The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Tue 28‑Aug‑2018)

Champions League flag Champions League Qualification
FTAEK Athens1-1Vidi FC
FTDinamo Zagreb1-2Young Boys
FTDynamo Kiev0-0Ajax
England flag EFL Cup
APWalsall3-3Macclesfield Town *
APWycombe Wanderers *2-2Forest Green
FTAFC Wimbledon1-3West Ham
FTBlackburn4-1Lincoln City
FTBournemouth3-0MK Dons
FTBrentford1-0Cheltenham
FTBrighton0-1Southampton
FTBurton Albion1-0Aston Villa
FTCardiff1-3Norwich
FTDoncaster1-2Blackpool
FTFulham2-0Exeter
FTHull0-4Derby
FTLeeds0-2Preston
FTLeicester4-0Fleetwood Town
FTMiddlesbrough2-1Rochdale
FTNewport County0-3Oxford Utd
FTQPR3-1Bristol Rovers
FTSheff Wed0-2Wolverhampton
FTStoke2-0Huddersfield
FTSwansea0-1Crystal Palace
FTWest Brom2-1Mansfield
PenWalsall3-3Macclesfield
PenWycombe2-2Forest Green
Africa Champions League:: group A
FTAl Ahly4-3KCCA FC
FTTownship Rollers0-0Esperance
Africa Champions League:: group B
FTMC Alger1-2ES Setif
FTTP Mazembe1-1Difaa El Jadida
Africa Champions League:: group C
FTMamelodi Sundowns0-0Horoya AC
FTTogo-Port0-0Wydad Casablanca
Africa Champions League:: group D
FTPrimeiro de Agosto2-1Mbabane Swallows
FTZesco United1-1Etoile du Sahel
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTCS Constantine1-0JS Saoura
FTDRB Tadjenanet1-2NA Hussein Dey
FTJS Kabylie3-1USM Bel Abbes
FTMC Oran0-0MO Bejaia
FTOlympique de Medea0-0AS Ain Mlila
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
24Union Santa Fe0-1CA San Lorenzo
FTGodoy Cruz2-0Newells
FTUnion Santa Fe1-1San Lorenzo
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTDeportivo Riestra2-2Tristan Suarez
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTAlmagro1-0Chacarita
FTAtletico Rafaela2-1Quilmes
HTAtletico de Rafaela0-0Quilmes AC
Asia AFC Cup:: play-off
FTApril 25 SC9-1Home United FC
Asia Champions League:: play-off
FTAl-Duhail SC1-0Persepolis
FTKashima Antlers2-0Tianjin Quanjian
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTBlooming2-1Clube Desportivo Aurora
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBrasil de Pelotas0-1Coritiba
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
45Boyaca Patriotas2-0Jaguares d. Cordoba
FTPatriotas4-0CD Jaguares
FTTolima1-0Deportivo Pasto
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
16:00Domazlice1-2FK MAS Taborsko
16:00Tj Jiskra Domazlice1-2FK MAS Taborsko
AETFC Msa Dolni Benesov2-5Vysocina Jihlava
FTFrydek-Mistek0-5Opava
FTSlovan Velvary0-1Sokolov
FTUnicov0-2Banik Ostrava
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Juniorska liga MSFL
FTMfk Okd Karvina0-51. FC Slovacko
FTSigma Olomouc U192-2FC Fastav Zlin
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFC Kuressaare0-3Trans Narva
FTPaernu Linnameeskond0-3Paide Linnameeskond
FTTammeka Tartu1-0Talinna Kalev
FTTulevik Viljandi2-5Nomme Kalju
France flag France League Cup
FTAC Ajaccio0-1Lorient
FTAuxerre2-1Chateauroux
FTTroyes3-1Clermont
PenLe Havre3-3Brest
PenLens1-1Metz
PenNancy1-1Orleans
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTViktoria Koeln 19041-0Wattenscheid
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTBayern Munich4-0Chicago
Ireland flag Ireland Airtricity League
FTDundalk1-2Shamrock Rovers
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTRiga FC1-0Liepajas Metalurgs
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Kauno Zalgiris4-0Atlantas Klaipeda
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTSogndal3-4Mjoendalen
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia 1st Division
63Al Adalh1-1Hajer
FTAl Washm1-3Najran SC
FTAlshoulla0-1AL Nahdha
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
90Ruzomberok U191-0Fk Poprad
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBlack Leopards1-2Orlando Pirates
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTOergryte FF1-3Gais
Back to top