The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford6600155+101843334
2Tottenham U216510178+91652330
3Chelsea U2164111711+61362218
4Barnet6411138+51364271
5Stockport641183+51324353
6Exeter641162+41313334
7Accrington Stanley6330123+91233110
8Mansfield6330125+71242345
9Luton6402127+5125425
10Oxford Utd633074+312430
11Nott'm Forest U216402111101253328
12Everton U216321148+61142107
13Liverpool U216321116+51142290
14Reading632194+51134512
15Shrewsbury6321119+21144373
16Aston Villa U21632198+11132304
17Leicester6312127+51044253
18Sunderland U2163121714+3106120
19Crystal Palace U216312118+31032293
20Fulham U2163121614+2105218
21Port Vale63127701025392
22MK Dons631289-11034292
23Plymouth631278-11024684
24Man City U2163031410+493248
25Walsall6231107+3943112
26Newport County623185+3934305
27Brentford U2163031513+29520
28Stevenage630365+1913237
29Ipswich U216303181809310
30Wycombe6231990943134
31Doncaster6303770924285
32Cheltenham6303811-3933183
33Chesterfield62221311+2854269
34Brighton U2162221414085262
35Burton Albion622267-183398
36Cambridge Utd6222810-2845429
37Grimsby62131210+2744387
38Leyton Orient621365+1714247
39Northampton6213550713160
40Bradford614134-1715345
41Leeds United U2162131416-27510
42Newcastle U216213813-57410
43Sheff Wed613287+162485
44Swindon6132550633159
45Tranmere613279-2653508
46York6132811-3655647
47Peterborough6123711-4544461
48Gillingham6123712-5543331
49Rochdale6123815-7544125
50Fleetwood Town6114710-3444589
51Colchester604247-3433345
52Notts County611448-4423148
53Bristol Rovers611449-5433134
54Arsenal U216042713-6452148
55Bromley6114513-8444355
56Rotherham6033713-6343122
57Wigan610539-6324430
58AFC Wimbledon6033312-9334237
59Crawley Town6024713-6253303
60Barnsley6015513-8153431
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford10910229+132863334
2Tottenham U21108112311+122562330
3Chelsea U21107123014+162282218
4Man City U21107032811+17214248
5Oxford Utd10631178+921630
6Nott'm Forest U21107031914+52173328
7Barnet105412115+619104271
8Plymouth106131713+41944684
9Reading10532179+81864512
10Aston Villa U21105321413+11852304
11Accrington Stanley10451189+91763110
12Liverpool U21105232115+61762290
13Crystal Palace U21105232014+61762293
14Stockport10523159+61734353
15Leicester105231814+41754253
16Cheltenham10523171701773183
17Sheff Wed104421911+8165485
18Luton105141815+3168425
19Exeter1044274+31623334
20Fulham U21105142523+2169218
21Bradford1044276+11625345
22Ipswich U21105142122-116410
23Brighton U21104332418+6156262
24Chesterfield104332117+41584269
25Walsall103611511+41563112
26Mansfield104331815+31562345
27Gillingham104331714+31563331
28Shrewsbury104331415-11554373
29Leyton Orient10424159+61434247
30Grimsby104241914+51464387
31Stevenage104241410+41443237
32Newport County10352118+31454305
33Sunderland U211042423230149120
34Cambridge Utd103521415-11485429
35Port Vale10424911-21435392
36York103431614+21365647
37Everton U2110343171701362107
38Burton Albion103431415-1136398
39MK Dons103431316-31364292
40Wycombe103431721-41383134
41Northampton103348801233160
42Swindon103341112-11253159
43Newcastle U21103341420-612610
44Rochdale103341320-71264125
45AFC Wimbledon10334816-81244237
46Doncaster103251214-21154285
47Tranmere102531113-21163508
48Notts County102441013-31063148
49Leeds United U21103161925-610810
50Bristol Rovers10316714-71033134
51Brentford U2163031513+29520
52Fleetwood Town102351215-3974589
53Rotherham101541319-6863122
54Colchester10154713-6853345
55Barnsley102261120-9883431
56Peterborough10145918-9764461
57Wigan10217615-9734430
58Arsenal U21101451023-13772148
59Crawley Town101361220-8683303
60Bromley10127929-20564355
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600223+19181
2Sunderland U216510229+13166
3Reading6510143+11163
4Liverpool U216501189+9154
5Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
6Salford650173+4152
7Chelsea U216420219+12144
8York6420133+10143
9Mansfield6420159+6145
10Port Vale642083+5142
11Ipswich U216411136+7133
12Luton6411105+5134
13Tottenham U2164111410+4134
14Cheltenham6411129+3134
15Chesterfield6330168+8125
16Stockport6402148+6124
17Accrington Stanley6330127+5124
