042116
25Leicester63121012-21043104
26Man City U216303158+79300
27York6231105+5932296
28Accrington Stanley623174+393428
29Port Vale630346-29130
30Reading6222117+4844330
31Brighton U216222129+383173
32Walsall615053+2833278
33Leyton Orient6222660823276
34Northampton6222550823429
35Exeter6222220804558
36AFC Wimbledon622258-3823539
37Luton621397+2743152
38Leeds United U21621314140752211
39Doncaster621377073399
40Wigan621347-3712248
41Cheltenham6213711-4744391
42Ipswich U2162131318-5732291
43Brentford U214202108+263168
44Grimsby620467-1624154
45MK Dons6132813-56530
46Mansfield6132510-563367
47Peterborough612379-254361
48Fleetwood Town612368-254467
49Burton Albion6123611-5534316
50Rotherham6123611-5534456
51Colchester604258-3443270
52Arsenal U216042611-54410
53Bromley6114513-8433515
54Barnsley6114615-9453158
55Newcastle U216114514-9432322
56Tranmere6033510-5343108
57Bristol Rovers6105312-9324440
58Crawley Town6024713-6253303
59Notts County602439-6233148
60Swindon602429-7223230
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Chelsea U21108023012+182472267
2Barnet107302413+1124103450
3Salford10712168+82244208
4Man City U2110703308+2221300
5Sheff Wed10631229+13216332
6Nott'm Forest U21107031815+321620
7Bradford10622105+52024319
8Stockport106132111+10195390
9Liverpool U21106132213+91952116
10Plymouth106131711+61944474
11Tottenham U21106132217+51971141
12Cambridge Utd105411612+41993182
13Oxford Utd105322012+81873489
14Aston Villa U21105321413+11851141
15Sunderland U21105232622+41792517
16York104421812+61672296
17Gillingham104421610+61654593
18Walsall10370137+61653278
19Fulham U21105142422+21682213
20Ipswich U21105142025-51652291
21Reading104332212+101564330
22Brighton U21104332217+5156173
23Chesterfield104331714+31573310
24Stevenage104331310+31553237
25Mansfield104331819-1157367
26Bristol Rovers105051315-21534440
27Leicester104331315-21563104
28Leyton Orient104241511+41443276
29Crystal Palace U21104241412+214400
30Luton104242019+11483152
31Rochdale104241312+11454152
32Shrewsbury104241013-31444205
33Accrington Stanley103431413+1136428
34Exeter1034365+11324558
35Everton U2110343171701362156
36Wycombe103431620-413830
37Doncaster103341312+1126399
38Burton Albion103341517-21274316
39Cheltenham103341519-41284391
40Newcastle U21103341418-41252322
41AFC Wimbledon10334715-81233539
42Fleetwood Town1025311110116467
43Newport County102531113-21164247
44Colchester102531013-31163270
45Swindon103251015-51153230
46Port Vale10325511-611230
47Bromley103251222-101163515
48Grimsby102441213-11054154
49Northampton10244810-21043429
50Leeds United U21103161924-51082211
51MK Dons101721217-510830
52Rotherham102441116-51064456
53Tranmere101631215-3973108
54Peterborough10235916-795361
55Notts County10154914-5873148
56Arsenal U21101541121-108710
57Barnsley102261020-10873158
58Wigan10217614-8722248
59Brentford U214202108+263168
60Crawley Town10136917-8663303
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600210+21180
2Chelsea U216510239+14164
3Sunderland U216510229+13166
4York6510164+12163
5Barnet6510199+10166
6Liverpool U216501189+9154
7Bristol Rovers6501146+8152
8Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
9Salford650173+4152
10Mansfield6420159+6145
11Fulham U2164111810+8135
12Tottenham U2164111611+5135
13Cambridge Utd6411116+5134
14Stevenage641185+3133
15Stockport6402148+6124
16Accrington Stanley6330127+5124
17Newport County6330105+5124
18Sheff Wed6321144+10112
19Brighton U216321168+8113
20Oxford Utd6321125+7113
21Chesterfield6321127+5113
22Swindon6321106+4115
23Bradford632173+4112
24Luton632196+3114
25Gillingham632174+3111
26Port Vale632143+1111
27Reading6312147+7103
28Rochdale631297+2103
29Grimsby631286+2102
30Ipswich U21631298+1104
31Shrewsbury631276+1102
32Cheltenham63121012-2105
33Tranmere623196+394
34Fleetwood Town623174+393
35Exeter623153+292
36Plymouth630387+192
37Colchester623154+193
38Leeds United U2163031111094
39MK Dons623188094
