The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Sun 05‑Sep‑2021)

FA Cup
FTBaldock Town1‑0Wisbech Town
FTBalham0‑2Merstham
FTBiggleswade0‑1AFC Dunstable
FTErith & Belvedere0‑4Chertsey Town
FTLittlehampton Town4‑5Whitehawk
Challenge Cup
FTQueen of Sth3‑0 BSC Glasgow
Friendlies
FTBangladesh0‑2Palestine
FTEstonia0‑1 Northern Ireland
FTNepal1‑2 India
FTSweden2‑1 Uzbekistan
World World Cup - Qualification Europe
FTAlbania1‑0 Hungary
FTBelarus2‑3 Wales
FTBelgium3‑0 Czech Republic
FTRed Card Bulgaria1‑0 Lithuania
FTEngland4‑0 Andorra
FTGermany6‑0 Armenia
FTIceland2‑2 North Macedonia
FTKosovo1‑1 Greece
FTRomania2‑0 Liechtenstein
FTSan Marino1‑7 Poland
FTSpain4‑0 Georgia
FTSwitzerland0‑0 Italy
Argentina flag Argentina Liga Professional
FTGodoy Cruz4‑0 Gimnasia La Plata
FTParana0‑0 Talleres
FTRacing Club0‑0 Banfield
FTRosario Central1‑2 Boca Juniors
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTAtlanta1‑1Gimnasia Y Esgrima Mendoza
FTClub Atletico Mitre1‑1Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
FTNueva Chicago0‑2Belgrano Cordoba
Argentina Primera Division
FTGodoy Cruz4‑0 Gimnasia La Plata
FTRed Card Red Card Patronato0‑0 Talleres
FTRacing Club0‑0 Banfield
Argentina flag Argentina Torneo Federal A
FTCA Chaco For Ever2‑0Sportivo Belgrano
FTCiudad de Bolívar2‑0Huracan
FTClub Cipolletti2‑0Circulo Deportivo
FTCrucero del Norte1‑1Defensores VR
FTDouglas Haig0‑1Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
FTRacing de Cordoba3‑2Sarmiento de Resistencia
FTSportivo Las Parejas1‑1Boca Unidos
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTCD UAI Urquiza3‑3Argentino de Quilmes
Australia Queensland NPL
FTBrisbane Strikers0‑0 Peninsula Power
FTLogan Lightning2‑3 Redlands United
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTRFC Liege1‑3Westerlo
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTBahia4‑2 Fortaleza EC
FTCA Paranaense0‑0 Recife
FTCuiaba2‑1 Santos
FTBahia4‑2 Fortaleza EC
FTCA Paranaense0‑0 Recife Red Card
FTCuiaba2‑1 Santos
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTClube do Remo0‑1Botafogo ASF
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C
FTParana2‑1Criciuma
FTPaysandu1‑0CD Santa Cruz
FTVolta Redonda2‑0Ferroviário CE
FTYpiranga Erechim2‑0Oeste
Brazil flag Brazil Serie D
FTAtlético Cearense2‑0Sousa PB
FTJuazeirense1‑1Itabaiana
FTUberlândia1‑1Ferroviária
Canada Premier League
FTFC Edmonton1‑2Pacific FC
FTValour FC0‑1Cavalry FC
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTDeportes Iquique4‑2Barnechea
FTDeportes Puerto Montt2‑2CD Santa Cruz
China League One
FTBeijing Baxy3‑0Zibo Sunday
FTChengdu Qianbao5‑0Beijing Technology
FTNantong Zhiyun0‑1Guizhou Zhicheng
China flag China League 1
FTBeijing Baxy3‑0Zibo Sunday
FTChengdu Qianbao5‑0Beijing Technology
FTNantong Zhiyun0‑1Guizhou Zhicheng
