The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Wed 25‑Sep‑2019)

England flag EFL Cup
APMan Utd1-1Rochdale
APWolverhampton1-1Reading
FTBrighton1-3Aston Villa
FTBurton Albion2-0Bournemouth
FTChelsea7-1Grimsby
FTMK Dons0-2Liverpool
FTOxford Utd4-0West Ham
FTSheffield Utd0-1Sunderland
England flag England EFL Trophy:: North: group B
APFleetwood Town1-1Liverpool U21
Scotland flag Scotland League Cup
AETHearts2-2Aberdeen
AETKilmarnock0-0Hibernian
FTCeltic5-0Partick Thistle
FTLivingston0-1Rangers
APGuilsfield FC1-1Connah's Quay Nomads
Asia AFC Cup:: play-off
FTHa Noi TT2-2April 25 SC
Austria flag Austria ÖFB Cup
AETRapid Vienna1-2Salzburg
AETSK Austria Klagenfurt2-4Sturm Graz
FTAsco Atsv Wolfsberg0-6Wolfsberger AC
FTVorwaerts Steyr3-4SV Ried
FTWiener Viktoria1-4LASK Linz
FTWSC Hertha1-4SC Rheindorf Altach
FTWSG Wattens5-2Austria Vienna
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTDinamo Brest1-1BATE Borisov
FTFK Gorodeya0-0Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FTSlavia Mozyr0-1FK Vitebsk
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
AETBeerschot Wilrijk2-3Anderlecht
AETRoyal Cappellen FC0-0Eupen
AETSint Truidense VV2-0Leuven
FTFC Dessel Sport0-1Mouscron Peruwelz
FTFrancs Borains0-3Club Brugge
FTK Rupel Boom FC2-3Charleroi
FTKFC Mandel United0-2Oostende
FTRFC Seraing1-3Kortrijk
FTUnion St.-Gilloise3-0R CS Verlaine
FTVC Eendracht Aalst 20020-4Gent
FTZulte-Waregem4-2FC Duffel
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTSport Boys Warnes6-2Real Potosi
FTThe Strongest4-0Club Destroyers
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Radnik Bijeljina2-1Celik Zenica
FTFK Sarajevo1-0Borac Banja Luka
FTNK Siroki Brijeg3-2FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FTSloboda Tuzla0-3Zrinjski Mostar
FTVelez Mostar2-1FK Tuzla City
FTZeljeznicar6-0FK Zvijezda 09
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAmerica MG2-0Brasil de Pelotas
FTBotafogo SP1-1Operario PR
FTFigueirense0-3Bragantino
FTGuarani1-0Criciuma
FTLondrina EC1-2Recife
FTOeste FC2-1Sao Bento
FTVila Nova2-2CRB
FTVitoria0-0Atletico Goianiense
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Cup
FTLitex Lovech3-0Montana
FTMinyor Pernik1-2Botev Plovdiv
FTNeftochimic Burgas 19621-4Ludogorets
FTPFC Dobrudzha Dobrich0-4OFC Botev Vratsa
FTPFC Spartak Varna1-5Levski Sofia
FTZagorets Nova Zagora0-4Slavia Sofia
Canada Canadian Championship
23:30Toronto FC-Montreal
Colombia flag Colombia Copa:: play-off
FTDeportivo Pasto1-2Independiente Medellin
CONCACAF CONCACAF League
FTDeportivo Saprissa3-2Independiente de La Chorrera
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTBanik Ostrava2-0Hradec Kralove
FTFC Hlucin1-3Plzen
FTJiskra Domažlice1-3Dukla Prague
FTLoko Vltavin1-4Ceske Budejovice
FTMFK Karvina0-2FK Viktoria Zizkov
FTSlavia Prague8-0Slavoj Vyšehrad
FTSlovan Liberec3-11.SK Prostejov
FTVysocina Jihlava1-2Sparta Prague
Denmark flag Denmark DBU Pokalen
AETAB Copenhagen3-1Viborg
AETHillerod1-1FC Copenhagen
AETHvidovre IF2-4SonderjyskE
AETSkive2-3Brondby
FTBK Avarta2-4Fredericia
FTBK Marienlyst2-5Esbjerg
FTHB Koege1-0Nykoebing FC
FTVejgaard B0-6Aalborg