40Everton U2162221512+386
41Crystal Palace U21622276+183
42Newcastle U216222910-183
43Walsall622258-381
44Bromley6222610-483
45AFC Wimbledon622237-481
46Burton Albion61411110+176
47Rotherham6141911-276
48Leicester6213711-474
49Aston Villa U216213612-673
50Wycombe61321012-265
51Doncaster613257-263
52Leyton Orient6204710-363
53Wigan620449-561
54Notts County612368-255
55Northampton612346-252
56Peterborough6123610-454
57Arsenal U216123613-754
58Barnsley6114613-745
59Brentford U21210153+231
60Crawley Town603338-532
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Aston Villa U216420106+4143
3Plymouth6411139+4134
4Bradford641164+2132
5Chelsea U216402167+9125
6Tottenham U216402128+4124
7Stockport6321137+6113
8Crystal Palace U216312108+2103
9Oxford Utd6312108+2104
10Cambridge Utd624086+2105
11Sheff Wed6312910-1105
12Man City U216303189+994
13Leicester623176+193
14Luton63031515096
15Ipswich U2163031420-693
16Leyton Orient622294+582
17Walsall615085+384
18Salford6222108+283
19Gillingham6222109+184
20Liverpool U21622265+182
21Brighton U216222911-285
22Wycombe62221215-385
23Doncaster621398+174
24MK Dons61411010075
25Chesterfield621378-174
26Newcastle U216213912-373
27Barnsley621369-373
28Burton Albion621369-373
29Nott'm Forest U216213611-573
30Sunderland U216213714-774
31Reading613297+264
32Stevenage613276+163
33Arsenal U216132910-164
34Fulham U2162041214-264
35Fleetwood Town613279-264
36Notts County613258-363
37Everton U21613259-462
38Colchester6123911-254
39Crawley Town6123912-355
40Newport County612369-353
41Cheltenham6123812-455
42Mansfield6123711-453
43Rochdale612359-453
44Northampton6123510-553
45Grimsby604268-244
46York604269-345
47Exeter611425-341
48Rotherham611448-442
49Peterborough6114512-743
50Shrewsbury6114310-742
51Bromley6114614-843
52AFC Wimbledon6114515-1043
53Brentford U21210155032
54Bristol Rovers6105512-732
55Tranmere6033512-733
56Port Vale6105411-733
57Wigan602426-421
58Accrington Stanley6024411-723
59Leeds United U2160241018-825
60Swindon6015013-1310

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tottenham U21616 1019 
2Salford616 1022 
3Nott'm Forest U21615 1021 
4Barnet614 1024 
5Bradford614 1020 
6Stockport613 1019 
7Sheff Wed612+7.31021+13.7
8Chelsea U21612 1024 
9Plymouth612 1019 
10Cambridge Utd612 1019 
11Everton U21611 1013 
12Oxford Utd611+3.01018+3.0
13Rochdale611 1014 
14Shrewsbury611 1014 
15Wycombe611 1013 
16Aston Villa U21611 1018 
17Crystal Palace U21610 1014 
18Fulham U21610 1016 
19Sunderland U21610 1017 
20Chesterfield610 1015 
21Gillingham610 1016 
22Stevenage610 1015 
23Newport County610 1011 
24Liverpool U21610 1019 
25Leicester610-0.31015-2.4
26Man City U2169 1021 
27York69 1016 
28Accrington Stanley69 1013 
29Port Vale69 1011 
30Reading68 1015 
31Brighton U2168 1015 
32Walsall68 1016 
33Leyton Orient68 1014 
34Northampton68 1010 
35Exeter68 1013 
36AFC Wimbledon68 1012 
37Luton67 1014 
38Leeds United U2167 1010 
39Doncaster67 1012 
40Wigan67 107 
41Cheltenham67 1012 
42Ipswich U2167 1016 
43Brentford U2146 46 
44Grimsby66 1010 
45MK Dons66 1010 
46Mansfield66 1015 
47Peterborough65 109 
48Fleetwood Town65 1011 
49Burton Albion65 1012 
50Rotherham65 1010 
51Colchester64 1011 
52Arsenal U2164 108 
53Bromley64 1011 
54Barnsley64 108 
55Newcastle U2164 1012 
56Tranmere63 109 
57Bristol Rovers63 1015 
58Crawley Town62 106 
59Notts County62 108 
60Swindon62 1011 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Chelsea U21301218427/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
2Barnet2413113710/10 (100%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)18
3Salford1688244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)46
4Man City U2130822383/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)19
5Sheff Wed22913316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
6Nott'm Forest U2118153336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