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTCD Once Caldas1‑1 Atlético Bucaramanga
FTDeportivo Pasto2‑0 Deportivo Cali
FTIndependiente Medellin0‑0Union Santa Fe
FTLa Equidad1‑0 CD Jaguares
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTBarranquilla FC0‑0Fortaleza EC
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league
FTAdmira Praha2‑1Příbram II
FTFc Banik Ostrava B4‑0Blansko
FTFK Dukla Praha B6‑0TJ Jiskra Usti Nad Orlici
FTSK Zapy3‑2FC Hradec Kralove B
FTSlavia Praha II8‑2Sokolov
FTSokol Brozany2‑2TJ Slovan Velvary
FTViktoria Plzeň II2‑2Králův Dvůr
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division
FTNaestved2‑1AB Copenhagen
FTSkive1‑2B 93 Copenhagen
FIFA flag FIFA World Cup CAF Qualifiers
FTGabon1‑1 Egypt
FTRwanda1‑1 Kenya
FTTogo0‑1 Namibia
FIFA flag FIFA World Cup CONCACAF Qualifiers
FTJamaica0‑3 Panama
FIFA flag FIFA World Cup CONMEBOL Qualifiers
9Brazil0‑0Argentina
FTEcuador0‑0 Chile
FTUruguay4‑2 Bolivia
FIFA flag FIFA World Cup UEFA Qualifiers
FTAlbania1‑0 Hungary
FTBelarus2‑3 Wales
FTBelgium3‑0 Czech Republic
FTBulgaria1‑0 Lithuania
FTEngland4‑0 Andorra
FTGermany6‑0 Armenia
FTIceland2‑2 North Macedonia
FTKosovo1‑1 Greece
FTRomania2‑0 Liechtenstein
FTSan Marino1‑7 Poland
FTSpain4‑0 Georgia
FTSwitzerland0‑0 Italy
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
FTApollon Limassol2‑1Onisilos Sotira
FTCFR Cluj6‑0Gaz Metan Medias
FTCSKA Moscow1‑2Lokomotiv Moscow
FTEthnikos Achnas0‑1Omonia Nicosia
FTFC Isloch Minsk Raion2‑1FC Smorgon
FTFK Metalac1‑2Vozdovac
FTGalatasaray1‑3Farul Constanta
FTGoztepe5‑3Manisa Buyuksehir Belediyespor
FTKonyaspor0‑3Genclerbirligi
FTNK Jarun Zagreb3‑1Dinamo Zagreb
FIFA flag Friendlies
FTBangladesh0‑2 Palestine
FTEstonia0‑1 Northern Ireland
FTNepal1‑2 India
FTPalestine2‑0 Bangladesh
FTSweden2‑1 Uzbekistan
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTIFK Mariehamn0‑1 KuPS Kuopio
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTPK350‑1JIPPO Joensuu
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen
FTJS Hercules0‑1SJK Akatemia
FTNarpes Kraft1‑3Vasa IFK
FTPargas IF1‑0Honka Akatemia
FTVaajakoski0‑0JJK Jyvaskyla
FTVJS2‑0HJS Akatemia
Finland Veikkausliiga
FTIFK Mariehamn0‑1 KuPS Kuopio
Germany Liga 3
FTTSV Havelse0‑1 Dortmund II
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTTSV Havelse0‑1 Dortmund II
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional
27Guastatoya0‑0Coban Imperial
FTDeportivo Malacateco1‑1Antigua Guatemala
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division
45+Amatitlan0‑0San Pedro
FTAgua Blanca1‑0Sanarate
FTCD Suchitepequez1‑0Deportivo Quiche
FTDeportivo Mictlan2‑0Chimaltenango FC
FTDeportivo Reu1‑1Deportivo Marquense
FTPuerto San José4‑2Plataneros
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional
FTHonduras Progreso0‑3CD Motagua
FTVida1‑0Real Espana
Iceland flag Iceland 1st Deild
