The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 20‑Oct‑2021)

England Championship
FTFulham2‑0 Cardiff
FTHuddersfield0‑0 Birmingham
FTHull1‑2 Peterborough
FTMiddlesbrough2‑0 Barnsley
FTPreston2‑1 Coventry
FTReading2‑3 Blackpool
FTSwansea2‑1 West Brom
FA Cup
FTHavant and Waterlooville4‑2 Torquay
England Non League Div One - Isthmian South
FTBedfont Sports7‑1Sutton Common Rovers
England Non League Div One - Southern Central
FTSlimbridge3‑0Barnstaple Town
England Non League Div One - Southern SW
FTSevenoaks Town2‑0East Grinstead Town
England flag England Championship
FTFulham2‑0 Cardiff
FTHuddersfield0‑0 Birmingham
FTHull1‑2 Peterborough
FTMiddlesbrough2‑0 Barnsley
FTPreston2‑1 Coventry
FTReading2‑3 Blackpool
FTSwansea2‑1 West Brom
England flag FA Cup
FTHavant and Waterlooville4‑2 Torquay
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTBarcelona1‑0 Dynamo Kiev
FTBenfica0‑4 Bayern Munich
FTChelsea4‑0 Malmo
FTLille0‑0 Sevilla
FTMan Utd3‑2 Atalanta
FTSalzburg3‑1 Wolfsburg
FTYoung Boys1‑4 Villarreal
FTZenit St Petersburg0‑1 Juventus
UEFA flag UEFA Europa League
FTSpartak Moscow3‑4 Leicester
World UEFA Champions League
FTBarcelona1‑0 Dynamo Kiev
FTBenfica0‑4 Bayern Munich
FTChelsea4‑0 Malmo
FTLille0‑0 Sevilla
FTMan Utd3‑2 Atalanta
FTSalzburg3‑1 Wolfsburg
FTYoung Boys1‑4 Villarreal
FTZenit St Petersburg0‑1 Juventus
World UEFA Europa League
FTSpartak Moscow3‑4 Leicester
AFC AFC Cup
AETNasaf Qarshi3‑2 Lee Man FC
FTMuharraq2‑0 Al Kuwait SC
AFC AFC Champions League
APUlsan Hyundai1‑1 Pohang Steelers
FTPohang Steelers1‑1Ulsan Hyundai
Angola Garibola
FTPrimeiro de Agosto2‑2Petro Atletico
Argentina flag Argentina Liga Professional
FTArsenal de Sarandi0‑1 Gimnasia La Plata
FTCentral Cordoba1‑2 Velez
FTEstudiantes1‑1 Atletico Tucuman
FTParana3‑3 Defensa y Justicia
FTSan Lorenzo1‑3 Lanus
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTVilla Dalmine1‑1Ferro Carril Oeste
Argentina Primera Division
FTArsenal de Sarandi0‑1 Gimnasia La Plata
FTBanfield1‑4 Huracan
FTCentral Cordoba1‑2 Velez
FTEstudiantes1‑1 Atletico Tucuman
FTSan Lorenzo1‑3 Lanus
Australia Queensland NPL
FTOlympic FC1‑0Magpies Crusaders
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Birinci Dasta
FTFK MOIK Baku2‑0Zaqatala
FTTuran Tovuz2‑4FK Qaradag Lokbatan
FTZira IK II2‑3Sabah FK II
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division
FTAlways Ready0‑0Jorge Wilstermann
FTBolivar4‑1San Jose
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTBorac Banja Luka1‑1FK Tuzla City
Brazil Serie A
FTCeara1‑2 Palmeiras
Brazil Serie B
FTBotafogo ASF3‑0Brusque
FTCoritiba3‑0 Sampaio Correa
FTCoritiba3‑0 Sampaio Correa
Chile flag Chile Primera Division
FTLa Serena1‑4 Colo Colo
FTO'Higgins1‑2 Deportes Melipilla
FTUniversidad Catolica3‑2 Santiago Wanderers
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTDeportes Iquique1‑0Union San Felipe
Chile Primera Division
FTEverton De Vina1‑0 Huachipato Red Card
FTLa Serena1‑4 Colo Colo
FTO'Higgins1‑2 Deportes Melipilla
FTRed Card Red Card Universidad Catolica3‑2 Santiago Wanderers
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTBogota FC0‑0Real Cartagena
FTChico FC3‑1Real San Andres
Croatia flag Croatia 1. HNL
FTRijeka1‑2 Lokomotiva Zagreb
Croatia Prva HNL
FTRijeka1‑2 Lokomotiva Zagreb
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division