7Bradford1055152/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)34
8Stockport211110325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
9Liverpool U2122139355/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
10Plymouth17116284/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
11Tottenham U2122175397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
12Cambridge Utd16124289/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)41
13Oxford Utd20128327/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)33
14Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
15Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
16York18126307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
17Gillingham16106265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)35
18Walsall1376205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)44
19Fulham U2124222468/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
20Ipswich U212025-5455/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)13
21Reading221210346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
22Brighton U2122175396/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
23Chesterfield17143317/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
24Stevenage13103235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)52
25Mansfield1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
26Bristol Rovers1315-2283/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
27Leicester1315-2286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)34
28Leyton Orient15114264/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)28
29Crystal Palace U2114122264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
30Luton20191398/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)21
31Rochdale13121255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)33
32Shrewsbury1013-3234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)35
33Accrington Stanley14131276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
34Exeter651112/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)47
35Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
36Wycombe1620-4368/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
37Doncaster13121256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
38Burton Albion1517-2327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
39Cheltenham1519-4348/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)33
40Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
41AFC Wimbledon715-8223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)27
42Fleetwood Town11110226/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
43Newport County1113-2246/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)45
44Colchester1013-3236/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)36
45Swindon1015-5255/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)35
46Port Vale511-6162/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
47Bromley1222-10346/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
48Grimsby1213-1255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
49Northampton810-2184/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
50Leeds United U211924-5438/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
51MK Dons1217-5298/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)23
52Rotherham1116-5276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
53Tranmere1215-3277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)25
54Peterborough916-7255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
55Notts County914-5237/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)36
56Arsenal U211121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
57Barnsley1020-10307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
58Wigan614-8202/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)51
59Brentford U211082183/4 (75%)3/4 (75%)1/4 (25%)0/4 (0%)21