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD Municipal Limeño1-1Isidro Metapán
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
14:00FC Kuressaare-Trans Narva
FTFC Kuressaare1-3Trans Narva
FTSC Reunited1-2Kohtla-Jarve JK Jarve II
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFlora Tallinn3-0Tulevik Viljandi
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens1-3Bordeaux
FTBrest2-2Olympique Lyonnais
FTLille2-0Strasbourg
FTMontpellier1-0Nimes
FTNantes1-0Rennes
FTParis Saint Germain0-2Reims
FTSt Etienne0-1Metz
FTToulouse0-2Angers
Georgia flag Georgia Cup
AETFC Rustavi0-0Torpedo Kutaisi
FTGareji2-1Tbilisi City
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTHannover 96 II2-2Hannoverscher Sc
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Moenchengladbach II0-2Fortuna Koln
FTRot-Weiss Oberhausen3-1TUS Haltern
Greece flag Greece Cup
13:00Aspropyrgos Enosis-Giannina
AETAtalanti2-3Olympiacos Volou
AETKalamata0-0AE Karaiskakis
FTEgaleo0-2Ergotelis
FTKavala2-0Kissamikos FC
FTIvancsa Kse0-3Ferencvaros
FTKiskunfelegyhazi TK1-5Zalaegerszegi TE
International flag International Club Friendlies
16:30TSV Havelse-Hannover 96
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTGOL Gohar Sirjan FC0-1Sanat Naft Abadan FC
FTNaft Masjed Soleyman FC1-1Padideh FC
FTPars Jonoubi Jam Bushehr2-2FC Nassaji Mazandaran
FTSaipa0-1Tractor Sazi Tabriz
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAS Roma0-2Atalanta
FTFiorentina2-1Sampdoria
FTGenoa0-0Bologna
FTInter Milan1-0Lazio
FTNapoli0-1Cagliari
FTParma1-0Sassuolo
FTSPAL1-3US Lecce
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTSalernitana1-1Chievo
FTTrapani0-0Cremonese
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTAlbinoleffe1-1Juventus U23
FTComo0-0Arezzo
FTGozzano1-2Novara
FTMonza0-2Siena
FTPistoiese0-0Renate AC
FTPontedera1-1Pro Vercelli
FTPro Patria2-0US Pianese
FTUS Pergolettese 19321-2Calcio Lecco 1912
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTFeralpisalo1-3Alma Juventus Fano
FTImolese Calcio1-3Venezia
FTPadova1-0Cesena
FTPiacenza3-1Ravenna
FTReggiana2-0Carpi
FTRimini1-1Gubbio
FTSambenedettese1-1Modena
FTSudtirol3-0Fermana
FTTriestina3-0FC Arzignano Valchiampo
FTVicenza0-0Vis Pesaro 1898
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTAvellino0-1Virtus Francavilla
FTBari1-1Monopoli
FTBisceglie0-0Casertana
FTCatania4-0USD Cavese 1919
FTCatanzaro2-0FC Rieti
FTPaganese5-1ASD SS Rende
FTPotenza0-0ASD Sicula Leonzio
FTTeramo1-1Viterbese
FTTernana1-1Urbs Sportiva Reggina 1914
FTVibonese3-1AZ Picerno ASD
Japan flag Japan Cup
FTKashima Antlers4-1Yokohama FM
FTUrawa Red Diamonds0-2Honda FC
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAtyrau1-4FC Astana
Latvia flag Latvia Cup
FTFK Karosta0-5Jelgava
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Palanga1-3Trakai
FTZalgiris4-0Atlantas Klaipeda
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTUnion Titus Petange2-0F91 Dudelange
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTClub Leon FC1-1Club Atlas
FTClub Queretaro1-2Necaxa
FTGuadalajara2-4CF Pachuca
FTTigres UANL0-1Puebla