18Newport County6330116+5125
19Oxford Utd633094+5123
20Exeter633062+4122
21Swindon6321106+4115
22Walsall6321106+4112
23Barnet6321129+3116
24Grimsby6312128+4103
25Stevenage631296+3103
26Plymouth631274+3101
27Fulham U2163121514+1106
28Shrewsbury631276+1102
29Bradford631265+1101
30Bristol Rovers631265+1102
31Rochdale6312911-2102
32Sheff Wed6231134+992
33Brighton U216231169+793
34Tranmere623196+394
35Fleetwood Town623174+393
36Burton Albion6231119+295
37Gillingham623186+293
38Leyton Orient630398+192
39Colchester623154+193
40MK Dons623199095
41Leeds United U2163031112-194
42Leicester6303910-193
43AFC Wimbledon623134-191
44Everton U2162221512+386
45Notts County622276+184
46Northampton622243+181
47Cambridge Utd622299085
48Doncaster622266082
49Newcastle U216222912-384
50Rotherham61411214-276
51Crystal Palace U216213810-273
52Aston Villa U216213612-673
53Wycombe61321012-265
54Wigan620449-561
55Peterborough6123610-454
56Arsenal U216123613-754
57Bromley6123414-1053
58Barnsley6114613-745
59Brentford U21310265+132
60Crawley Town6024612-624
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Aston Villa U216420106+4143
3Crystal Palace U216411146+8134
4Salford6411158+7134
5Chelsea U216402167+9125
6Tottenham U216402128+4124
7Plymouth64021211+1123
8Oxford Utd6312108+2104
9Brighton U21631212120105
10Sheff Wed631289-1104
11Man City U216303189+994
12Leicester6231117+494
13Luton63031515096
14Fulham U2163031313094
15Bradford623133091
16Cambridge Utd623189-195
17Wycombe6231911-295
18Ipswich U2163031420-693
19Leyton Orient622294+582
20Walsall615085+384
21Stockport622274+381
22Gillingham6222109+184
23Shrewsbury6222912-384
24Mansfield62131011-173
25Newcastle U216213912-373
26Burton Albion621369-373
27Accrington Stanley6132107+364
28Reading613286+263
29Grimsby61321110+165
30Brentford U21320198+163
31Stevenage613276+163
32Liverpool U21613277063
33MK Dons6132710-363
34Tranmere613269-363
35Notts County613258-363
36Everton U21613259-462
37Nott'm Forest U216204713-664
38Crawley Town6123912-355
39Rochdale6123710-354
40Cheltenham6123812-455
41Northampton6123510-553
42Peterborough6123612-654
43Doncaster6114710-344
44Exeter611425-341
45Rotherham611448-442
46Chesterfield6114712-545
47Barnsley6114611-544
48Swindon6114310-741
49Bromley6114716-944
50Sunderland U216114716-944
51AFC Wimbledon6114515-1043
52Newport County603336-332
53Arsenal U216033613-734
54Bristol Rovers6105512-732
55Fleetwood Town6024713-625
56Colchester6024411-723
57Leeds United U2160241018-825
58York6024715-825
59Wigan601529-712
60Port Vale6015211-912

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Salford618 1028 
2Tottenham U21616 1025 
3Chelsea U21613 1022 
4Barnet613 1019 
5Stockport613 1017 
6Exeter613 1016 
7Accrington Stanley612 1017 
8Mansfield612 1015 
9Luton612 1016 
10Oxford Utd612+4.01021+6.0
11Nott'm Forest U21612 1021 
12Everton U21611 1013 
13Liverpool U21611 1017 
14Reading611 1018 
15Shrewsbury611 1015 
16Aston Villa U21611 1018 
17Leicester610-0.31017-0.4
18Sunderland U21610 1014 
19Crystal Palace U21610 1017 
20Fulham U21610 1016 
21Port Vale610 1014 
22MK Dons610 1013 
23Plymouth610 1019 
24Man City U2169 1021 
25Walsall69 1015 
26Newport County69 1014 
27Brentford U2169 69 
28Stevenage69 1014 
29Ipswich U2169 1016 
30Wycombe69 1013 
31Doncaster69 1011 
32Cheltenham69 1017 
33Chesterfield68 1015 
34Brighton U2168 1015 
35Burton Albion68 1013 
36Cambridge Utd68 1014 
37Grimsby67 1014 
38Leyton Orient67 1014 
39Northampton67 1012 
40Bradford67 1016 
41Leeds United U2167 1010 
42Newcastle U2167 1012 
43Sheff Wed66+1.31016+8.7
44Swindon66 1012 
45Tranmere66 1011 
46York66 1013 
47Peterborough65 107 
48Gillingham65 1015 
49Rochdale65 1012 
50Fleetwood Town64 109 
51Colchester64 108 
52Notts County64 1010 
53Bristol Rovers64 1010 
54Arsenal U2164 107 
55Bromley64 105 
56Rotherham63 108 
57Wigan63 107 
58AFC Wimbledon63 1012 
59Crawley Town62 106 
60Barnsley61 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Salford22913316/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)43
2Tottenham U21231112346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
