The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Fri 15‑Mar‑2019)

England flag England League 1
FTDoncaster0-0Barnsley
England flag England League 2
FTNewport County1-0Cheltenham
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTNewry City AFC1-4Coleraine
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTConnah's Quay Nomads2-0Newtown
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTGimnasia La Plata1-0Newells
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone B
FTAtletico Parana1-2Douglas Haig
FTJuventud Unida Gualeguaychu1-4Defensores de Pronunciamiento
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAtlanta1-1Barracas Central
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTGimnasia Mendoza1-0Agropecuario
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTAdelaide United0-2Perth
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTAmstetten2-0BW Linz
FTAustria Vienna3-1Wiener Neustadt
FTFC Juniors OO4-2Austria Lustenau
FTFC Liefering2-6SV Ried
FTFC Wacker Innsbruck (A)2-2SK Austria Klagenfurt
FTSV Horn2-0SV Lafnitz
Austria flag Austria Regionalliga East
FTASK Ebreichsdorf7-0Schwechat
FTFc Marchfeld Donauauen5-1SK Rapid Wien (A)
FTFC Mauerwerk1-1Mattersburg (A)
FTParndorf3-4Ask-Bsc Bruck/Leitha
FTWiener SK3-3FCM Arkadia Traiskirchen
Austria flag Austria Regionalliga Middle
FTDeutschlandsberger SC2-2ATSV Stadl Paura
FTFC Gleisdorf 094-0Allerheiligen
FTFC Wels1-4Union Gurten
FTSC Weiz1-4TUS Bad Gleichenberg
FTSturm Graz (A)0-1Grazer AK
FTVST Voelkermarkt3-1Voecklamarkt
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTNeftchi Baku1-1Gabala FK
FTSabah1-1FK Sumgayit
FTSabayil1-2FK Qarabag
FTZira FK2-0Keshla FK
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
FTBelshina0-1Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FTFK Slutsk1-0Dinamo Minsk
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTGuabira3-1Royal Pari
FTSport Boys Warnes1-5Blooming
Brazil flag Brazil Copa do Nordeste:: group stage
FTAD Confianca SE2-2Vitoria
FTCRB1-2Nautico
FTSampaio Correa FC MA0-1ABC
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTCA Bragantino SP0-3Ituano FC
FTRed Bull Brasil3-2Sao Bento
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTPFK Botev Plovdiv1-1Pofc Botev Vratsa
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTCurico Unido3-1Cobresal
CONCACAF Champions League
FTSporting KC3-0Independiente de La Chorrera
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTInter Zapresic3-1NK Istra 1961
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTErmis Aradippou1-2Enosis Paralimni
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTDukla Prague2-1MFK Karvina
FTTeplice2-1Plzen
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTKjellerup IF1-7Skive
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTMushuc Runa SC0-2CSD Independiente Del Valle
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTEl Entag El Harby1-1Nogoom FC
Finland flag Finland Cup
AETIF Gnistan1-3VPS Vaasa
FTVJS0-3KPV Kokkola
France flag France Ligue 1
FTLille0-1Monaco
FTNice1-1Toulouse
France flag France Ligue 2
FTBeziers1-0Auxerre
FTChamois Niortais0-3Metz
FTChateauroux0-1Paris FC
FTGrenoble1-0Nancy
FTLe Havre3-1AC Ajaccio
FTRed Star F.C.0-4Clermont
FTSochaux0-0Troyes
FTValenciennes1-4Orleans
France flag France National
FTDunkerque1-4Bourg Peronnas
FTEntente SSG1-3Cholet
FTLe Mans2-3Boulogne
FTMarignane Gignac1-2Lyon Duchere
FTPau3-0Quevilly
FTTours1-0Concarneau
FTVillefranche1-1Rodez
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTFC Saburtalo Tbilisi3-0Torpedo Kutaisi
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBorussia Monchengladbach1-1Freiburg
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTHeidenheim2-1Union Berlin
FTHolstein Kiel5-1Erzgebirge Aue
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTUerdingen1-1Fortuna Koln
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTSV Drochtersen/Assel1-0Wolfsburg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTFC Koeln II3-0Borussia Mönchengladbach II