Moldova flag Moldova Cup
FTCodru2-2Speranta
FTSheriff Tiraspol1-0Dinamo-Auto
13:00FK Mornar Bar-FK Iskra
FTFK Mornar Bar0-2FK Iskra
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAjax5-0Fortuna Sittard
FTPSV Eindhoven3-1FC Groningen
Norway flag Norway Cup
FTMjoendalen1-3Haugesund
FTRanheim3-0Fram Larvik
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTLibertad2-0Deportivo Capiata
FTNacional Asuncion0-2Guarani
Poland flag Poland Cup
13:00Garbarnia-Bytovia Bytow
13:30Chelmianka Chelm-MKS Znicz Pruszkow
13:30Elana Torun-Radomiak Radom
13:30Hutnik Nowa Huta-Resovia Rzeszow
13:30Polonia Sroda Wielkopolska-Gornik Zabrze
16:00GKS Jastrzebie-Nieciecza
16:30GKS Belchatow-GKS Tychy
16:30Pogon Siedlce-Podbeskidzie
17:00GKS Katowice-Warta Poznan
17:00GKS Katowice-Warta Poznan
17:00Olimpia Grudziadz-Stal Mielec
17:30Chojniczanka Chojnice-Rakow Czestochowa
18:30Puszcza Niepolomice-Legia Warsaw
FTBlekitni Stargard2-1Wisla Krakow
FTChemik Moderator Bydgoszcz0-1Wisla Plock
FTChemik Police0-4ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
FTCracovia4-2Jagiellonia Bialystok
FTGryf Slupsk1-3Gornik Leczna
FTRekord Bielsko-Biala2-1Concordia Elblag
FTStal Rzeszów0-1Pogon Szczecin
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: group B
FTBenfica0-0Vitoria Guimaraes
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: group C
FTGil Vicente1-2Portimonense
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: group D
FTPorto1-0Santa Clara
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTFC Seoul1-1Gyeongnam FC
FTJeonbuk Motors0-2Daegu FC
FTSangju Sangmu2-3Incheon United
FTSeongnam FC1-0Gangwon FC
FTSuwon Bluewings0-2Ulsan Hyundai
Russia flag Russia Cup
AETFC Baltika Kaliningrad1-1Lokomotiv Moscow
AETFC Chertanovo Moscow0-2FC Orenburg
AETShinnik Yaroslavl0-0Sochi
AETSKA-Khabarovsk2-2Akhmat Grozny
FTChayka Peschanokopskoye0-1Ufa
FTFakel1-2Arsenal Tula
FTFC Alania Vladikavkaz1-3CSKA Moscow
FTFC Chernomorets Novorossiysk0-2Ural
FTFC Kamaz Naberezhnye Chelny1-2Spartak Moscow
FTFC Nizhny Novgorod1-0FC Krasnodar
FTKhimki3-0Rubin Kazan
FTLuch Energiya Vladivostok1-0Dynamo Moscow
FTMordovya0-2Rostov
FTTomsk4-0Tambov
FTTorpedo Moscow2-0Krylya Sovetov
FTYenisey Krasnoyarsk1-2Zenit St Petersburg
APNapredak1-1Backa Topola
APSindjelic Beograd0-0FK Zemun
FTBacka Backa Palanka1-0FK Radnicki 1923
FTFK Bratstvo Prigrevica1-3Mladost Lucani
FTFK Buducnost Dobanovci1-4Radnicki Nis
FTFK Cukaricki3-1Fk Zarkovo
FTFK Indjija2-0Dinamo Vranje
FTFK Spartak Subotica2-0Novi Pazar
FTFK Zlatibor Cajetina1-4Vojvodina
FTMacva Sabac1-0FK Metalac
FTOFK Beograd3-2Rad Beograd
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTJavor0-2Partizan Belgrade
FTVozdovac1-3Red Star Belgrade
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
13:30MSK Spartak Medzilaborce-Dukla Banska Bystrica
13:30Tj Druzstevnik Besenov-MFK Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
13:30TJ Partizan Domaniza-OFK Malzenice
13:30TJ Partizan Domaniza-OFK Malzenice
13:30Tj Spartak Vysoka Nad Kysucou-SKF Sered
14:00FK Marcelova-Skalica
16:00Tj Druzstevnik Radimov-Dunajska Streda
APKosice2-2AS Trencin
