The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Tue 24‑Aug‑2021)

England League Two
FTLeyton Orient0‑2 Harrogate Town
FA Cup
AETKnaphill1‑2Ashford Town (Middx)
FTAFC Croydon Athletic2‑3Erith & Belvedere
FTAFC Portchester1‑3Blackfield & Langley
FTAlton Town3‑0Bradford Town
FTArdley United3‑1Royal Wootton
FTArlesey Town3‑2March Town United
FTAscot United3‑2Risborough Rangers
FTBurnham1‑4Northwood
FTCarlton Town1‑0Maltby Main
FTCharnock Richard5‑1Eccleshill United
FTColne2‑1Trafford FC
FTDeal Town0‑1Redhill
FTFlackwell Heath6‑0Tuffley Rovers
FTHertford Town1‑2Little Oakley
FTMillbrook1‑2Willand Rovers
FTMossley2‑0Lower Breck
FTReading City1‑3Broadfields United
FTThree Bridges2‑4South Park
FTWelwyn Garden City3‑2FC Romania
FTWestfield1‑3Hythe
England EFL Trophy
FTLincoln City3‑2 Man Utd U21 Red Card
FTScunthorpe0‑3 Manchester City U21
League Cup
FTBarrow0‑6 Aston Villa
FTBirmingham0‑2 Fulham
FTBlackpool2‑3 Sunderland
FTBrentford3‑1 Forest Green Red Card
FTCardiff0‑2 Brighton
FTHuddersfield1‑2 Everton Red Card
FTLeeds3‑0 Crewe
FTMillwall3‑1 Cambridge Utd
FTMorecambe2‑4 Preston
FTNorthampton0‑1 AFC Wimbledon
FTNorwich6‑0 Bournemouth
FTNott'm Forest0‑4 Wolverhampton
FTQPR2‑0 Oxford Utd
FTSheffield Utd2‑1 Derby
FTRed Card Shrewsbury0‑2 Rochdale
FTStoke2‑0 Doncaster
FTSwansea4‑1 Plymouth
FTWatford1‑0 Crystal Palace
England National League - North
FTChester0‑3 Curzon Ashton
England Non League Premier - Northern
FTAshton1‑3Whitby
FTBasford Utd1‑1Stafford Rangers
FTBuxton3‑1Mickleover Sports
FTGainsborough0‑2Scarborough Athletic
FTHyde3‑0Grantham Town
FTLancaster City2‑0Stalybridge
FTMorpeth Town1‑3Bamber Bridge
FTNantwich0‑1Matlock
FTRadcliffe Borough2‑0Witton Albion
FTSouth Shields1‑1FC United
FTWarrington2‑0Atherton Collieries
England flag England League 2
FTLeyton Orient0‑2 Harrogate Town
England flag EFL Cup
APOldham0‑0 Accrington Stanley
APStevenage2‑2 Wycombe
APWigan0‑0 Bolton
FTBarrow0‑6 Aston Villa
FTBirmingham0‑2 Fulham
FTBlackpool2‑3 Sunderland
FTBrentford3‑1 Forest Green
FTCardiff0‑2 Brighton
FTGillingham1‑1 Cheltenham
FTHuddersfield1‑2 Everton
FTLeeds3‑0 Crewe
FTMillwall3‑1 Cambridge Utd
FTMorecambe2‑4 Preston
FTNorthampton0‑1 AFC Wimbledon
FTNorwich6‑0 Bournemouth
FTNott'm Forest0‑4 Wolverhampton
FTQPR2‑0 Oxford Utd
FTSheffield Utd2‑1 Derby
FTShrewsbury0‑2 Rochdale
FTStoke2‑0 Doncaster
FTSwansea4‑1 Plymouth
FTWatford1‑0 Crystal Palace
England flag England EFL Trophy
APExeter1‑1 Chelsea U21
FTLincoln City3‑2 Man Utd U21
FTScunthorpe0‑3 Manchester City U21
England flag England National League North / South
FTChester0‑3 Curzon Ashton
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTFerencvaros2‑3 Young Boys
FTLudogorets2‑1 Malmo
FTPSV Eindhoven0‑0 Benfica
World UEFA Champions League
FTRed Card Ferencvaros2‑3 Young Boys
FTLudogorets2‑1 Malmo
FTPSV Eindhoven0‑0 Benfica Red Card
AFC AFC Cup
FTATK1‑1 Bashundhara Kings
FTMaziya S&RC2‑6 Bengaluru FC
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTASO Chlef2‑1 RC Relizane
FTCA Bordj Bou Arreridj2‑2Olympique de Medea
FTCR Belouizdad4‑2 US Biskra
FTJS Saoura4‑1Ain M'lila
FTJSM Skikda0‑3 USM Alger
FTMC Alger4‑4 NA Hussein Dey
FTMC Oran1‑2 NC Magra
FTParadou AC0‑1 JS Kabylie
FTUSM Bel Abbes0‑1CS Constantine
FTWA Tlemcen1‑0 ES Setif
Argentina flag Argentina Liga Professional
FTAtletico Tucuman2‑0 Independiente
FTColon1‑1 Sarmiento
FTParana1‑1 Banfield
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTAtlanta1‑0 Belgrano Cordoba
FTNueva Chicago0‑3 Almirante Brown
Argentina Primera Division
FTAtletico Tucuman2‑0 Independiente
FTColon1‑1 Sarmiento