FTROT Weiss Essen0-2Verl
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCD Olimpia3-0CD Marathon
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTBodo/Glimt2-0Brann
FTElfsborg2-0Orebro SK
FTIFK Norrkoping4-1Malmo
FTOdd4-0Haugesund
FTValerenga1-1Stromsgodset
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTFC Pars Jonoubi Jam0-1Machine Sazi FC
FTFoolad Khuzestan FC1-1Sepahan
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTBray0-1Athlone
FTDrogheda1-4Cabinteely
FTLimerick FC3-1Cobh Ramblers
FTShelbourne3-0Wexford Youths
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTCork City2-0Bohemian FC
FTDerry City0-2Dundalk
FTShamrock Rovers3-0Sligo Rovers
FTUniversity College Dublin3-0Finn Harps
FTWaterford2-0St. Patricks Athletic
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTCagliari2-1Fiorentina
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTPescara1-1Cosenza
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAtyrau1-3Irtysh Pavlodar
FTFC Astana2-1Okzhetpes Kokshetau
FTKairat Almaty2-1Shakhter Karagandy
FTKaisar Kyzylorda0-1Zhetysu Taldykorgan
FTOrdabasy1-0Aktobe
FTTobol Kustanai4-1Taraz
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTFS Metta/LU1-2Riga FC
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTZalgiris1-1Vilniaus Riteriai
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTJeunesse Esch0-3F91 Dudelange
FTProgres Niederkorn1-0RM Hamm Benfica
FTRacing FC Union Luxembourg3-3Differdange
FTUna Strassen1-0US Mondorf les Bains
FTUnion Titus Petange2-1Fola Esch
FTUS Rumelange0-4US Hostert
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: clausura play-off
PenFC Juarez2-2Veracruz
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTFortuna Sittard3-1Emmen
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTAlmere City1-3Sparta Rotterdam
FTDordrecht3-2Roda JC Kerkrade
FTHelmond Sport1-1Go Ahead Eagles
FTJong Utrecht1-3FC Eindhoven
FTMVV Maastricht1-4Waalwijk
FTN.E.C.5-0Den Bosch
FTSC Cambuur3-1Jong PSV
FTTelstar1-0Jong AZ Alkmaar
FTTOP Oss2-1Jong Ajax
FTTwente5-0Volendam
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTBinacional4-1CD UT Cajamarca
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTLech Poznan0-3Gornik Zabrze
FTWisla Plock0-2Pogon Szczecin
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTGKS Tychy1-1Stal Mielec
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTSporting Lisbon1-0Santa Clara
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl-Arabi Doha1-2Al Gharafa
FTAl-Rayyan1-0Al-Khor
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
FTAcs Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe0-1CS Uni Craiova
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTAnzhi Makhachkala0-2Krylya Sovetov
FTAL Ettifaq FC1-1AL Shabab FC (KSA)
FTAL Raed FC1-0AL Batin FC
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTBacka Backa Palanka5-1FK Dinamo Vranje
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTAlbirex Niigata FC0-0Dpmm FC
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBloemfontein Celtic2-4Bidvest Wits
FTCape Town City0-0Polokwane City
FTSupersport United1-1Kaizer Chiefs
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 2
FTEmelec0-0Huracan
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 7
FTCA Paranaense4-0Jorge Wilstermann
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTReal Sociedad1-1Levante
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTSC Kriens2-1FC Vaduz
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTAzam FC4-0Singida United
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTPrachuap FC3-1Chainat FC
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTFenerbahce2-1Sivasspor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTEskisehirspor2-4Altinordu Fk
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Division 1
FTAl Taawon1-0Hatta
FTAl Thaid1-2Al Khaleej (Khor Fakkan)
FTMasfut0-0Al Urooba
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates League Cup
FTAl-Wahda4-1Baniyas SC
Back to top