FTThrottur Reykjavik5‑2Vikingur Olafsvik
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTPSM Makassar1‑1 Arema FC
FTPSS Sleman1‑1 Persija Jakarta
Indonesia Super League
FTPSM Makassar1‑1 Arema FC
FTPSS Sleman1‑1 Persija Jakarta
Italy flag Italy Serie C
FTBari4‑0 Nuova Monterosi
FTCarrarese1‑2 Pescara
FTFoggia4‑1 Potenza
FTGubbio1‑0 Fermana
FTLucchese1‑2 Cesena
FTMatelica2‑1 Olbia
FTMontevarchi Calcio3‑1 Entella
FTPistoiese1‑1 US Grosseto
FTTeramo0‑0 Siena
FTTurris1‑2 Monopoli
FTVirtus Francavilla1‑0 Vibonese
FTVis Pesaro2‑2 Pontedera
FTViterbese0‑3 Imolese Calcio
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima1‑1 Vissel Kobe
Japan J. League Div.1
FTRed Card Sanfrecce Hiroshima1‑1 Vissel Kobe
Japan J. League Div.2
FTOkayama0‑0 Ehime FC
FTOmiya Ardija2‑1 Tokyo Verdy
FTTochigi SC3‑2 Renofa Yamaguchi
Japan J. League Div.3
FTAzul Claro Numazu2‑1 Kataller Toyama
FTFukushima United2‑1Gainare Tottori
FTNagano Parceiro0‑1 Grulla Morioka
FTRoasso Kumamoto1‑0FC Imabari
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTOkayama0‑0 Ehime FC
FTOmiya Ardija2‑1 Tokyo Verdy
FTTochigi SC3‑2 Renofa Yamaguchi
Japan flag Japan League Cup
FTFC Tokyo2‑0Sapporo
FTGamba Osaka0‑4Cerezo Osaka
FTKashima Antlers0‑2Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTKawasaki Frontale3‑3Urawa Red Diamonds
Japan flag Japan J. League 3
FTAzul Claro Numazu2‑1 Kataller Toyama
FTFukushima United2‑1Gainare Tottori
FTNagano Parceiro0‑1 Grulla Morioka
FTRoasso Kumamoto1‑0FC Imabari
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTPahang1‑2Penang FA
FTSabah0‑6Selangor
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTAtlante FC2‑0Leones Negros
Montenegro flag Montenegro 2nd League
FTFK Bokelj3‑1FK Berane
FTFK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje0‑0FK Cetinje
FTIgalo3‑0Kom
FTTitograd Podgorica0‑1Arsenal Tivat
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTADO Den Haag4‑2 FC Eindhoven
FTDordrecht0‑1 VVV-Venlo
FTMVV Maastricht3‑0 Telstar
FTADO Den Haag4‑2 FC Eindhoven
FTDordrecht0‑1 VVV-Venlo
FTMVV Maastricht3‑0 Telstar
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division
45+Kjelsas0‑0Nardo
FTEidsvold TF2‑2Asker
FTFlekkerøy IL1‑1Notodden
FTKongsvinger2‑0Vålerenga II
FTKvik Halden FK0‑1Hoedd
FTLevanger3‑1Arendal Fotball
FTMoss FK6‑0IF Floeya
FTSotra SK5‑0Rosenborg II
FTTromsdalen4‑1Baerum
FTØygarden0‑0Skeid Fotball
Pakistan Premier League
FTHumma FC2‑6Sui Southern Gas Company
FTPakistan Civil Aviation FC1‑3Pakistan Air Force
Poland I Liga
FTGKS Jastrzebie0‑1 Podbeskidzie
FTLKS Lodz0‑3 Resovia Rzeszow
FTOdra Opole0‑0 Widzew Lodz
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTGKS Jastrzebie0‑1 Podbeskidzie
FTLKS Lodz0‑3 Resovia Rzeszow
FTOdra Opole0‑0 Widzew Lodz
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTRadunia Stezyca2‑0Sokol Ostroda
