The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Wed 18‑Aug‑2021)

England Championship
FTBirmingham0‑2 Bournemouth
FTHull0‑1 Derby
FTMiddlesbrough2‑3 QPR Red Card
FTRed Card Nott'm Forest1‑2 Blackburn
FTWest Brom4‑0 Sheffield Utd
England Non League Div One - Southern Central
FTHighworth Town2‑1Cinderford
FTPaulton Rovers3‑2Willand Rovers
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham0‑2 Bournemouth
FTHull0‑1 Derby
FTMiddlesbrough2‑3 QPR
FTNott'm Forest1‑2 Blackburn
FTWest Brom4‑0 Sheffield Utd
Scotland Football League - Lowland League
FTBo'ness United2‑3Spartans FC
FTBSC Glasgow1‑2Berwick
FTCumbernauld Colts4‑4Gretna 2008
FTEast Stirling0‑1Bonnyrigg Rose
FTVale of Leithen1‑7East Kilbride
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTBenfica2‑1 PSV Eindhoven
FTMalmo2‑0 Ludogorets
FTYoung Boys3‑2 Ferencvaros
UEFA flag UEFA Europa League
FTCeltic2‑0 AZ Alkmaar
World UEFA Champions League
FTBenfica2‑1 PSV Eindhoven
FTMalmo2‑0 Ludogorets
FTRed Card Young Boys3‑2 Ferencvaros
World UEFA Europa League
FTCeltic2‑0 AZ Alkmaar
AFC AFC Cup
FTATK2‑0 Bengaluru FC
FTBashundhara Kings2‑0 Maziya S&RC
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTJS Kabylie1‑3 ES Setif
FTJSM Skikda0‑2 NC Magra
FTUSM Bel Abbes2‑0Olympique de Medea
FTWA Tlemcen2‑0 JS Saoura
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTSan Martin de Tucuman3‑0Atlanta
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTGimnasia La Plata2‑3 Argentinos Juniors
Armenia 1st League
FTBKMA II0‑4Gandzasar Kapan
FTShirak FC0‑0Lernayin Artsakh
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division
FTGuabira4‑2Blooming
FTThe Strongest7‑0 Nacional Potosi
Brazil Serie A
FTCuiaba0‑1 Gremio
Brazil Serie B
FTCoritiba2‑0 Ponte Preta
FTGuarani Campinas1‑1Botafogo ASF
FTSampaio Correa0‑2 Avai
FTVila Nova0‑0 Vitoria
FTCoritiba2‑0 Ponte Preta
FTGuarani Campinas1‑1Botafogo ASF
FTSampaio Correa0‑2 Avai
FTVila Nova0‑0 Vitoria
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Second Professional League
FTFk Septemvri Simitli2‑2Botev Plovdiv II
FTHebar Pazardzhik3‑1Sportist Svoge
FTLevski Lom2‑0Neftochimic Burgas 1962
FTLudogorets II1‑0Montana
FTMarek0‑0CSKA 1948 Sofia II
FTMaritsa Plovdiv3‑5PFC Spartak Varna
FTMinyor Pernik2‑2 Etar
FTPFC Dobrudzha Dobrich2‑3Strumska Slava
FTYantra0‑0Sozopol
Canada Canadian Championship
FTHFX Wanderers FC2‑1AS Blainville
Chile flag Chile Cup
FTColo Colo4‑0 Union Espanola
China flag China Cup
APHangzhou Greentown0‑0Beijing Technology
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTDeportes Quindio2‑3 Atlético Bucaramanga
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTChico FC0‑0Llaneros FC
CONCACAF CONCACAF League
FTCD FAS2‑2Forge FC
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores
FTPalmeiras3‑0 Sao Paulo
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana
