The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Tue 01‑Mar‑2022)

England flag England Premier League
FTBurnley0‑2 Leicester
FTBurnley0‑2 Leicester
England Championship
FTCardiff1‑0 Derby
England League One
FTPortsmouth3‑2 Oxford Utd
FTSheff Wed5‑2 Burton Albion
FTShrewsbury0‑0 Rotherham
FTRed Card Wigan2‑0 Fleetwood Town Red Card
FTWycombe3‑0 Cambridge Utd
England League Two
FTBristol Rovers1‑0 Barrow Red Card
FTCarlisle2‑0 Rochdale
FTColchester2‑2 Leyton Orient
FTCrawley Town2‑2 Oldham
FTHarrogate Town1‑1 Port Vale
FTRed Card Newport County1‑1 Forest Green
FTNorthampton1‑1 Walsall
England National League
FTChesterfield3‑1Notts County
FTDagenham3‑0Maidenhead Utd
FTWrexham2‑0Kings Lynn Town
FA Cup
AETMiddlesbrough0‑0 Tottenham
FTCrystal Palace2‑1 Stoke
FTPeterborough0‑2 Man City
England National League - North
FTAFC Fylde0‑2 York
FTAFC Telford2‑1 Curzon Ashton
England National League - South
FTBraintree Town1‑0 Slough Town
England Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FTFelixstowe & Walton United3‑0Barking
FTGreat Wakering Rovers2‑2Coggeshall Town
England Non League Div One - Isthmian South
FTMarlow3‑2Bedfont Sports
FTStaines Town0‑4Binfield
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTAFC Hornchurch1‑1Carshalton
FTCheshunt1‑1Potters Bar
FTFolkestone Invicta3‑1East Thurrock
England Non League Premier - Northern
FTAshton1‑0South Shields
FTNantwich1‑0Witton Albion
England Non League Premier - Southern
FTMet Police3‑2Hartley Wintney
England flag England Championship
FTCardiff1‑0 Derby
England flag England League 1
FTPortsmouth3‑2 Oxford Utd
FTSheff Wed5‑2 Burton Albion
FTShrewsbury0‑0 Rotherham
FTWigan2‑0 Fleetwood Town
FTWycombe3‑0 Cambridge Utd
England flag England League 2
FTBristol Rovers1‑0 Barrow
FTCarlisle2‑0 Rochdale
FTColchester2‑2 Leyton Orient
FTCrawley Town2‑2 Oldham
FTHarrogate Town1‑1 Port Vale
FTNewport County1‑1 Forest Green
FTNorthampton1‑1 Walsall
England flag FA Cup
AETMiddlesbrough1‑0 Tottenham
FTCrystal Palace2‑1 Stoke
FTPeterborough0‑2 Man City
England flag England National League
19:45GrimsbyBoreham Wood
FTChesterfield3‑1Notts County
FTDagenham3‑0Maidenhead Utd
FTWrexham2‑0Kings Lynn Town
England flag England National League North / South
10Alfreton Town0‑0Boston Utd
FTAFC Fylde0‑2 York
FTAFC Telford2‑1 Curzon Ashton
FTBraintree Town1‑0 Slough Town
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTColeraine1‑1 Larne
Scotland Championship
FTArbroath1‑1 Partick Thistle
Challenge Cup
FTCove Rangers0‑1 Queen of Sth
Scotland League One
FTQueen's Park2‑1 Peterhead
Scotland flag Challenge Cup
FTCove Rangers0‑1 Queen of Sth
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTArbroath1‑1 Partick Thistle
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTQueen's Park2‑1 Peterhead
Scotland Football League - Lowland League
FTBonnyrigg Rose5‑0Cumbernauld Colts
Wales Division 1
FTColwyn Bay0‑3Holywell Town
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
15:00JS SaouraUS Biskra
FTMC Alger2‑1NC Magra
FTNA Hussein Dey2‑1HB Chelghoum Laid
FTOlympique de Medea1‑2ASO Chlef
FTParadou AC0‑0MC Oran
FTRC Arbaa2‑0USM Alger
FTWA Tlemcen0‑0RC Relizane
Argentina flag Argentina Liga Professional
FTTalleres1‑2 Newells
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTAlmirante Brown1‑0Atletico Rafaela
FTBelgrano Cordoba0‑0Atletico Rafaela
FTCA Alvarado0‑0Agropecuario
FTClub Almagro0‑1Instituto
FTQuilmes AC2‑1Ferro Carril Oeste
Argentina flag Argentina Copa de la Superliga
FTLanus0‑0Tigre
Armenia Premier League
FTNoah0‑1Alashkert
FTVan0‑1Ararat
Armenia 1st League
FTBKMA II2‑2Gandzasar Kapan
FTShirak FC3‑0Lernayin Artsakh
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Birinci Dasta
FTFK Gabala II2‑1Kesla FK II
FTFK Qaradag Lokbatan2‑0Neftchi Baku ii
FTQarabag II2‑1FC Kapaz
FTSabah FK II2‑1Turan Tovuz
Bangladesh Premier League
09:00Saif Sporting ClubSwadhinata KS