Portugal flag Portugal Campeonato de Portugal
FTVitoria de Sernache1‑2Oleiros
Qatar Stars League Cup
FTAl Arabi Doha SC2‑2Al-Sailiya SC
FTQatar SC2‑1Al Khoor
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTFC Seoul3‑4 Jeonbuk Motors
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTAnsan Greeners1‑2Bucheon FC 1995
FTGyeongnam FC0‑2Jeonnam Dragons
Russia Football National League
FTAkron Tolyatti1‑3FK Neftekhimik
FTBaltika1‑1 Torpedo Moscow
FTDolgoprudny1‑1Alania Vladikavkaz
FTFakel Voronezh0‑0 FC Krasnodar-2
FTFC Orenburg0‑3 Rotor Volgograd
FTKamaz Chelny2‑1Tomsk
FTMetallurg Lipetsk0‑2 Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTSKA-Khabarovsk0‑1FC Spartak-2 Moscow
FTTekstilshtik-Telekom2‑0Veles Moscow
FTVolgar Astrakhan0‑2Kuban Krasnodar
FTAkron Tolyatti1‑3FK Neftekhimik
FTBaltika1‑1 Torpedo Moscow
FTDolgoprudny1‑1Alania Vladikavkaz
FTFakel Voronezh0‑0 FC Krasnodar-2
FTFC Orenburg0‑3 Rotor Volgograd
FTKamaz Chelny2‑1Tomsk
FTMetallurg Lipetsk0‑2Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTSKA-Khabarovsk0‑1FC Spartak-2 Moscow
FTTekstilshtik-Telekom2‑0Veles Moscow
FTVolgar Astrakhan0‑2Kuban Krasnodar
Russia flag Russia National Football League 2
FTDinamo Vladivostok1‑0Zenit Penza
FTFC Chelyabinsk4‑1Irtysh Omsk
FTFC Nosta Novotroitsk1‑0Zenit Izhevsk
FTNovosibirsk FK1‑0FC Volga Ulyanovsk
FTSakhalin Sakhalinsk0‑1FC Sokol Saratov
FTSpartak Tuymazy3‑2FC Zvezda Perm
FTTorpedo Miass0‑2Amkar
FTUral-D Yekaterinburg4‑1FC Dynamo Barnaul
Slovakia flag Slovakia 2nd League
FTSlovan Bratislava B2‑2Dubnica
Slovenia flag Slovenia 2nd SNL
FTND Beltinci3‑2Brezice
FTNK Rogaska0‑0Fuzinar
South-Korea K-League Classic
FTFC Seoul3‑4 Jeonbuk Motors
Spain flag Spain Segunda Division
FTAlcorcon1‑2 Real Zaragoza
FTBurgos3‑0 Real Valladolid
FTMirandes4‑2 Las Palmas
FTUD Ibiza-Eivissa1‑1 Amorebieta
FTAlcorcon1‑2 Real Zaragoza
FTBurgos3‑0 Real Valladolid
FTMirandes4‑2 Las Palmas
FTUD Ibiza-Eivissa1‑1 Amorebieta
Spain flag Spain Segunda B
FTAD Ceuta FC2‑3 Villanovense
FTAthletic Bilbao B2‑2 Racing DE Ferrol
FTAtletico Baleares4‑1 Albacete
FTCD Castellon2‑0 Sevilla B
FTCD Ebro2‑0 Badalona
FTCDA Navalcarnero2‑0 UD Llanera
FTEspanyol B1‑0 Numancia
FTGimnastic1‑0 Barcelona B
FTLleida1‑1 AE Prat
FTMelilla1‑0 Toledo
FTPena Deportiva1‑0 SD Ejea
FTPontevedra CF1‑1 SD Compostela
FTReal Murcia3‑2 Marchamalo CD
FTSD Tarazona2‑0 CE Andratx
FTTudelano0‑1 Deportivo de La Coruna
FTUnion de Salamanca2‑2 Leonesa
FTValladolid B0‑2 Real Union
FTVillarreal B3‑0 Cornella
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTNorrby0‑0 Vasalunds IF
Sweden flag Sweden Division 1
FTAssyriska FF Södertälje2‑1Gefle
FTDalkurd FF2‑0Sandvikens IF
FTHammarby Talang FF3‑1IFK Lulea
FTOskarshamns AIK4‑1Vänersborgs IF
FTPiteå IF1‑0Haninge
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTChiangrai United2‑2Pattaya United
FTChonburi1‑1Bangkok Glass