FTRed Bull Bragantino1‑0 Rosario Central
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División
FTC.S. Cartagines1‑0Deportivo Saprissa
FTClub Sport Herediano2‑0Deportiva San Carlos
FTGuadalupe FC2‑2 Sporting San Jose
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTVelke Hamry1‑2Usti nad Labem
FTVratimov2‑3 1.SK Prostejov
Denmark flag Denmark DBU Pokalen
AETFC Helsingor2‑1HB Koege
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTJammerbugt FC1‑1Hobro
FTLyngby BK4‑2BK Fremad Amager
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division
FTAB Copenhagen1‑1HIK
FTFA 20002‑4B 93 Copenhagen
FTKolding IF0‑3 Aarhus Fremad
FTMiddelfart3‑3 Brabrand
FTNaestved1‑0Hillerod
FTSkive2‑2 Thisted
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B
FTAtletico Porteno0‑2 LDU Portoviejo
FTAtletico Santo Domingo0‑0Chacaritas
FTEl Nacional3‑1Guayaquil
FTGualaceo SC2‑0Independiente Juniors
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTGhazl Al Mehalla1‑3El Entag El Harby
FTMisr El-Maqasa3‑5 National Bank
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
FTTammeka Tartu3‑1 FC Kuressaare
Faroe Islands Premier League
FTHB Torshavn2‑3KI Klaksvik
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
FTAhironas2‑4Alki Oroklinis
FTEspanyol B2‑3Cornella
FTLlagostera0‑1Sabadell
FTRadnicki Sremska Mitrovica1‑2Qatar SC
FTReal Madrid Castilla1‑1 Badajoz
FTReal Murcia0‑1 Hercules
FTRoc De Charleroi-Marchienne0‑2Charleroi
FTUCAM Murcia1‑0 CD El Ejido 2012
FTUP Langreo0‑2 Union de Salamanca
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTGnistan4‑1 PK35
FTKlubi 041‑0VPS Vaasa
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen
FTSalon Palloilijat1‑1KaaPo
France Ligue 2
FTQuevilly1‑2 Bastia
FTQuevilly1‑2 Bastia
Germany Liga 3
FTVfL Osnabruck0‑1 Duisburg
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTVfL Osnabruck0‑1 Duisburg
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional
FTNueva Concepcion2‑1 Coban Imperial
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division
FTJuventud Pinulteca2‑1CSYD Sacachispas
Hungary flag Hungary NB I
FTZalaegerszegi TE1‑3 Puskas Academia
Hungary flag Hungary NB II
FTAqvital FC Csakvar0‑0Siofok
FTBudaorsi SC1‑4ETO FC Gyor
FTDiosgyori1‑1 Kecskemeti TE
FTDorogi FC1‑0Szeged 2011
FTFC Ajka1‑1 Szolnok
FTHaladas3‑1 Bekescsaba
FTPecs MFC1‑1Soroksar SC
FTSzentlorinc SE2‑2 Nyiregyhaza
FTTiszakécske1‑2 III Keruleti Tve
FTVasas3‑1 Budafoki
Hungary NB I
FTZalaegerszegi TE1‑3 Puskas Academia
Japan flag Japan Emperor Cup
AETGamba Osaka2‑0Matsumoto Yamaga
AETThespakusatsu Gunma1‑2Oita Trinita
AETVerspah Oita0‑1Jubilo Iwata
FTCerezo Osaka1‑0Sagan Tosu
FTKashima Antlers3‑1V-Varen Nagasaki
FTKawasaki Frontale2‑1Shimizu S-Pulse
FTKyoto Sanga0‑1Urawa Red Diamonds
FTNagoya Grampus Eight1‑0Vissel Kobe
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTAL Salt1‑1 Al Aqaba