FTJocoro Fc0‑0CD FAS
Estonia flag Estonia Meistriliiga
FTPaernu Linnameeskond1‑2Tammeka Tartu
Ethiopia Premier League
FTFasil Ketema3‑1Hadiya Hosaena
FTSebeta Kenema0‑0Kedus Giorgis
Faroe Islands Premier League
FTHB Torshavn2‑1KI Klaksvik
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDinamo Batumi1‑1Dinamo Tbilisi
FTFC Samtredia1‑1Shukura
FTLocomotive Tbilisi0‑4Dila Gori
FTSamgurali0‑1Telavi
FTTorpedo Kutaisi1‑1FC Saburtalo Tbilisi
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division
FTAmatitlan0‑2San Pedro
Hungary flag Hungary NB II
FTAqvital FC Csakvar2‑2Szolnok
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTBarito Putera0‑1 PSIS Semarang
Indonesia Super League
FTBarito Putera0‑1 PSIS Semarang
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal1‑0Sorkhpooshan Pakdasht
FTGOL Gohar Sirjan FC4‑1Tractor Sazi Tabriz
FTSanat Naft Abadan FC0‑1Zob Ahan
Iraq Premier League
45+Al Najaf0‑0Naft Al Junoob
FTAl Quwa Al Jawiya1‑0Al Karkh
FTAl Sinaah1‑0Newroz
FTAl Talaba2‑2Al Kahrabaa
FTAl-qasim Sc0‑0Naft Maysan
Italy Serie C
FTAlbinoleffe2‑2Juventus U23
FTAZ Picerno2‑0Monterosi FC SSD
FTBari1‑1Foggia
FTCatania2‑2Avellino
FTFiorenzuola3‑1Pergolettese
FTLatina0‑2Catanzaro
FTLegnago Salus2‑3Pro Patria
FTMessina0‑0Vibonese
FTMonopoli1‑0Juve Stabia
FTPaganese2‑0Potenza
FTPalermo1‑0Virtus Francavilla
FTPro Sesto2‑2Padova
FTSeregno1‑3Virtus Verona
FTSudtirol2‑0Piacenza
FTTaranto2‑1Fidelis Andria
FTTrento1‑2Feralpisalo
FTTriestina2‑1Mantova
FTTurris2‑3Campobasso
FTAlbinoleffe2‑2 Juventus U23
FTAZ Picerno2‑0 Monterosi FC SSD
FTBari1‑1 Foggia
FTCatania2‑2 Avellino
FTFiorenzuola3‑1 Pergolettese
FTLatina0‑2 Catanzaro
FTLegnago Salus2‑3 Pro Patria
FTMessina0‑0 Vibonese
FTMonopoli1‑0 Juve Stabia
FTPaganese2‑0 Potenza
FTPalermo1‑0 Virtus Francavilla
FTPro Sesto2‑2 Padova
FTSeregno1‑3 Virtus Verona
FTSudtirol2‑0 Piacenza
FTTaranto2‑1 Fidelis Andria
FTTrento1‑2 Feralpisalo
FTTriestina2‑1 Mantova
FTTurris2‑3 Campobasso
Japan J. League Div.3
FTVanraure Hachinohe0‑0Nagano Parceiro
Japan flag Japan J. League 3
FTVanraure Hachinohe0‑0Nagano Parceiro
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTAL Salt1‑1Al Faisaly (JOR)
FTAl-Baqaa1‑2Al Hussein Irbid
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
FTAFC Leopards0‑1 GOR Mahia
FTBandari0‑2 Posta Rangers
FTKenya Police3‑1 Nzoia Sugar
FTSofapaka1‑2 Mathare United
FTTalanta1‑1 KCB
FTUlinzi Stars1‑1 Bidco United
FTVihiga Bullets0‑3 Kariobangi Sharks
FTAFC Leopards0‑1 GOR Mahia
FTBandari0‑2Posta Rangers
FTKenya Police3‑1Nzoia Sugar
FTSofapaka1‑2Mathare United
FTTalanta1‑1 KCB
FTUlinzi Stars1‑1 Bidco United
FTVihiga Bullets0‑3 Kariobangi Sharks
Kosovo Superliga
FTDukagjini0‑0Kf Ballkani
FTKf Gjilani2‑1Kf Drenica Skenderaj
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTFS Metta/LU2‑5RFS
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Kauno Zalgiris0‑1Džiugas Telšiai
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX
FTClub America2‑1 Santos Laguna
FTClub Atlas0‑0 Cruz Azul
FTClub Queretaro1‑0 Monterrey
FTPuebla2‑0 Mazatlan FC
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTCelaya1‑0Alebrijes de Oaxaca FC
FTPumas Tabasco0‑0Cancún
FTVenados3‑1Mineros de Zacatecas
Mexico Liga MX
FTClub America2‑1 Santos Laguna
FTClub Atlas0‑0 Cruz Azul