FTFK Dunajska Luzna0-3Petrzalka Akademia
FTFK Marcelova0-3Skalica
FTMSK Spartak Medzilaborce1-2Dukla Banska Bystrica
FTMsk Spisske Podhradie0-3FK Aquacity Poprad
FTNove Mesto0-4MSK Zilina
FTSlavoj Trebisov1-2Zlate Moravce
FTTj Druzstevnik Besenov1-7MFK Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
FTTj Druzstevnik Radimov0-2Dunajska Streda
FTTj Mladost Kalsa2-6Ruzomberok
FTTj Spartak Vysoka Nad Kysucou0-4SKF Sered
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTMaribor5-0Rudar Velenje
FTNK Bravo3-3NS Mura
FTNK Domzale1-4Olimpija Ljubljana
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTLeganes1-1Athletic Bilbao
FTReal Madrid2-0Osasuna
FTReal Mallorca0-2Atletico Madrid
FTValencia3-3Getafe
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTAIK Solna1-0IFK Goteborg
FTHacken1-2Elfsborg
FTOrebro SK2-0Ostersunds FK
FTSirius1-3Hammarby IF
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTIF Brommapojkarna0-3IK Frej Taeby
FTNorrby1-0Vaesteraas SK
FTOesters IF1-0Halmstads
FTSyrianska1-2Dalkurd FF
FTTrelleborgs FF0-3Mjaellby
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel4-0FC Zurich
FTFC Sion1-2St Gallen
FTThun1-1Young Boys
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTLausanne Sports2-1Grasshoppers
FTWil4-1FC Vaduz
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTUS Monastir1-0Stade Tunisien
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
AETAnkara Demirspor1-2P. Bugsasspor
AETBandirmaspor2-1Etimesgut Belediyespor
AETHekimoglu Trabzon2-0Adana Demirspor
AETIstanbulspor3-2Pazarspor
AETKardemir1-1Gumushanespor
AETKemerspor 20032-2AS Sariyer
AETZonguldakspor2-2Nigde Anadolu Fk
FTAfjet Afyonspor0-1Bayrampasa
FTBodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor3-0Erbaaspor
FTDiyarbakirspor AS2-1Eskisehirspor
FTElazigspor0-1Buyukcekmece Tepecikspor
FTErgene Velimese Spor1-4Eyupspor
FTErzin Belediyespor1-4Inegolspor
FTFatsa Belediyespor0-4Samsunspor
FTGorelespor4-1Giresunspor
FTGoztepe3-0Yozgatspor 1959 FK
FTHacettepe SK0-4Denizlispor
FTKahramanmarasspor1-4Fatih Karagumruk
FTKirklarelispor1-01954 Kelkit Belediyespor
FTManisa Buyuksehir Belediyespor2-1Elazig Belediyespor
FTMenemen Belediyespor2-1Kirsehir Belediye Spor
FTPendikspor0-3Turgutluspor
FTSilivrispor1-2Kastamonuspor
FTTarsus Idman Yurdu4-0Darica Genclerbirligi
FTTuzlaspor2-1Nazilli Bld Spor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTFC Mariupol0-1Dynamo Kiev
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
AETDinaz Vyshgorod0-1Oleksandria
AETInhulets Petrove0-0Karpaty Lviv
AETObolon-Brovar0-2Girnik-Sport
FTAhrobiznes Volochysk1-3Dnipro-1
FTAlliance Lypova Dolyna1-0FC Balkany
FTBukovyna Chernivtsi0-2FC Lviv
FTFC Kremin Kreminchuh2-3Olimpik Donetsk
FTFc Minaj1-0Volyn
FTFK Mykolaiv1-0Chornomorets Odesa
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTMemphis 901 Fc0-1Pittsburgh Riverhounds
USA flag USA USL League One
FTFC Tucson2-3Greenville Triumph SC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTAragua FC1-0Portuguesa FC
FTDeportivo Lara2-0Llaneros De Guanare FC
FTTrujillanos FC1-2Estudiantes de Caracas
FTZulia2-0Atletico Venezuela
Back to top