3Chelsea U21301416448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)23
4Man City U21281117394/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)23
5Oxford Utd1789256/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)39
6Nott'm Forest U2119145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
7Barnet211563610/10 (100%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)22
8Plymouth17134304/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
9Reading1798266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
10Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
11Accrington Stanley1899276/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)25
12Liverpool U2121156366/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
13Crystal Palace U2120146346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
14Stockport1596243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)28
15Leicester18144325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
16Cheltenham17170347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)31
17Sheff Wed19118305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
18Luton18153338/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)24
19Exeter743112/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)58
20Fulham U2125232489/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
21Bradford761132/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)37
22Ipswich U212122-1434/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)14
23Brighton U2124186426/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
24Chesterfield21174388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)25
25Walsall15114266/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)32
26Mansfield18153336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
27Gillingham17143316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
28Shrewsbury1415-1295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
29Leyton Orient1596243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
30Grimsby19145336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
31Stevenage14104244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)53
32Newport County1183195/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)36
33Sunderland U2123230469/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)15
34Cambridge Utd1415-1298/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)41
35Port Vale911-2203/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)41
36York16142306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
37Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
38Burton Albion1415-1296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
39MK Dons1316-3296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)41
40Wycombe1721-4388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
41Northampton880163/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
42Swindon1112-1235/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)30
43Newcastle U211420-6346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)17
44Rochdale1320-7336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
45AFC Wimbledon816-8244/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)32
46Doncaster1214-2265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
47Tranmere1113-2246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
48Notts County1013-3236/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)32
49Leeds United U211925-6448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
50Bristol Rovers714-7213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)32
51Brentford U2115132285/6 (83%)3/6 (50%)3/6 (50%)0/6 (0%)21
52Fleetwood Town1215-3277/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)38
53Rotherham1319-6326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
54Colchester713-6205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)39
55Barnsley1120-9318/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)18
56Peterborough918-9276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
57Wigan615-9213/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)47