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
FTBidco United1‑0Kariobangi Sharks
FTHomeboyz1‑3 Vihiga United
FTKCB1‑1 AFC Leopards
FTMathare United1‑0Ulinzi Stars
FTNzoia Sugar0‑0 Tusker
FTPosta Rangers0‑1 GOR Mahia
FTSofapaka2‑2 Bandari
FTWazito FC1‑0Western Stima
FTBidco United1‑0Kariobangi Sharks
FTHomeboyz1‑3 Vihiga United
FTKCB1‑1 AFC Leopards
FTMathare United1‑0Ulinzi Stars
FTNzoia Sugar0‑0 Tusker
FTPosta Rangers0‑1 GOR Mahia
FTSofapaka2‑2 Bandari
FTWazito FC1‑0Western Stima
Lithuania flag Lithuania Cup
FTDžiugas Telšiai1‑3 FK Panevezys
Lithuania flag Lithuania 1st League
FTFK Silas3‑4Žalgiris II
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTF91 Dudelange3‑0Wiltz
FTProgres Niederkorn3‑0Differdange
Macedonia First League
FTBregalnica Stip3‑3 Shkendija
FTFK Makedonija GP5‑1 FK Skopje
FTFK Tikves0‑2 Akademija Pandev
FTPelister0‑2 Shkupi
FTRabotnicki0‑0 FK Struga
FTRenova2‑0Borec Veles
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX
FTClub Tijuana1‑1 Puebla
FTNecaxa3‑0 Pumas UNAM
FTTigres UANL3‑0 Club Queretaro
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTCelaya3‑0Tlaxcala
FTVenados1‑1Raya2
Mexico Liga MX
FTClub Tijuana1‑1 Puebla
FTRed Card Cruz Azul1‑1 Monterrey
FTNecaxa3‑0 Pumas UNAM
FTSantos Laguna1‑1 Club Atlas
FTTigres UANL3‑0 Club Queretaro Red Card
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTBregalnica Stip3‑3 Shkendija
FTFK Makedonija GP5‑1 FK Skopje
FTFK Tikves0‑2 Akademija Pandev
FTPelister0‑2 Shkupi
FTRabotnicki0‑0 FK Struga
FTRenova2‑0Borec Veles
Norway flag Norway 1 Division
FTAalesunds FK1‑1Ranheim
FTAasane3‑1Grorud IL
FTFredrikstad2‑2IK Start
FTJerv0‑2Hamarkameratene
FTSandnes3‑2 Stroemmen
FTSogndal3‑2 KFUM Oslo
FTStjørdals Blink0‑1Raufoss Fotball
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division
FTBrattvag3‑3Moss FK
FTFloroe1‑1Baerum
FTIF Floeya2‑4Alta
FTKjelsas2‑2Arendal Fotball
FTKvik Halden FK5‑1Senja
FTLevanger2‑4Fram Larvik
FTOdds BK II1‑0 Skeid Fotball
FTSotra SK0‑0Notodden
FTØygarden2‑0Nardo
Peru flag Peru Primera División
FTSport Huancayo1‑1 Ayacucho FC
Poland I Liga
FTArka Gdynia3‑1 Widzew Lodz
FTLKS Lodz2‑2 GKS Jastrzebie
FTStomil Olsztyn0‑1 Korona Kielce
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTArka Gdynia3‑1 Widzew Lodz
FTLKS Lodz2‑2 GKS Jastrzebie
FTStomil Olsztyn0‑1 Korona Kielce
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTChojniczanka Chojnice5‑1 Radunia Stezyca
FTGarbarnia1‑2 MKS Znicz Pruszkow
FTGKS Belchatow1‑1 Slask Wroclaw II
FTKKS 1925 Kalisz0‑2 Stal Rzeszów
FTLech Poznań II0‑1Ruch Chorzow
FTMotor Lublin3‑0Hutnik Nowa Huta
FTPKS Olimpia Elblag2‑1Pogon Siedlce
FTPogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki0‑2 KS Wisla Pulawy
FTWigry Suwalki1‑0 Sokol Ostroda
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTFC Seoul0‑1 Jeju United FC
FTIncheon United1‑0 Seongnam FC
