The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Tue 28‑Sep‑2021)

England Championship
FTCardiff0‑4 West Brom
FTHuddersfield3‑2 Blackburn
FTRed Card Hull1‑1 Blackpool
FTMiddlesbrough2‑0 Sheffield Utd
FTPreston1‑1 Stoke
FTQPR2‑0 Birmingham
England League One
FTBurton Albion2‑1 Portsmouth
FTCambridge Utd0‑2 Gillingham
FTCharlton1‑4 Bolton
FTIpswich6‑0 Doncaster
FTMK Dons3‑3 Fleetwood Town
FTMorecambe2‑0 Lincoln City
FTOxford Utd5‑1 Accrington Stanley
FTPlymouth1‑1 Crewe
FTRotherham3‑0 AFC Wimbledon
FTShrewsbury1‑2 Wycombe
FTSunderland5‑0 Cheltenham
FTWigan1‑2 Sheff Wed
England National League
FTAltrincham4‑1 Kings Lynn Town
FTBromley3‑1 Grimsby
FTWoking3‑1 Chesterfield
England EFL Trophy
FTCarlisle2‑0 Everton U21
FTColchester1‑0 West Ham U21
FTOldham2‑3 Leeds United U21
England National League - North
FTYork0‑1 Hereford
England National League - South
FTChippenham2‑5 Ebbsfleet United
England Non League Div One - Southern Central
FTBristol Manor Farm4‑2Plymouth Parkway
FTCinderford1‑0Melksham Town
FTCirencester1‑0Sholing
FTMangotsfield United0‑5AFC Totton
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTCheshunt3‑1Brightlingsea Regent
FTHaringey Borough2‑2Potters Bar
England Non League Premier - Northern
FTFC United6‑0Scarborough Athletic
FTGainsborough0‑0Buxton
FTGrantham Town0‑1Nantwich
FTHyde2‑2Morpeth Town
FTMickleover Sports0‑1Bamber Bridge
FTRadcliffe Borough0‑1Matlock
FTSouth Shields2‑1Lancaster City
FTStafford Rangers1‑1Witton Albion
FTWarrington2‑3Basford Utd
FTWhitby0‑1Stalybridge
England Non League Premier - Southern
FTHartley Wintney1‑4Beaconsfield Town
FTMerthyr Town1‑2Tiverton
FTSalisbury1‑1Poole Town
England flag England Championship
FTCardiff0‑4 West Brom
FTHuddersfield3‑2 Blackburn
FTHull1‑1 Blackpool
FTMiddlesbrough2‑0 Sheffield Utd
FTPreston1‑1 Stoke
FTQPR2‑0 Birmingham
England flag England League 1
FTBurton Albion2‑1 Portsmouth
FTCambridge Utd0‑2 Gillingham
FTCharlton1‑4 Bolton
FTIpswich6‑0 Doncaster
FTMK Dons3‑3 Fleetwood Town
FTMorecambe2‑0 Lincoln City
FTOxford Utd5‑1 Accrington Stanley
FTPlymouth1‑1 Crewe
FTRotherham3‑0 AFC Wimbledon
FTShrewsbury1‑2 Wycombe
FTSunderland5‑0 Cheltenham
FTWigan1‑2 Sheff Wed
England flag England EFL Trophy
18:00Forest GreenBrighton U21
FTCarlisle2‑0 Everton U21
FTColchester1‑0 West Ham U21
FTOldham2‑3 Leeds United Academy
England flag England National League
FTAltrincham4‑1 Kings Lynn Town
FTBromley3‑1 Grimsby
FTWoking3‑1 Chesterfield
FTYeovil1‑4Altrincham
England flag England National League North / South
FTChippenham2‑5 Ebbsfleet United
FTYork0‑1 Hereford
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTBallymena4‑3 Dungannon Swifts
FTGlenavon0‑1 Larne
FTGlentoran0‑3 Linfield
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTAC Milan1‑2 Atletico Madrid
FTAjax2‑0 Besiktas
FTBorussia Dortmund1‑0 Sporting Lisbon
FTParis Saint Germain2‑0 Man City
FTPorto1‑5 Liverpool
FTRB Leipzig1‑2 Club Brugge
FTReal Madrid1‑2 Sheriff Tiraspol
FTShakhtar Donetsk0‑0 Inter Milan
World UEFA Champions League
FTRed Card AC Milan1‑2 Atletico Madrid
FTAjax2‑0 Besiktas
FTBorussia Dortmund1‑0 Sporting Lisbon
FTParis Saint Germain2‑0 Man City
FTPorto1‑5 Liverpool
FTRB Leipzig1‑2 Club Brugge
FTReal Madrid1‑2 Sheriff Tiraspol
FTShakhtar Donetsk0‑0 Inter Milan
Argentina flag Argentina Liga Professional
FTNewells0‑1 Huracan
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTDeportivo Moron0‑2Brown de Adrogue
Armenia Premier League
FTNoravank1‑0Van
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Birinci Dasta
FTFC Kapaz4‑2Qarabag II
FTNeftchi Baku ii0‑4FK Qaradag Lokbatan
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division
FTJorge Wilstermann5‑0Municipal Vinto
FTOriente Petrolero2‑4Royal Pari Sion
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Cup
FTGradina Srebrenik2‑5FK Tuzla City
FTTravnik1‑2Posusje
Brazil Serie B
FTAvai2‑0 Londrina