FTPatronato1‑1 Banfield
FTRacing Club0‑0 Central Cordoba
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTVilla San Carlos1‑1 Los Andes
Armenia Premier League
FTArarat3‑2 Noravank
FTPyunik1‑1 Van
Bangladesh Premier League
FTArambagh1‑0 Brothers Union
FTMuktijoddha SKC0‑2Mohammedan SC Dhaka
FTSaif Sporting Club2‑0 Bangladesh Police
FTSheikn Jamal Dhanmondi Club1‑0 Rahmatgonj MFS
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division
FTAurora5‑0 Real Potosi
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTAmerica MG0‑2 Red Bull Bragantino
FTFluminense1‑1 Atletico MG
Brazil Serie B
FTGuarani Campinas3‑0 Operario
FTGuarani Campinas3‑0 Operario
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C
FTEc Jacuipense1‑1 CD Santa Cruz
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTBarnechea1‑1 CD Cobreloa Calama
FTCoquimbo Unido3‑1 Deportes Iquique
FTDeportes Copiapo2‑2 Deportes Puerto Montt
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTAtlético Bucaramanga1‑1 Atletico Huila
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División
FTGuanacasteca2‑1 Municipal Perez Zeledon
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTFk Prepere6‑0 Písek
FTMlada Boleslav3‑0Slavoj Vyšehrad
FTUhersky Brod1‑2Vysocina Jihlava
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro
FTBarcelona SC0‑2 LDU de Quito
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B
FTIndependiente Juniors1‑1 Atletico Santo Domingo
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl-Ittihad Al-Sakandary0‑0National Bank
FTAswan1‑3Smouha SC
FTEl Gouna FC3‑3 Al Ahly
FTEl Zamalek2‑0 El Entag El Harby
FTWadi Degla FC0‑0Ceramica Cleopatra
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen
FTAtlantis2‑2Reipas Lahti
Germany Liga 3
FTHallescher FC1‑0 Kaiserslautern
FTTSV 1860 Munchen3‑0 FC Viktoria Koln Red Card
FTVerl0‑3 Braunschweig
FTWaldhof Mannheim5‑0 Meppen Red Card
FTZwickau1‑1 Viktoria Berlin
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTHallescher FC1‑0 Kaiserslautern
FTTSV 1860 Munchen3‑0 FC Viktoria Koln
FTVerl0‑3 Braunschweig
FTWaldhof Mannheim5‑0 Meppen
FTZwickau1‑1 Viktoria Berlin
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTGrotta2‑1Grindavik
FTIf Vestri2‑0Vikingur Olafsvik
FTKordrengir2‑0Thor Akureyri
FTSelfoss UML3‑0Afturelding
FTThrottur Reykjavik2‑2Fram Reykjavik
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTTepatitlán2‑0 Venados
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division
FTAsker4‑2Eidsvold TF
Pakistan Premier League
FTHumma FC0‑2KRL
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional
FTGuarani2‑2 Libertad
Peru flag Peru Primera División
FTAcademia Cantolao2‑1 Deportivo Municipal
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTGwangju FC2‑0 Seongnam FC
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
FTMSK Fomat Martin0‑5FK Pohronie
FTOFK Tovarniky0‑3 Zlate Moravce
FTTatran Presov2‑2Zemplin
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTChippa United0‑0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FTTshakhuma Madzivhadila0‑0 Orlando Pirates
South-Africa Premier Soccer League
FTChippa United0‑0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FTTshakhuma Madzivhadila0‑0 Orlando Pirates
South-Korea K-League Classic
FTGwangju FC2‑0 Seongnam FC Red Card
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTGais0‑1Joenkoepings Soedra
USA USL Championship
FTAustin Bold1‑1 New Mexico United
FTAustin Bold1‑1 New Mexico United
FTLoudoun United0‑2 FC Tampa Bay Rowdies

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top