FTSwadhinata KS1‑5Saif Sporting Club
Brazil flag Brazil Copa Do Brasil
FTIcasa CE0‑0Tombense
FTPouso Alegre2‑0Parana
Brazil flag Brazil Paranaense
FTAzuriz PR1‑0Coritiba
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Cup
FTCSKA Sofia2‑0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Chile flag Chile Primera Division
FTUniversidad de Chile0‑1 O'Higgins
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTCD Santa Cruz1‑2Deportes Magallanes
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTDeportes Quindio1‑0Boca Juniors Cali
FTPatriotas1‑1Union Santa Fe
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTDeportes Quindio1‑0Boca Juniors Cali
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División
21:00Santos de GuapilesGuanacasteca
FTDeportiva San Carlos2‑0Guanacasteca
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro
FTCSD Macara1‑0Orense SC
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTEl Gouna FC1‑2National Bank
FTMisr El-Maqasa2‑2Ismaily SC
FTPharco FC1‑4Al Ahly
Estonia flag Estonia Meistriliiga
FTFCI Levadia Tallinn5‑1Talinna Kalev
FTPaernu Linnameeskond1‑3Paide Linnameeskond
Ethiopia Premier League
FTAddis Ababa Ketema1‑3Kedus Giorgis
FTHadiya Hosaena1‑2Sidama Bunna
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
FTLA Galaxy2‑1NY Red Bulls
FTMolde5‑0Hamarkameratene
FTPortland1‑0Minnesota United FC
FTSC Cambuur2‑0Telstar
FTSKA Khabarovsk II1‑0Rotor Volgograd Ii
FTValerenga3‑1IK Start
France National
FTCreteil3‑1 Sete
FTVillefranche2‑1 Boulogne
Coupe de France
FTNice2‑0 Versailles
France flag France National 1
FTCreteil3‑1 Sete
FTVillefranche2‑1 Boulogne
France flag Cup
FTNice2‑0 Versailles
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2
FTFC Merani Martvili3‑2FC Rustavi
FTFC Merani Tbilisi1‑0FC Spaeri
FTShevardeni2‑6Shukura
Liga 3
FTTSV 1860 Munchen2‑1 Kaiserslautern
DFB Pokal
FTUnion Berlin2‑1 St Pauli
Germany flag 3rd Liga
FTTSV 1860 Munchen2‑1 Kaiserslautern
Germany flag DFB Cup
FTUnion Berlin2‑1 St Pauli
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division
FTJuventud Pinulteca0‑1Chimaltenango FC
FTSan Pedro2‑2CD Suchitepequez
Hungary flag Hungary Cup
FTHonved0‑1Ferencvaros
FTKazincbarcikai SC0‑1Paksi FC
Iceland flag Iceland League Cup
FTBreidablik4‑2Fjoelnir
India flag India Indian Super League
FTHyderabad FC0‑3 Jamshedpur
FTHyderabad FC0‑3 Jamshedpur Red Card
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTBhayangkara FC2‑2 Persita Tangerang
FTPersela Lamongan1‑2 Bali United
FTPersija Jakarta0‑2 Persib Bandung
FTPSS Sleman0‑0PSM Makassar
Indonesia Super League
FTBhayangkara FC2‑2 Persita Tangerang
FTPersela Lamongan1‑2 Bali United
FTPersija Jakarta0‑2 Persib Bandung
FTPSS Sleman0‑0PSM Makassar
Iraq Premier League
FTAl Kahrabaa0‑1Al Talaba
FTAl Naft1‑0Baghdad FC
FTAl Zawraa0‑0Samaraa
FTNaft Maysan1‑0Al-qasim Sc
Israel flag Israel Cup
FTMaccabi Haifa1‑0Hapoel Hadera
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAlessandria1‑1 Como
FTBenevento1‑1 Cremonese
FTBrescia2‑1 Perugia
FTTernana1‑0 Pordenone
FTAlessandria1‑1 Como Red Card
FTBenevento1‑1 Cremonese
FTBrescia2‑1 Perugia Red Card
FTTernana1‑0 Pordenone Red Card
Coppa Italia
FTAC Milan0‑0 Inter Milan
FTAC Milan0‑0 Inter Milan
Jamaica Premier League
FTDunbeholden Fc1‑1Mount Pleasant Fc
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
FTZoo Kericho0‑0Migori Youth
Malta Premier League
FTBirkirkara1‑1Sirens
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTSheriff Tiraspol1‑0 Milsami Orhei
Moldova Divizia Na?ionala
FTSheriff Tiraspol1‑0 Milsami Orhei
Montenegro flag Montenegro First League
FTFK Buducnost2‑1Mladost Ljeskopolje
FTFK Iskra0‑1Decic Tuzi
FTFK Zeta Golubovci0‑1FK Mornar Bar
FTJezero0‑1Petrovac
FTRudar Pljevlja1‑1Sutjeska
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTCa Youssoufia Berrechid0‑0Wydad Casablanca
FTRaja Casablanca1‑0Ittihad Tanger