FTNautico1‑3 CRB
FTAvai2‑0 Londrina
FTNautico1‑3 CRB
FTVasco da Gama2‑0 Goias
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTLa Serena0‑2 Everton De Vina
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTCD Santa Cruz0‑1Union San Felipe
FTSan Marcos0‑0Coquimbo Unido
FTUniversidad de Concepcion0‑0Deportes Puerto Montt
Chile Primera Division
FTLa Serena0‑2 Everton De Vina
FTO'Higgins2‑0 Huachipato Red Card
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTAtletico Huila1‑1La Equidad
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTBoca Juniors Cali1‑0Tigres FC
FTChico FC2‑0Valledupar
CONCACAF CONCACAF League
FTIndependiente de La Chorrera0‑2Forge FC
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league
FTBohemians 1905 B1‑1FK Chlumec NC
FTFC Slovan Liberec B1‑1TJ Jiskra Usti Nad Orlici
FTFK Dukla Praha B1‑1TJ Sokol Zivanice
FTFK Teplice B3‑1Pardubice II
FTJablonec II3‑1FC Hradec Kralove B
FTKarlovy Vary1‑0Viktoria Plzeň II
FTKrálův Dvůr3‑1Příbram II
FTMladá Boleslav II1‑3Fk Prepere
FTMotorlet Praha4‑2Benešov
FTPísek3‑3Admira Praha
FTPovltava FA1‑1Jiskra Domažlice
FTSlavia Praha II4‑1Rakovník
FTSlavoj Vyšehrad2‑7Loko Vltavin
FTSokol Brozany0‑0SK Zapy
FTSokol Hostouň2‑0Sokolov
FTTJ Slovan Velvary1‑3FK Zbuzany 1953
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
FTUruguay Montevideo1‑0Juventud de las Piedras
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2
FTDinamo Zugdidi2‑1FC WIT Georgia
FTFC Merani Martvili3‑1Chikhura
FTGareji1‑2Gagra Tbilisi
FTShevardeni4‑3FC Rustavi
FTSioni0‑0FC Merani Tbilisi
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTPersela Lamongan1‑0 Persiraja Aceh
FTPersija Jakarta1‑1 Persita Tangerang
FTPusamania Borneo1‑1 Bali United
Indonesia Super League
FTPersela Lamongan1‑0 Persiraja Aceh
FTPersija Jakarta1‑1 Persita Tangerang
FTPusamania Borneo1‑1 Bali United
Italy flag Italy Serie C
FTCesena1‑2 Modena
FTEntella3‑3 Olbia
FTFermana2‑0 US Grosseto
FTGubbio2‑2 Pescara
FTImolese Calcio4‑1 Pontedera
FTLucchese2‑2 Teramo
FTMontevarchi Calcio0‑3 Siena
FTPistoiese0‑4 Matelica
FTReggiana3‑0 Carrarese
FTViterbese1‑1 Vis Pesaro
Jordan flag Jordan Division 1
FTAl Sareeh1‑0Blama
FTAl Yarmouk1‑2Al Tora
Lithuania flag Lithuania Cup
FTFK Babrungas Plunge1‑3FK Panevezys
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTTepatitlán1‑1Raya2
Mexico Liga MX
FTMazatlan FC3‑1 FC Juarez
FTNecaxa3‑0 Club Tijuana Red Card
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTIttihad Tanger0‑1Raja Casablanca
FTMouloudia Club Of Oujda2‑1Maghreb Fes
FTRapide Club Oued Zem0‑0Chabab Mohammedia
Northern-Ireland Premiership
FTGlenavon0‑1 Larne
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional
FTSol de America2‑1Guarani
Poland flag Poland Cup
FTGornik Polkowice1‑2Gornik Leczna
FTKSZO Ostrowiec1‑2GKS Tychy
FTSKRA Czestochowa0‑3Lech Poznan
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTFC Dunarea Calarasi2‑3Politehnica Iasi
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Draih0‑2Al Qadasiya
FTAl Kholood3‑0Al Akhdoud
FTAl-Ain Atawlah0‑0Hajer Club
FTAl-Nahda2‑0Bisha FC
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
FTPovazska Bystrica1‑2MSK Zilina
South Africa flag South Africa Super Cup MTN8
FTMamelodi Sundowns3‑0Golden Arrows
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTBiashara Mara United0‑0Simba SC
FTDodoma Jiji1‑0 Ruvu Shooting
FTMbeya City1‑0 Tanzania Prisons
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
APIcel Idmanyurdu Spor1‑1Duzcespor
FTBelediye Derince2‑1Erbaaspor
FTEdirnespor3‑0Huseyin Kocer Insaat Catalcaspor
FTElazigspor0‑1Arnavutkoy Belediyespor
FTKaraman Belediyespor2‑0Kizilcabolukspor
FTNevsehir Belediye Spor3‑0Fethiyespor
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE Pro League
FTAl-Dhafra1‑1Ittihad Kalba
FTAl-Jazira1‑0Al Urooba
FTAl-Wasl1‑0Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top