FTPort FC3‑3Police Tero FC
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig
45+Kastamonuspor0‑0Pendikspor
FT68 Aksaray Belediyespor1‑1Erzin Belediyespor
FTA. Selcukluspor0‑0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
FTAmedspor3‑1Utas Usakspor A.S
FTAnkaraspor1‑1Inegolspor
FTAS Sariyer1‑1Ergene Velimese Spor
FTBelediye Kutahyaspor1‑1Arnavutkoy Belediyespor
FTBelediye Vanspor2‑1Adiyaman 1954 SK
FTBodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor2‑1Afjet Afyonspor
FTBucaspor1‑1Isparta Davraz Spor
FTCorum Belediyespor1‑1Diyarbakirspor AS
FTDarica Genclerbirligi2‑2Yomraspor
FTDuzcespor3‑1Malatya Yesilyurt Belediyespor
FTEdirnespor0‑0Belediye Derince
FTElazigspor1‑2Bergama
FTErbaaspor1‑01954 Kelkit Belediyespor
FTEsenler Erokspor1‑0Karsiyaka
FTGumushanespor0‑0Ceyhanspor
FTHekimoglu Trabzon4‑2Etimesgut Belediyespor
FTIcel Idmanyurdu Spor3‑0Agrispor 1970
FTIdare Genclik1‑1Sakaryaspor
FTKahramanmarasspor1‑3Serik Belediyespor
FTKaracabey Birlik Spor A.S1‑2Eskisehirspor
FTKardemir0‑4Karaman Belediyespor
FTKirikkale Buyuk Anadoluspor3‑1Fethiyespor
FTKirklarelispor1‑3Nazilli Bld Spor
FTKizilcabolukspor1‑1Bayrampasa
FTNevsehir Belediye Spor1‑2Mamak FK
FTPazarspor0‑3Kirsehir Belediye Spor
FTSancaktepe Belediye0‑1Osmaniyespor
FTSanliurfaspor1‑0Ankara Demirspor
FTSivas Belediyespor2‑1Turgutluspor
FTSoma Spor Dernegi1‑0Nigde Anadolu Fk
FTZonguldakspor0‑1Akhisar Belediye
Ukraine flag Ukraine Persha Liga
FTFC Uzhhorod0‑2Polissya Zhytomyr
FTMetalist Kharkiv2‑0VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka
FTPrykarpattia2‑0Avanhard
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTCincinnati0‑1 Inter Miami CF
FTOrlando3‑2 Columbus
FTReal Salt Lake3‑2 FC Dallas
FTSan Jose0‑1 Colorado
FTVancouver2‑1 Austin FC
FTCincinnati0‑1 Inter Miami CF
FTReal Salt Lake3‑2 FC Dallas
FTSan Jose0‑1 Colorado
USA USL Championship
FTMemphis 9013‑2 Birmingham Legion
FTNew Mexico United3‑2 Colorado Switchbacks
FTRio Grande Valley FC Toros1‑1 Loudoun United
FTSan Antonio FC1‑1 Pittsburgh Riverhounds
FTSan Diego Loyal4‑2 La Galaxy II
FTTacoma Defiance1‑3 Phoenix Rising
FTCharlotte Independence2‑2 Miami FC
FTIndy Eleven0‑1 Atlanta United II
FTMemphis 9013‑2 Birmingham Legion
FTNew Mexico United3‑2 Colorado Switchbacks
FTNew York Red Bulls II2‑0 Hartford Athletic
FTRio Grande Valley FC Toros2‑1 Loudoun United
FTRio Grande Valley FC Toros1‑1 Loudoun United
FTSan Antonio FC1‑1 Pittsburgh Riverhounds
FTTacoma Defiance1‑3 Phoenix Rising
USA flag USA USL League One
FTFort Lauderdale CF0‑0 Chattanooga
FTNorth Carolina0‑3 Union Omaha
FTNorth Texas SC1‑1 FC Tucson
FTNew England II1‑1 Tormenta
FTNorth Texas1‑1 Tucson
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División
FTEstudiantes Merida0‑0Zamora FC
FTGV Maracay0‑5Deportivo Lara

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top