60Crawley Town917-8266/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Chelsea U21243250   
2Barnet2420365.67317
3Salford2220266.47912
4Man City U21213141   
5Sheff Wed2130425.87914
6Nott'm Forest U21212030   
7Bradford2024335.57614
8Stockport1920346.17911
9Liverpool U21193243   
10Plymouth1920285.37416
11Tottenham U21192837   
12Cambridge Utd1923385.38111
13Oxford Utd1824335.57020
14Aston Villa U21182636   
15Sunderland U21172030   
16York1619335.17416
17Gillingham1621335.88013
18Walsall1626385.6847
19Fulham U21162737   
20Ipswich U21162840   
21Reading1521356.3828
22Brighton U21152743   
23Chesterfield1515256.1819
24Stevenage1524374.97515
25Mansfield1522296.17416
26Bristol Rovers1519235.9882
27Leicester1532435.87319
28Leyton Orient1428376.07812
29Crystal Palace U21142940   
30Luton1423305.37119
31Rochdale1421286.6873
32Shrewsbury1417235.3901
33Accrington Stanley1320296.1828
34Exeter1320296.3829
35Everton U21132634   
36Wycombe1325305.77713
37Doncaster1223325.57713
38Burton Albion1216255.1891
39Cheltenham1216216.3893
40Newcastle U21122435   
41AFC Wimbledon1226325.77713
42Fleetwood Town1119286.28010
43Newport County1118276.1837
44Colchester1123326.0819
45Swindon1123286.27218
46Port Vale1126356.17614
47Bromley1127415.26822
48Grimsby1020276.1819
49Northampton1030415.37911
50Leeds United U21102633   
51MK Dons1021325.97911
52Rotherham1022266.27713
53Tranmere919266.48110
54Peterborough923325.27615
55Notts County826365.97218
56Arsenal U2182936   
57Barnsley826425.47518
58Wigan731424.97416
59Brentford U2161118   
60Crawley Town629395.17614
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Gillingham593368
2Exeter558347
3AFC Wimbledon539335
4Sunderland U21517321
5Bromley515320
6Oxford Utd489304
7Plymouth474295
8Rotherham456283
9Barnet450280
10Bristol Rovers440273
11Northampton429267
12Cheltenham391243
13Reading330205
14Newcastle U21322200
15Bradford319198
16Burton Albion316196
17Chesterfield310193
18Crawley Town303188
19York296184
20Ipswich U21291181
21Walsall278173
22Leyton Orient276171
23Colchester270168
24Chelsea U21267166
25Wigan248154
26Newport County247153
27Stevenage237147
28Swindon230143
29Fulham U21213132
30Leeds United U21211131
31Salford208129
32Shrewsbury205127
33Cambridge Utd182113
34Barnsley15898
35Everton U2115697
36Grimsby15496
37Luton15294
38Rochdale15294
39Notts County14892
40Aston Villa U2114188
41Tottenham U2114188
42Liverpool U2111672
43Tranmere10867
44Leicester10465
45Doncaster9962
46Stockport9056
47Brighton U217345
48Brentford U216842
49Fleetwood Town6742
50Mansfield6742
51Peterborough6138
52Sheff Wed3220
53Accrington Stanley2817
54Arsenal U2100
55Crystal Palace U2100
56Man City U2100
57MK Dons00
58Nott'm Forest U2100
59Port Vale00
60Wycombe00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,848
2Stockport1,787
3Luton1,783
4Barnet1,778
5Plymouth1,772
6Reading1,757
7Bradford1,753
8Rochdale1,735
9Cambridge Utd1,731
10Stevenage1,709
11Oxford Utd1,685
12Wycombe1,677
13Salford1,665
14Chelsea U211,664
15Chesterfield1,662
16Man City U211,659
17Mansfield1,659
18Leicester1,653
19Doncaster1,641
20Notts County1,641
21MK Dons1,639
22Peterborough1,629
23Port Vale1,607
24Burton Albion1,607
25Grimsby1,605
26Leyton Orient1,599
27Brighton U211,597
28Fulham U211,592
29Fleetwood Town1,591
30Sheff Wed1,589
31Exeter1,584
32Wigan1,577
33Bromley1,576
34AFC Wimbledon1,573
35Barnsley1,562
36Swindon1,562
37Crystal Palace U211,561
38Walsall1,560
39Colchester1,557
40Tottenham U211,554
41Liverpool U211,541
42Sunderland U211,537
43Bristol Rovers1,530
44Nott'm Forest U211,517
45Brentford U211,504
46Gillingham1,494
47Arsenal U211,492
48Cheltenham1,482
49Accrington Stanley1,468
50Rotherham1,468
51Newport County1,463
52Ipswich U211,456
53Everton U211,453
54Crawley Town1,436
55Leeds United U211,430
56Northampton1,426
57Newcastle U211,423
58Tranmere1,417
59Shrewsbury1,408
60Aston Villa U211,360

League Table for this division