58Arsenal U211023-13337/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)16
59Crawley Town1220-8328/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)18
60Bromley929-20386/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)16
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Salford2820256.7828
2Tottenham U21253039   
3Chelsea U21223352   
4Man City U21213141   
5Oxford Utd2119246.37614
6Nott'm Forest U21212335   
7Barnet1917245.47614
8Plymouth1918215.87714
9Reading1817267.0883
10Aston Villa U21182636   
11Accrington Stanley1719276.0891
12Liverpool U21172938   
13Crystal Palace U21173344   
14Stockport1716237.07813
15Leicester1724286.7819
16Cheltenham1717226.4903
17Sheff Wed1622286.9868
18Luton1621246.67614
19Exeter1620276.78010
20Fulham U21162939   
21Bradford1620256.5846
22Ipswich U21162739   
23Brighton U21152941   
24Chesterfield1518246.88010
25Walsall1520256.1828
26Mansfield1521236.57416
27Gillingham1520306.48012
28Shrewsbury1516245.4900
29Leyton Orient1421276.6828
30Grimsby1421276.6819
31Stevenage1422306.27912
32Newport County1420266.6866
33Sunderland U21142535   
34Cambridge Utd1420286.6819
35Port Vale1423276.77614
36York1318246.37416
37Everton U21132835   
38Burton Albion1318226.2901
39MK Dons1320257.0874
40Wycombe1320236.5855
41Northampton1219286.2819
42Swindon1222296.67614
43Newcastle U21122638   
44Rochdale1220286.8846
45AFC Wimbledon1220256.3873
46Doncaster1122256.47517
47Tranmere1120257.0900
48Notts County1021256.87219
49Leeds United U21102734   
50Bristol Rovers1019226.4846
51Brentford U2192029   
52Fleetwood Town919276.8837
53Rotherham823266.27911
54Colchester819236.5846
55Barnsley821316.1819
56Peterborough720245.67912
57Wigan721256.57515
58Arsenal U2172936   
59Crawley Town624286.07812
60Bromley522286.67417
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Plymouth684425
2York647402
3Fleetwood Town589366
4Reading512318
5Tranmere508316
6Peterborough461286
7Barnsley431268
8Wigan430267
9Cambridge Utd429267
10Port Vale392244
11Grimsby387240
12Shrewsbury373232
13Bromley355221
14Stockport353219
15Bradford345214
16Colchester345214
17Mansfield345214
18Exeter334208
19Salford334208
20Gillingham331206
21Tottenham U21330205
22Nott'm Forest U21328204
23Newport County305190
24Aston Villa U21304189
25Crawley Town303188
26Crystal Palace U21293182
27MK Dons292181
28Liverpool U21290180
29Doncaster285177
30Barnet271168
31Chesterfield269167
32Leicester253157
33Leyton Orient247153
34AFC Wimbledon237147
35Stevenage237147
36Chelsea U21218135
37Cheltenham183114
38Northampton16099
39Swindon15999
40Arsenal U2114892
41Notts County14892
42Bristol Rovers13483
43Wycombe13483
44Rochdale12578
45Rotherham12276
46Walsall11270
47Accrington Stanley11068
48Everton U2110766
49Burton Albion9861
50Sheff Wed8553
51Brighton U216239
52Man City U214830
53Luton2516
54Sunderland U212012
55Fulham U211811
56Brentford U2100
57Ipswich U2100
58Leeds United U2100
59Newcastle U2100
60Oxford Utd00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,853
2Stockport1,802
3Luton1,780
4Bradford1,764
5Barnet1,755
6Plymouth1,745
7Reading1,731
8Cambridge Utd1,725
9Stevenage1,703
10Mansfield1,699
11Oxford Utd1,691
12Chelsea U211,689
13Wycombe1,689
14Rochdale1,682
15Leicester1,677
16Salford1,675
17Chesterfield1,668
18Man City U211,661
19MK Dons1,651
20Notts County1,640
21Doncaster1,634
22Peterborough1,621
23Burton Albion1,615
24Port Vale1,612
25Exeter1,606
26Brighton U211,606
27Leyton Orient1,601
28Grimsby1,599
29Walsall1,588
30Swindon1,587
31Sheff Wed1,586
32Wigan1,580
33Crystal Palace U211,577
34Tottenham U211,573
35Fulham U211,573
36Fleetwood Town1,573
37Bromley1,551
38Barnsley1,549
39Liverpool U211,547
40Colchester1,539
41Sunderland U211,537
42AFC Wimbledon1,535
43Accrington Stanley1,524
44Bristol Rovers1,511
45Nott'm Forest U211,501
46Cheltenham1,498
47Brentford U211,494
48Ipswich U211,486
49Arsenal U211,473
50Gillingham1,472
51Rotherham1,460
52Everton U211,457
53Newport County1,456
54Northampton1,455
55Newcastle U211,437
56Shrewsbury1,432
57Tranmere1,428
58Crawley Town1,421
59Leeds United U211,408
60Aston Villa U211,372

League Table for this division