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTSeoul E-Land FC0‑1FC Anyang
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTPetrolul Ploiesti2‑0 Csikszereda
Russia flag Russia National Football League 2
FTBiolog Novokubansk1‑0FC Spartak Nalchik
FTFC Dynamo Barnaul0‑1Tyumen
FTFC Strogino Moscow4‑0Kvant Obninsk
FTIrtysh Omsk1‑0FC Zvezda Perm
FTSpartak Tuymazy0‑1Novosibirsk FK
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
FTTj Velke Lovce0‑6Dunajska Streda
Slovakia flag Slovakia 2nd League
FTPetrzalka Akademia4‑1FC Rohoznik
South-Korea K-League Classic
FTFC Seoul0‑1 Jeju United FC
FTIncheon United1‑0 Seongnam FC
Sudan Premier League
FTHay Al Arab1‑2Al Shorta
Sweden flag Sweden Cup
AETAngelhoms FF3‑2Norrby
AETArameiska-Syrianska IF0‑1IK Brage
AETLunds BK1‑3Kalmar FF
APVänersborgs IF2‑2Gais
FTEskilsminne IF3‑2Helsingborg IF
FTFC Rosengaard 19170‑3Trelleborgs FF
FTHusqvarna FF0‑3Oesters IF
FTIF Brommapojkarna2‑1 Ostersunds FK
FTIK Sleipner1‑8 Degerfors IF
FTKarlslund0‑4 Djurgardens
FTQviding FIF0‑1Mjallby AIF
FTSollentuna FF2‑1Vaesteraas SK
FTUtsiktens1‑5 Hacken
FTYtterhogdals IK3‑2Vasalunds IF
Switzerland flag Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion
41Etoile Carouge0‑0Cham
FTBasel II2‑3 FC Bavois
FTBiel-Bienne2‑3FC Stade Nyonnais
FTChiasso2‑1 AC Bellinzona
FTFc Zuerich II1‑2SC YF Juventus Zuerich
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTInhulets Petrove1‑1 Dynamo Kiev
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
FTAlliance Lypova Dolyna2‑1Avanhard
FTBukovyna Chernivtsi2‑0Ahrobiznes Volochysk
FTDinaz Vyshgorod1‑3Obolon-Brovar
FTEpicentr Dunaivtsi3‑0FC Podillya Khmelnytskyi
FTFC Balkany4‑2Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka
FTFC Nikopol2‑0Krystal Kherson
FTFc Nyva-V Vinnytsia1‑1Volyn
FTFC Sumy0‑1MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
FTFC Uzhhorod0‑1FC Nyva Ternopil
FTFK Mykolaiv1‑1Girnik Kryvyi Rih
Ukraine Premier League
FTInhulets Petrove1‑1 Dynamo Kiev
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTLA Galaxy1‑2 Colorado
FTSan Jose1‑1 Minnesota United FC
FTAtlanta United FC1‑0 Toronto FC
FTCincinnati0‑0 Montreal Red Card
FTInter Miami CF3‑2 Chicago
FTLA Galaxy1‑2 Colorado
FTRed Card New England3‑2 D.C. United
FTNY Red Bulls1‑0 Columbus
FTPhiladelphia1‑0 New York City
FTRed Card San Jose1‑1 Minnesota United FC
USA USL Championship
FTAustin Bold1‑1 Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
FTLoudoun United4‑1 Indy Eleven
FTPittsburgh Riverhounds0‑0 FC Tampa Bay Rowdies
FTAustin Bold1‑1 Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
FTHartford Athletic2‑1 Charleston Battery
FTPittsburgh Riverhounds0‑0 FC Tampa Bay Rowdies
USA flag USA USL League One
FTChattanooga1‑1 North Texas SC
FTForward Madison2‑2 Toronto II
Uzbekistan Cup
FTShurtan Guzar1‑2Qizilqum Zarafshon

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top