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTEmmen1‑2 Helmond Sport
FTEmmen1‑2 Helmond Sport
Northern-Ireland Premiership
FTColeraine1‑1 Larne
Panama flag Panama LPF
FTCD Universitario0‑1Atletico Chiriqui
Peru flag Peru Primera Division
FTBinacional4‑0 Academia Cantolao
Poland flag Poland Cup
FTArka Gdynia0‑2Rakow Czestochowa
FTOlimpia Grudziadz1‑1Wisla Krakow
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTSKRA Czestochowa0‑2 Miedz Legnica
Portugal flag Portugal Campeonato de Portugal
FTCâmara de Lobos1‑5Vilaverdense FC
FTGD Fontinhas2‑0Benfica Castelo Branco
FTSporting Ideal2‑2Rabo De Peixe
FTUniao de Coimbra1‑0Santa Cruz de Alvarenga
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl Khoor2‑4Al-Sadd
FTAl Rayyan SC2‑1Qatar SC
FTAl Shamal3‑0Al Wakrah
FTAl-Sailiya SC2‑2Al Ahli Doha SC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTGangwon FC0‑1 Incheon United
FTSeongnam FC0‑0 FC Seoul
FTSuwon Bluewings0‑1 Jeju United FC
FTUlsan Hyundai2‑1 Suwon City FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTDinamo Bucharest1‑3 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FTTargoviste1‑0 UTA Arad
FTU Craiova 19483‑2 Rapid Bucuresti
FTDinamo Bucharest1‑3Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FTTargoviste1‑0 UTA Arad
FTU Craiova 19483‑2 Rapid Bucuresti
Russia flag Russia Russian Cup
FTDynamo Moscow3‑0Volga Nizhny Novgorod
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Jabalain2‑2Al Akhdoud
FTAL Khaleej Saihat FC1‑0Al Qadasiya
FTAl-Kawkab0‑2Al Wehda
FTOhod1‑0Al Orubah
Senegal flag Senegal Ligue 1
FTCNEPS Excellence0‑0AS Dakar Sacre
FTGorée1‑0La Linguere
FTGuédiawaye1‑0Mbour Petite Cote
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTNovi Pazar0‑1 Radnicki 1923
FTProleter Novi SAD0‑3 FK Spartak Subotica
FTNovi Pazar0‑1 Radnicki 1923
FTProleter Novi SAD0‑3FK Spartak Subotica
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
FTKosice1‑2Spartak Trnava
FTRuzomberok0‑2Slovan Bratislava
FTSK Sasova0‑3Senica
FTZlate Moravce1‑0FK Puchov
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Aluminij1‑1 NK Domzale
Slovenia 1. SNL
FTNK Aluminij1‑1 NK Domzale
South-Korea K-League Classic
FTGangwon FC0‑1 Incheon United
FTSeongnam FC0‑0 FC Seoul
FTSuwon Bluewings0‑1 Jeju United FC
FTUlsan Hyundai2‑1 Suwon City FC
Spain flag Spain Segunda B
FTEldense CD0‑2Socuellamos
FTLa Nucia2‑0Atletico Pulpileno
FTOsasuna B3‑4San Juan
FTSestao River4‑2Arenas Club de Getxo
FTTerrassa Olimpica 20104‑3AE Prat
FTXerez Deportivo1‑1Merida AD
Sudan Premier League
14:00Ahli Al KhartoumTuti SC Khartoum
14:00Wad NubawiAl Khartoum Al Watani
16:30Alamal AtbaraAl-Ahly Merowe
16:30Hilal Al-FasherAl-Merreikh
33Al Shorta0‑0Al Ahly Shendi
33Hilal Obayed0‑0Kober
39Hay Al Wadi0‑0Hilal Alsahil SC
FTHay Al Arab1‑2Al Hilal Omdurman
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTServette FC1‑0 Young Boys
FTServette FC1‑0 Young Boys
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTSchaffhausen0‑1FC Stade Ls Ouchy
FTThun1‑2Neuchatel Xamax
FTWil3‑1SC Kriens
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTAzam0‑0Coastal Union
Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara
FTAzam0‑0Coastal Union
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
FTTrabzonspor2‑0Antalyaspor
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTBul FC5‑1 UPDF FC
FTOnduparaka0‑0Gaddafi
FTUganda Police4‑2Tooro United
Uganda Premier League
FTBul FC5‑1 UPDF FC
FTOnduparaka0‑0Gaddafi
FTUganda Police4‑2Tooro United
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Cup
FTAl-Jazira1‑1Al-Ain
FTShabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC1‑0AL Wahda
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera Division
FTClub Atletico Torque1‑2Albion FC
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
12:15ViettelHa Noi TT
FTFLC Thanh Hoa0‑1Binh Duong
FTSong Lam Nghe An1‑2SQC Binh Dinh

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top