FTClub Leon FC1‑2 Pumas UNAM
FTPuebla2‑0 Mazatlan FC
FTRed Card Toluca1‑1 Necaxa
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTMouloudia Club Of Oujda1‑3Raja Casablanca
FTRSB Berkane3‑3OCK Khouribga
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Cup
FTAkademija Pandev1‑1FK Makedonija GP
FTBregalnica Stip4‑0Ohrid
FTFK Belasica Strumica2‑4Sileks
FTFK Struga1‑1Borec Veles
FTPelister0‑0Rabotnicki
FTShkendija5‑0Renova
FTShkupi1‑0FK Tikves
FTVardar0‑0Skopje
Norway flag Norway 1 Division
FTAalesunds FK3‑3IK Start
FTFredrikstad3‑1Stroemmen
FTIK Start3‑0Grorud IL
FTKFUM Oslo0‑1Bryne
FTRanheim3‑3 Aalesunds FK
FTRaufoss Fotball5‑2Stjørdals Blink
FTSandnes3‑2 Aasane
FTSogndal5‑2 Hamarkameratene
FTUll/Kisa0‑0Jerv
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division
FTKongsvinger3‑1Asker
FTNardo2‑3Øygarden
Pakistan Premier League
FTMuslim4‑3Lyallpur FC
Poland I Liga
FTGornik Polkowice0‑1 Puszcza Niepolomice
FTOdra Opole1‑0 SKRA Częstochowa
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTGornik Polkowice0‑1 Puszcza Niepolomice
FTOdra Opole1‑0 SKRA Czestochowa
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTPogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki0‑0Lech Poznań II
Russia flag Russia National Football League 2
FTSibir Novosibirsk2‑0Irtysh Omsk
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Qadasiya1‑2AL Khaleej Saihat FC
FTAl Wehda1‑2Al-Kawkab
Serbia flag Serbia Prva Liga
FTMacva1‑0FK Zlatibor
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
FTOfk Banik Lehota Pod Vtacnikom0‑1FK Pohronie
Slovakia flag Slovakia 2nd League
FTPetrzalka Akademia7‑0FC STK 1914 Samorin
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTGolden Arrows0‑1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FTMaritzburg Utd0‑0 Orlando Pirates
South Africa flag South Africa 1st Division
FTHungry Lions0‑2Richards Bay
South-Africa Premier Soccer League
FTGolden Arrows0‑1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FTRed Card Maritzburg Utd0‑0 Orlando Pirates
Spain flag Spain Segunda Division
FTAlcorcon3‑3 Leganes
FTFuenlabrada0‑0 Amorebieta
FTLugo2‑0 Las Palmas
FTReal Valladolid1‑1 UD Ibiza-Eivissa
FTAlcorcon3‑3 Leganes
FTFuenlabrada0‑0 Amorebieta
FTLugo2‑0 Las Palmas
FTReal Valladolid1‑1 UD Ibiza-Eivissa
Sweden flag Sweden Cup
FTHudiksvalls FF1‑3Hammarby IF
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTRatchaburi FC1‑2Bangkok United
Ukraine flag Ukraine Persha Liga
FTObolon-Brovar0‑1Avanhard
FTOlimpik Donetsk1‑0VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera Division
FTFenix1‑1 Liverpool
FTPlaza Colonia0‑0 River Plate
FTRentistas3‑1 Villa Espanola
Uruguay flag Uruguay Segunda Division
FTRacing0‑1Defensor Sporting
FTVilla Teresa1‑2Cerro
USA Major League Soccer
FTAtlanta United FC1‑1 New York City
FTCincinnati3‑4 Chicago
FTD.C. United2‑3 New England
FTFC Dallas2‑3 Los Angeles FC
FTInter Miami CF3‑0 Toronto FC
FTRed Card Minnesota United FC3‑2 Philadelphia
FTOrlando1‑1 Montreal
USA USL Championship
FTCharleston Battery3‑1La Galaxy II
FTFC Tampa Bay Rowdies3‑0Miami FC
FTNew York Red Bulls II3‑0Loudoun United
FTTulsa Roughnecks4‑0 Atlanta United II
USA USL League One
FTUnion Omaha1‑2 Forward Madison
Zambia Premier League
FTZESCO United4‑0Kansanshi Dynamos

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top